Search Trains
BQI/Bommidi ▼
×
MAQ/Mangaluru Centra ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 02:24:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 02:24:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BQI/Bommidi to MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)
8 Trains / 22 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAQ⇒BQI   Filters   Dep: BQI   Arr: MAQ   

Shortest Route: 581.82 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bangarapet

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BQI/Bommidi and MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Thane   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12601Chennai - Mangaluru ...SFSRSA200:55+31MAQ*2,312:25+3811h 30m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL554 km48 km/hr
16565Yesvantpur - Mangalu...ExpSWRSA106:10+3MAQ*317:40+911h 30m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL567 km49 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRSA111:45+25MAQ*222:45+1311h 0m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL567 km52 km/hr
22637West Coast SF Expres...SFSRBQI015:55+39MAQ*203:55+5312h 0m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL611 km51 km/hr
12685Chennai Central - Ma...SFSRMAP220:40+22MAQ*309:05+1512h 25m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL620 km50 km/hr
16855Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSRSA522:10+20MAQ*1,or,309:30+1411h 20m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL567 km50 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERSA022:10+1:58MAQ*309:30+2:3811h 20m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL567 km50 km/hr
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRSA523:20+24MAQ*211:10+4611h 50m13
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL567 km48 km/hr

22 ΣChains between BQI/Bommidi and MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

Xfer Stations: Thane   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2621
Σ Bangalore Palakkad...SA??00:25+23PGTArr +19/Dep +113h 20m-8MAQ??13:50+1613h 25m4
SMTWTFS
567 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2627
Σ Chennai Palakkad M...SA??01:10+32PGTArr +31/Dep +112h 30m-20MAQ??13:50+1612h 40m8
SMTWTFS
567 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
7175
--
Σ MAS-TCR-MAQ &...SA??01:10+32TCRArr +32/Dep +222h 43m-10MAQ??17:15+2716h 5m35
SMTWTFS
631 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
2625
Σ Yesvantpur Palakka...SA??01:20+32PGTArr +21/Dep +112h 10m-10MAQ??13:50+1612h 30m8
 M W F 
567 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
7090
Σ Chennai Mangalore ...SA??01:50+23CBEArr +11/Dep +21h 40m-9MAQ??13:50+1612h 0m9
SMTWTFS
567 kmkcanoopnair-
2626
--
Σ New Delhi Palakkad...SA??02:15+35PGTArr +38/Dep +111h 20m-27MAQ??13:50+1611h 35m-10
SMTWTFS
568 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
7044
Σ Chennai Mangalore ...SA??02:50+27CBEArr -1/Dep +225m+3MAQ??13:50+1611h 0m9
SMTWTFS
567 kmkcanoopnair-
22874
--
Σ Hatia Palakkad Man...SA??03:20+1:06PGTArr +44/Dep +1123h 55m-33MAQ??13:50+1634h 30m-12
   W   
567 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...SA??04:45+2:36SRRArr +2:46/Dep +244h 0m-2:22MAQ??20:40+1015h 55m7
S T   S
567 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...SA??04:45+1:00SRRArr +50/Dep +244h 0m-26MAQ??20:40+1015h 55m16
   W   
567 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17894
Σ Kacheguda shoranur...SA??06:10+37CBEArr +23/Dep +351h 20m+12MAQ??21:45+1515h 35m26
     F 
567 kmBMTIR*^~-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...BQI??07:20+1:01SRRArr +23/Dep +241h 45m+1MAJN??23:10+1915h 50m-57
SMTWTFS
612 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...BQI??07:20+1:01SRRArr +23/Dep +192h 0m-4MAJN??22:05+1414h 45m-72
S      
612 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21123
Σ ARSIKERE-MADGAON-K...SA507:30+10MAOArr +8/Dep +1:013h 45m+53MAJN115:15+2355h 45m6
   W   
1243 kmIBRAHIM-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...MAP??10:00+24CBEArr +12/Dep +01h 35m-12MAJN??22:05+3812h 5m-2
      S
634 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11476
--
Σ Chennai Madgaon we...MAP??10:00+24CBEArr +12/Dep +371h 20m+25MAJN??22:05+3412h 5m6
   W   
634 kmBMTIR*^~-
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...SA??10:05+27CBEArr +22/Dep +02h 13m-22MAJN??22:05+3812h 0m-1
      S
568 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...SA??11:25+21CBEArr +1/Dep +01h 5m-1MAJN??22:05+3810h 40m2
      S
568 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
9250
Σ daund -mangalore d...SA??11:25+16TNAArr +6/Dep +42h 7m-2MAQ??10:25+3347h 0m19
SMTWTFS
2202 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13361
Σ Chennai Mumbai Sup...SA??11:25+21CBEArr +1/Dep +3750m+36MAJN??22:05+3410h 40m10
   W   
568 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...SA??14:20+34TCRArr +31/Dep +471h 38m+16MAJN??04:35+1814h 15m0
   W   
634 kmRailfan Z*^~-
22048
--
Σ Bangalore-Cannanor...SA??21:15+19EDArr +11/Dep +491h 25m+38MAQ??11:10+2113h 55m11
      S
568 kmMCPNBR~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.