Search Trains
BVI/Borivali ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 29, 2017 00:45:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 29, 2017 00:45:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BVI/Borivali to CNB/Kanpur Central
20 Trains / 53 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒BVI   Filters   Dep: BVI   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1359.74 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between BVI/Borivali and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Bayana   Agra Cantt.   Allahabad   Indore BG   Bhopal   Itarsi   Satna   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19041Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRBVI800:05+0CNB??01:10+5825h 5m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1498 km60 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERBVI600:53+3CNB007:10+4630h 17m12
     F 
II
PQWL1472 km49 km/hr
22444Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNCRBVI605:40+4CNB*108:35+2526h 55m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1596 km59 km/hr
09015Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFWRBVI005:43+0CNB007:10+1:1125h 27m19
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1596 km63 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERCSTM*1608:20+5CNB806:45+622h 25m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1352 km60 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERLTT*211:10+9CNB609:45+5122h 35m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1335 km59 km/hr
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRBVI413:23+8CNB518:40+029h 17m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1596 km55 km/hr
22121Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...ACSFCRLTT*114:20+0CNB4,8,911:50+1121h 30m10
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1335 km62 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERCSTM*17,1814:20+3:20CNB6,711:30+1:0721h 10m6
   W   
Unreserved
 1352 km64 km/hr
02598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERCSTM*1714:22+6:15CNB811:30+5:3221h 8m7
S      
Unreserved
GNWL1352 km64 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERCSTM*1515:35+14CNB517:00+3225h 25m11
     F 
Unreserved
 1352 km53 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*015:50+0CNB015:35+3923h 45m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1335 km56 km/hr
12107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...SFCRLTT*116:25+7CNB713:30+4021h 5m10
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1335 km63 km/hr
12173Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRLTT*416:25+0CNB513:30+3221h 5m9
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1335 km63 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRLTT*216:40+0CNB615:40+1:2323h 0m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1335 km58 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERLTT*017:50+1:12CNB917:00+1:5923h 10m12
  T    
IISL3A
PQWL1335 km58 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERKYN418:40+1:26CNB217:55+1:1223h 15m11
 M W FS
IISL3A
PQWL1300 km56 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRLTT*322:45+0CNB600:10+1825h 25m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1335 km53 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBVI823:18+5CNB604:35+3329h 17m44
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1478 km50 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBVI623:18+4CNB604:35+3829h 17m44
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1478 km50 km/hr

53 ΣChains between BVI/Borivali and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Bayana   Agra Cantt.   Allahabad   Indore BG   Bhopal   Itarsi   Satna   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19853
--
Σ Mumbai-Lucknow Awa...DR??00:25+15STAArr +56/Dep +262h 25m-30CNB??03:30+627h 5m8
  T  F 
1491 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17208
--
Σ WEEKLY LTT TO GKP ...LTT??00:35+1ETArr +11/Dep +103h 35m-1CNB??05:50+329h 15m17
     F 
1335 kmS VeRmA*^~-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...BVI??00:40+2BTEArr +27/Dep +223h 51m-5CNB??10:45+1:2034h 5m10
SMTWTFS
1490 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...BVI??00:40+2BXNArr +30/Dep +31h 45m-27CNB??07:30+1:4330h 50m7
      S
1479 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6339
--
Σ Nashik to Kanpur/L...LTT??05:23+0BPLArr +41/Dep +04h 5m-41CNB??08:15+126h 52m3
S      
1335 kmAnand S Gharpure-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...LTT??06:35+1ALDArr +12/Dep +1:5550m+1:43CNB??12:25+2:2629h 50m27
SMTWTFS
1537 kmधनबाद मंडल के बिना E...-
607
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...LTT??07:55+32BPLArr +54/Dep +493h 40m-5CNB??08:15+1:1424h 20m49
 M  T  
1335 kmAKS KYN GKP-
21906
Σ Mumbai, Maharashtr...LTT??07:55+32AGCArr +59/Dep +371h 50m-22CNB??10:15+2:1326h 20m10
 M  T  
1590 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
17860
Σ ArabhRapti Superfa...LTT??08:05+0BPLArr +7/Dep +491h 40m+42CNB??08:15+1:1424h 10m49
 M     
1335 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BVI??08:28+4NDLSArr +27/Dep +202h 10m-7CNB??12:50+1:2428h 22m2
SM  TF 
1784 kmSir S Sreesanth-
16678
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...LTT??10:55+2ETArr +10/Dep +220m+12CNB??08:15+3921h 20m20
     F 
1335 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16679
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...LTT??10:55+2ETArr +10/Dep +460m+36CNB??08:15+1:1421h 20m49
 M W   
1335 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...LTT??11:40+0SRRArr +43/Dep +391h 10m-4CNB??08:15+1:1468h 35m49
 MT   S
3774 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5706
--
Σ Lonavala-Kopargaon...DR??12:20+6DDArr +36/Dep +2245m-14CNB??15:35+2027h 15m9
     F 
1589 kmCheetah*^~-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BVI??13:13+17DEEArr +9/Dep +22h 0m-7CNB??20:15+2231h 2m-1
S TW F 
1857 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BVI??13:13+17DEEArr +9/Dep +2:384h 40m+2:29CNB??22:12+3:2532h 59m1
S T    
1845 kmkushanmaths-
23191
--
Σ LTT - GKP EXPRESS...LTT??13:20+1BSLArr +49/Dep +5430m+5CNB??13:20+1:2124h 0m12
      S
1335 kmI M BACK^~-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...KYN??13:43+56GWLArr +1:25/Dep +143h 45m-1:11CNB??18:30+1:0228h 47m-18
SMTWTFS
1496 kmThE BoSs*^~-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...BVI??14:00+15JUArr +20/Dep +263h 0m+6CNB??01:20+1:3235h 20m22
S  W F 
1725 kmUdaipur Haridwar Exp...-
10510
Σ MUMBAI-BPL-LUCKNOW...LTT??15:00+2MMRArr +16/Dep +322h 30m+16CNB??15:35+2024h 35m10
     F 
1335 kmSRG*^~-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...LTT??16:25+0JHSArr +1:07/Dep +344h 25m-33CNB??18:30+1:0226h 5m13
     F 
1335 kmAKS KYN GKP-
7640
Σ Mumbai-Lucknow (Fa...LTT??16:25+0JHSArr +1:07/Dep +461h 42m-21CNB??15:35+2023h 10m10
     F 
1335 kmHussain*^~-
8270
Σ Surat Lucknow ...BVI??16:27+3BRCArr +11/Dep +101h 32m-1CNB??19:15+2426h 48m17
no arr/dep
1479 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19314
--
Σ gda to ald &#...BVI??16:27+4JPArr +11/Dep +204h 35m+9CNB??02:00+1:4233h 33m9
  T T S
1719 kmchanduji gda-
16864
Σ Nanded Lucknow Tri...DR??16:50+0NGPArr +8/Dep +4745m+39CNB??08:15+1:1439h 25m48
S TW   
1946 kmDinesh Gada-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR??16:50+0NGPArr +8/Dep +4745m+39CNB??08:15+1:0739h 25m41
     F 
1945 kmDinesh Gada-
16866
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR??16:50+0NGPArr +8/Dep +2855m+20CNB??08:15+3939h 25m19
    T  
1945 kmDinesh Gada-
16867
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR??16:50+0NGPArr +8/Dep +2555m+17CNB??08:15+3239h 25m31
 M     
1945 kmDinesh Gada-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...BVI??17:32+1NDLSArr +10/Dep +38h 20m-7CNB??21:35+2028h 3m-1
SMTW FS
1796 kmJOSH*^~-
985
Σ South Gujarat- Dha...BVI??17:47+4BRCArr +8/Dep +102h 1m+2CNB??19:55+1:1726h 8m7
      S
1479 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
3604
Σ Mumbai Central Guw...BVI??18:19+5SWMArr +14/Dep +1:192h 29m+1:05CNB??19:15+1124h 56m13
      S
1478 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4060
--
Σ Azimkranti Super (...BVI??18:19+5BRCArr +14/Dep +101h 43m-4CNB??18:55+2924h 36m9
  T T  
1478 kmVinay Kumar~-
13701
Σ Surat Lucknow Dail...BVI??18:19+5NZMArr +13/Dep +31h 30m-10CNB??19:50+4225h 31m10
SMTWTFS
1788 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
2012
--
Σ Filmcity Super (Vi...BVI??19:30+4KOTAArr +14/Dep +331h 5m+19CNB??19:55+1:2224h 25m18
  T    
1478 kmVinay Kumar~-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...BVI??19:30+4JPArr +13/Dep +123h 5m-1CNB??01:20+1:1829h 50m22
 M  T S
1625 kmShiv Kumar Mishra*^~-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...BVI??19:30+4JPArr +13/Dep +443h 5m+31CNB??01:20+2:0529h 50m22
  T    
1625 kmShiv Kumar Mishra*^~-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...BVI??19:30+4JPArr +13/Dep +162h 15m+3CNB??23:15+1:3527h 45m5
SMTWTFS
1625 kmHarsh*^~-
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...DR??19:55+5JHSArr +31/Dep +543h 20m+23CNB??23:10+1227h 15m40
 MT T S
1342 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...DR??19:55+5MTJArr +58/Dep +1:264h 42m+28CNB??05:55+1:3134h 0m6
S T T  
1744 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9337
Σ Pune Agra Link&nbs...BSR??20:00+2BRCArr +1/Dep +101h 8m+9CNB??19:55+1:2223h 55m12
  T    
1460 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...BSR??20:00+2INDBArr +4/Dep +05h 30m-4CNB??04:00+2132h 0m1
  T    
1557 kmbhaiyou-
16567
--
Σ cstm gkp via ngp&n...CSTM??20:15+1NGPArr +0/Dep +203h 10m+20CNB??05:50+333h 35m17
    T  
1735 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
16013
--
Σ GoaCawnpore &...BSR??21:20+43NDLSArr +31/Dep +36h 10m-28CNB??06:30+3133h 10m-5
  TW   
1779 kmRailfan Z*^~-
18692
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BVI??21:32+14JPArr +37/Dep +32h 5m-34CNB??08:50+2735h 18m12
 M  T S
1692 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...BVI??22:01+3BTEArr +33/Dep +323h 57m-1CNB??01:20+1:1827h 19m22
 M  T S
1489 kmDont run empty premi...-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...BSR??22:35+14NZMArr +5/Dep +120m-4CNB??21:55+2123h 20m-19
   W FS
1772 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...BSR??22:35+14KOTAArr +11/Dep +3220h 45m+21CNB??19:15+2444h 40m-1
no arr/dep
1461 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12410
--
Σ TVC-NZM/NDLS-CNB S...BSR??22:35+14NZMArr +5/Dep +122h 55m-4CNB??20:45+846h 10m-17
   W  S
1772 kmxxx-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...BSR??22:35+5KOTAArr +19/Dep +3:073h 30m+2:48CNB??04:20+2:4829h 45m-9
    T  
1511 kmS VeRmA*^~-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...BSR??22:35+14NZMArr +5/Dep +022h 55m-5CNB??20:45+1:2046h 10m-19
     F 
1772 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...BSR??22:55+7BRCArr +9/Dep +93h 40m+0CNB??11:50+3036h 55m-11
    T  
1705 kmGopal*^-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...BCT??23:15+0NDLSArr +26/Dep +145m-25CNB??21:55+2122h 40m0
 M   F 
1826 kmBAHUBALI IS BRAND~-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...BSR??23:20+16ADIArr +20/Dep +104h 20m-10CNB??11:50+4536h 30m-12
    T  
1675 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.