Search Trains
BQI/Bommidi ▼
×
TUNI/Tuni ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 12:36:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 12:36:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BQI/Bommidi to TUNI/Tuni
7 Trains / 32 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TUNI⇒BQI   Filters   Dep: BQI   Arr: TUNI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BQI/Bommidi and TUNI/Tuni

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRSA504:15+21SLO119:50+2115h 35m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL896 km58 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERSA006:55+1:23SLO021:50+5514h 55m8
    T  
3A2A
 906 km61 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRSA507:40+39YLM023:19+5515h 39m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1000 km64 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERSA509:40+12SLO000:51+5315h 11m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL896 km59 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRSA512:10+14SLO102:41+4814h 31m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL906 km62 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRBQI015:40+31TUNI211:51+1:5620h 11m37
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 975 km48 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERBQI015:40-TUNI211:51-20h 11m37
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 975 km48 km/hr

32 ΣChains between BQI/Bommidi and TUNI/Tuni

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18491
Σ Ernakulam- Chennai...SA??00:10+15BZAArr +26/Dep +131h 30m-13SLO??17:18+4117h 8m4
  T    
966 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...SA??00:25+15MASArr +14/Dep +12h 30m-13SLO??17:19+1:0316h 54m-18
S   T  
966 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...SA??01:55+22BZAArr -1/Dep +82h 35m+9TUNI??20:52+1:0418h 57m10
S      
950 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4394
--
Σ Mangalore Tirupati...SA??04:00+13TPTYArr +4/Dep +01h 2m-4TUNI??01:53+5521h 53m25
  T    
977 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...SA??04:00+13BZAArr -2/Dep +840m+10TUNI??20:52+1:0416h 52m7
  T    
950 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...SA??04:50+19MASArr +14/Dep +04h 40m-14SLO??00:51+4020h 1m-7
      S
966 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...SA??06:15+13BZAArr +13/Dep +211h 35m+8SLO??00:41+3718h 26m2
S      
897 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13012
--
Σ Coimbatore Rourkel...SA??08:25+5KPDArr -5/Dep +21h 20m+7SLO??00:51+4916h 26m9
     F 
896 kmBMTIR*^~-
13024
--
Σ Coimbatore bhubane...SA??08:25+5TPTYArr -8/Dep +41h 0m+12SLO??00:51+4816h 26m8
  T    
897 kmBMTIR*^~-
6915
--
Σ Coimbatore Puri&nb...BQI??09:15+9MASArr +6/Dep +22h 35m-4SLO??02:41+5917h 26m5
 M     
922 kmBMTIR*^~-
11420
--
Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY...BQI??09:15+9MASArr +6/Dep +22h 35m-4SLO??02:41+4017h 26m4
    T  
922 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11937
Σ CBE-KPD-TPTY-BZA-V...BQI??09:15+9KPDArr +15/Dep +21h 12m-13SLO??00:51+4815h 36m7
  T    
852 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11956
Σ CBE-KPD-TPTY-BZA-V...BQI??09:15+9KPDArr +15/Dep +21h 12m-13SLO??00:51+4915h 36m8
   W F 
852 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...BQI??09:55+16MASArr +18/Dep +21h 45m-16SLO??02:41+4016h 46m-15
    T  
922 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12598
Σ Coimbatore Kakinad...BQI??09:55+16MASArr +18/Dep +22h 40m-16SLO??08:13+1:5822h 18m9
SMTWTFS
977 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19300
Σ MAQ-CBE-TPTY-BZA-C...BQI??09:55+16JTJArr +22/Dep +73h 2m-15SLO??06:08+1:4120h 13m9
SMTWTFS
880 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11325
Σ CBE-MAS-BBS weekly...SA??11:50+10MASArr +5/Dep +34h 0m-2TUNI??07:48+1:4119h 58m7
     F 
1020 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7849
Σ CBE-HWH 6 Days a W...SA??17:46+7MASArr +8/Dep +21h 30m-6TUNI??10:35+3616h 49m10
SM WTFS
1019 kmSRG*^~-
11149
Σ CBE-JTJ-HWH DAILY&...MAP??18:00+21JTJArr +20/Dep +54h 6m-15SLO??12:43+4918h 43m14
SMTWTFS
831 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...MAP??18:00+21MASArr +15/Dep +21h 20m-13TUNI??10:35+3616h 35m9
SMTWTFS
953 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12829
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...SA??18:10+9JTJArr +18/Dep +53h 12m-13SLO??12:43+4918h 33m5
     F 
897 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12830
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...SA??18:10+30JTJArr +31/Dep +53h 12m-26SLO??12:43+4918h 33m-2
S TW   
897 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12831
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...SA??18:10+27JTJArr +27/Dep +53h 12m-22SLO??12:43+4918h 33m-3
 M  T  
897 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12832
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...SA??18:10+30JTJArr +31/Dep +53h 12m-26SLO??12:43+4918h 33m-2
      S
897 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...SA??20:05+9KCGArr +17/Dep +01h 55m-17SLO??00:41+3728h 36m3
S      
1445 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
4825
Σ trivandrum sri kal...MAP??20:20+31TPTYArr +29/Dep +1435m-15SLO??19:33+2:3123h 13m68
SMTWTFS
830 kmsvmicse-
6063
Σ TRIVANDRUM-HOWRAH ...MAP??20:20+31KPDArr +16/Dep +41h 52m-12SLO??12:43+4916h 23m-2
SMTWTFS
830 kmsanuakk123-
18043
--
Σ Erode MAS Kolkata-...BQI??22:40+8MASArr +7/Dep +14h 5m-6SLO??17:19+1:0318h 39m4
   W  S
922 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18794
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...SA??22:50+20MASArr +9/Dep +13h 55m-8SLO??17:19+1:0318h 29m-2
   W  S
966 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8844
--
Σ Trivandrum Vishaka...SA??23:00+16BZAArr +1/Dep +223h 30m+21TUNI??17:10+5818h 10m-3
SMTWTFS
949 kmBMTIR*^~-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...SA??23:00+16BZAArr +1/Dep +171h 25m+16SLO??14:16+1:0315h 16m-15
 M     
896 kmSudarshan*^~-
18040
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...SA??23:30+17MASArr +3/Dep +13h 5m-2SLO??17:19+1:0317h 49m3
   W  S
966 kmAlways look for Rand...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.