Search Trains
BMO/Bolarum ▼
×
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:02:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:02:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BMO/Bolarum to TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)
3 Trains / 48 ΣChains

 
 
3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TCR⇒BMO   Filters   Dep: BMO   Arr: TCR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BMO/Bolarum and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Kazipet   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Arakkonam   Gooty   Guntakal   Thane   Madurai   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRKCG*506:00+4SRR504:30+522h 30m17
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1218 km54 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRSC111:45+1TCR111:52+1924h 7m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1265 km52 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRSC121:40+1TCR121:28+4223h 48m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1263 km53 km/hr

48 ΣChains between BMO/Bolarum and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Kazipet   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Arakkonam   Gooty   Guntakal   Thane   Madurai   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19924
--
Σ Aurangabad Coimbat...MJF??00:20+51RUArr -5/Dep +3750m+42TCR??01:07+3824h 47m38
  T    
1257 kmHercule Poirot~-
22883
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...MJF200:20+51AJJArr +20/Dep +231h 25m+3TCR101:42+249h 22m-1
  T    
1330 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16130
Σ korba sbc kochuvel...KCG??01:35+36YPRArr +13/Dep +03h 30m-13TCR??02:57+525h 22m-9
 M   F 
1163 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
15561
Σ Adilabad - Kachegu...BMO??04:56+10GDRArr +27/Dep +2:301h 27m+2:03TCR??10:52+3:3829h 56m34
 M   FS
1422 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15562
Σ Secunderabad Jn - ...SC??05:20+3KZJArr +6/Dep +1:003h 32m+54TCR??07:37+3626h 17m26
SMTWTFS
1328 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14971
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??05:40+0BZAArr +14/Dep +303h 50m+16TCR??07:37+3625h 57m27
     F 
1338 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14973
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??05:40+0BZAArr +3/Dep +303h 50m+27TCR??07:37+3625h 57m27
  T    
1338 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14885
Σ hyd tvc weekly&nbs...KCG??06:00+0KPDArr +9/Dep +291h 17m+20TCR??05:17+1023h 17m5
      S
1223 kmScience is better th...-
14904
--
Σ KCG-KPD-PGT-MAQ(Xf...KCG??06:00+0KPDArr +9/Dep +402h 2m+31SRR??05:50+923h 50m11
      S
1179 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14905
Σ KCG-KPD-CBE-ALLP(X...KCG??06:00+0KPDArr +9/Dep +332h 22m+24TCR??06:37+2724h 37m12
      S
1223 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14906
--
Σ KCG-KPD-CBE-TVC(Xf...KCG??06:00+0KPDArr +9/Dep +373h 14m+28TCR??07:37+3625h 37m27
      S
1223 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7881
Σ Secunderabad-Ernak...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +16/Dep +301h 40m+14TCR??07:37+3624h 27m27
SMTWTFS
1326 kmGopal*^-
18201
--
Σ Hyderabad Cochin&n...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +16/Dep +211h 50m+5TCR??09:02+1125h 52m21
    T  
1336 kmBMTIR*^~-
6457
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...KCG??07:15+2:00YPRArr +1:07/Dep +01h 25m-1:07TCR??06:47+2323h 32m2
S T    
1128 kmBMTIR*^~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...KCG??07:15+2:00YPRArr +1:07/Dep +125m-1:06TCR??05:47+2122h 32m9
SMTW F 
1163 kmBMTIR*^~-
14975
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??07:30+0BZAArr +7/Dep +301h 55m+23TCR??07:37+3624h 7m27
S      
1338 kmAlways look for Rand...-
5701
Σ secunderabad-triva...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +2/Dep +301h 30m+28TCR??07:37+3623h 57m27
SMTWTFS
1338 kmBalaji Sunder*^~-
11274
Σ Adi shankara Kalad...SC??07:40+0WLArr +32/Dep +4:542h 7m+4:22TCR??10:52+4:4827h 12m55
   W   
1409 kmDrPraveen-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...SC??08:00+12WLArr +32/Dep +1:0039m+28TCR??07:37+3623h 37m12
SMTWTFS
1338 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
12455
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??09:20+33BZAArr +48/Dep +494h 15m+1TCR??12:37+3527h 17m37
   W   
1337 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12456
Σ marathwada Kerala ...SC??09:20+25BZAArr +31/Dep +415h 15m+10TCR??13:47+1528h 27m7
    T  
1338 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12457
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??09:20+33BZAArr +48/Dep +465h 20m-2TCR??14:22+4329h 2m1
 M W   
1406 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...KCG??12:30+22CBEArr +7/Dep +62h 15m-1TCR??13:47+1525h 17m19
    T  
1128 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
17894
Σ Kacheguda shoranur...KCG??12:30+22CBEArr +7/Dep +331h 20m+26SRR??14:05+1325h 35m13
    T  
1097 kmBMTIR*^~-
18214
Σ Thursday Ernakulam...KCG??12:30+22CBEArr +7/Dep +1:161h 50m+1:09TCR??15:42+1:0527h 12m75
    T  
1130 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
18215
--
Σ Ernakulam Trip&nbs...KCG??12:30+22CBEArr +7/Dep +223h 55m+15TCR??15:17+3226h 47m-3
    T  
1128 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
9169
Σ Aurangabad-Ernakul...BMO??12:41+14KYNArr +22/Dep +1:132h 48m+51TCR??09:40+1:2444h 59m43
SMTWTFS
2014 kmJOSH*^~-
12435
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala ...BMO??12:41+14TNAArr +29/Dep +35h 52m-26TCR??12:52+5348h 11m31
SMTWTFS
2031 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12436
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...BMO??12:41+14TNAArr +29/Dep +396h 2m+10TCR??11:17+2146h 36m22
    T  
1999 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12438
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...BMO??12:41+14TNAArr +29/Dep +366h 2m+7TCR??11:17+2146h 36m19
S      
1999 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12439
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...BMO??12:41+14TNAArr +29/Dep +426h 2m+13TCR??11:17+4346h 36m18
 M     
1999 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12440
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...BMO??12:41+14TNAArr +29/Dep +256h 2m-4TCR??11:17+5446h 36m16
   W F 
1999 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14976
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...MLY??13:10+11BZAArr +8/Dep +4130m+33TCR??13:47+1524h 37m31
    T  
1332 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16217
--
Σ Secunderabad Coimb...MLY??13:10+11BZAArr +8/Dep +4630m+38TCR??14:22+4325h 12m24
 M W   
1401 kmBMTIR*^~-
18565
Σ Kacheguda Coimbato...KCG??14:00+0YPRArr +7/Dep +12h 45m-6TCR??15:17+3225h 17m10
  T T S
1121 kmBMTIR*^~-
92
--
Σ Hyderabad - Kodaik...KCG??16:30+0MSArr +7/Dep +250m-5TCR??04:45+3836h 15m44
SMTWTFS
1845 kmBMTIR*^~-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...SC??17:15+2MASArr +2/Dep +22h 20m+0TCR??04:45+3835h 30m43
SMTWTFS
1782 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...KCG??17:50+28MDUArr +21/Dep +3015m+9TCR??04:45+3834h 55m22
   W   
1790 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...SC??18:55+13MASArr +7/Dep +03h 15m-7SRR??21:45+2926h 50m14
SMTWTFS
1376 kmkcanoopnair-
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...SC??18:55+13MASArr +7/Dep +27h 0m-5TCR??00:37+2129h 42m5
      S
1394 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
17736
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ernakul...KCG??20:05+1GYArr +52/Dep +312h 26m-21TCR??21:27+825h 22m32
 M     
1152 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14173
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tri...SC??20:30+0WLArr +41/Dep +41h 4m-37TCR??19:42+4523h 12m21
  T    
1348 kmSudarshan*^~-
18331
--
Σ SC-WL-ERS Weekly e...SC??20:30+0WLArr +41/Dep +3:401h 4m+2:59TCR??21:27+3:0324h 57m40
   W   
1338 kmPDPL Junction-
17737
--
Σ Hyderabad- Trivand...MJF??21:45+36GYArr +36/Dep +1:054h 7m+29TCR??02:50+529h 5m10
 M     
1248 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6474
--
Σ hyd-Kanniyakumari ...SC??22:55+0BZAArr +16/Dep +543h 20m+38TCR??01:07+3826h 12m48
 M     
1348 kmDrPraveen-
16132
Σ Hyderabad GTL Kann...SNF??23:28+14GTLArr -9/Dep +561h 10m+1:05TCR??02:50+527h 22m35
SMTWTFS
1324 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6432
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...KCG??23:50+53SBCArr +35/Dep +22h 30m-33TCR??00:37+224h 47m-17
  T    
1196 kmBMTIR*^~-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...KCG??23:50+53SBCArr +35/Dep +17h 10m-34TCR??05:47+2129h 57m-18
  T T  
1202 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.