Search Trains
BMGM/Brahmanagudem ▼
×
KPLL/Kottapandillapa ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 07:49:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 07:49:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BMGM/Brahmanagudem to KPLL/Kottapandillapalli
44 Trains / 23 ΣChains

  
  
19 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 18 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPLL⇒BMGM   Filters   Dep: BMGM   Arr: KPLL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

44 Long-Distance Trains between BMGM/Brahmanagudem and KPLL/Kottapandillapalli

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...DDSCRRJY001:27-CLX206:33-5h 6m5
S T  F 
CC
 262 km51 km/hr
08573Visakhapatnam - Tiru...ExpECoRRJY002:13-OGL308:28-6h 15m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL312 km50 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRNDD204:00-VTM109:57-5h 57m12
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
 251 km42 km/hr
17481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...ExpSCRNDD204:00-VTM109:57-5h 57m12
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL251 km42 km/hr
05906Howrah - Kanniyakuma...ExpNFRRJY004:22-OGL309:14-4h 52m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
 288 km59 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFRRJY104:22-OGL309:14-4h 52m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km59 km/hr
22859Puri-Chennai Central...SFECoRRJY004:22-OGL309:14-4h 52m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km59 km/hr
22614Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRRJY105:12-OGL310:09-4h 57m1
S      
IISL3A
RLWL288 km58 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRRJY105:12-OGL??10:09-4h 57m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km58 km/hr
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SFSERRJY105:12-OGL310:09-4h 57m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km58 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERRJY005:24-OGL309:42-4h 18m1
   W   
3A
RLWL288 km67 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRRJY106:17-CLX010:33-4h 16m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL239 km56 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERRJY007:42-OGL312:53-5h 11m2
     F 
IISL
PQWL288 km56 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRRJY108:52-OGL314:08-5h 16m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km55 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRRJY108:52-OGL314:08-5h 16m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km55 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRRJY108:52-OGL314:08-5h 16m2
 M   F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL288 km55 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanniyakuma...SFSRRJY108:52-OGL314:08-5h 16m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km55 km/hr
57258Kakinada Port - Tiru...PassSCRBMGM009:51-KPLL018:06-8h 15m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
 231 km28 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERRJY109:57-OGL314:34-4h 37m1
S      
Unreserved
 288 km62 km/hr
07061Kakinada Port - Vela...ExpSCRNDD010:34-CLX016:00-5h 26m6
  T    
SL3A
 216 km40 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERRJY011:22-OGL317:07-5h 45m2
   W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL288 km50 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRRJY211:22-BPP016:10-4h 48m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL224 km47 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERRJY112:57-OGL317:33-4h 36m2
  T    
3A2A
 288 km63 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRNDD213:45-CJM018:59-5h 14m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 237 km45 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERNDD013:45-CJM018:59-5h 14m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 237 km45 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERRJY113:57-CLX218:11-4h 14m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km56 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRRJY115:53-OGL320:59-5h 6m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km57 km/hr
17644Circar ExpressExpSCRNDD316:25-VTM123:39-7h 14m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL275 km38 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRRJY016:57-CLX021:20-4h 23m3
S      
SL
3A2A
 239 km54 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCRNDD217:47-CLX222:36-4h 49m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL216 km45 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRRJY117:50-CLX021:34-3h 44m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km64 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERNDD017:58-CLX022:00-4h 2m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL216 km54 km/hr
06057Santragachi- Chennai...ExpSRRJY018:02-OGL323:43-5h 41m2
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL288 km51 km/hr
17404Narasapur - Tirupati...ExpSCRBVRT118:25-CLX022:54-4h 29m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
PQWL196 km44 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRRJY118:55-OGL323:39-4h 44m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km61 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRNDD219:11-CLX000:20-5h 9m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL244 km47 km/hr
07941Kakinada Town - Tir...ExpSCRRJY??20:20-OGL301:48-5h 28m4
 M     
Unreserved
GNWL288 km53 km/hr
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRRJY021:55-OGL303:58-6h 3m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL312 km52 km/hr
22833Bhubaneswar - Krishn...HmsECoRRJY021:57-OGL??02:50-4h 53m2
 M     
3A
RLWL288 km59 km/hr
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRRJY122:07-OGL303:51-5h 44m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km50 km/hr
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoRRJY122:07-CLX002:29-4h 22m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km55 km/hr
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoRRJY122:07-OGL303:14-5h 7m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km56 km/hr
22869Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRRJY122:07-OGL303:14-5h 7m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL288 km56 km/hr
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRRJY022:07-OGL303:51-5h 44m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL288 km50 km/hr

23 ΣChains between BMGM/Brahmanagudem and KPLL/Kottapandillapalli

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
461
Σ Howrah Chennai&nbs...RJY??00:31-BZAArr /Dep 2h 50m+0CLX??07:19-6h 48m-13
SMTWTFS
238 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...RJY??00:31-BZAArr /Dep 3h 10m+0OGL??08:12-7h 41m10
SMTWTFS
288 kmSir S Sreesanth-
22155
Σ psa-bza-mas &...RJY??02:00-BZAArr /Dep 50m+0CLX??07:19-5h 19m-9
      S
238 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
6524
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas&n...NDD??02:15-BZAArr /Dep 1h 0m+0CLX??07:19-5h 4m-12
SMTWTFS
216 kmChart Prepared*~-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...NDD??02:15-BZAArr /Dep 1h 20m+0OGL??08:12-5h 57m11
SMTWTFS
266 kmChart Prepared*~-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...NDD??02:15-BZAArr /Dep 2h 25m+0OGL??09:18-7h 3m12
    T  
266 kmBMTIR*^~-
17705
Σ Vishakapatnam Chen...RJY102:27-BZAArr /Dep 2h 25m+0CLX210:10-55h 43m31
SMTWTFS
1384 kmBMTIR*^~-
18690
Σ VSKP-bza-SBC Chain...RJY??02:27-BZAArr /Dep 50m+0OGL??09:18-6h 51m25
    T  
315 kmMahendra Reddy-
18691
Σ VSKP-bza-KJM Chain...RJY??02:27-BZAArr /Dep 55m+0OGL??09:18-6h 51m18
S      
315 kmMahendra Reddy-
5864
Σ CUTTACK <=> CHENNA...NDD??08:25-BZAArr /Dep 4h 25m+0CLX??17:19-8h 54m-44
SM WTFS
240 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
12766
Σ Howrah Chennai Wed...RJY??08:52-BZAArr /Dep 3h 40m+0CLX??17:19-8h 27m-9
      S
262 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16760
--
Σ shm-bza-mas &...RJY??08:54-BZAArr /Dep 3h 25m+0CLX??17:19-8h 25m-10
    T  
263 kmchayanghosh-
464
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...RJY??09:18-TELArr /Dep 4h 0m+0CLX??17:19-8h 1m-5
SM WTFS
239 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...NDD??11:07-GNTArr /Dep 1h 50m+0CLX??19:08-8h 1m-3
SMTWTFS
242 kmBMTIR*^~-
5487
Σ VSKP-MAS Day trai...RJY??11:22-BZAArr /Dep 1h 5m+0CLX??17:19-5h 57m0
 M   F 
262 kmxxx-
441
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tiru...NDD??16:02-BZAArr /Dep 3h 5m+0CLX??22:54-6h 52m2
SMTWTFS
216 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...NDD??16:02-BZAArr /Dep 5h 10m+0OGL??01:43-9h 41m39
      S
266 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
463
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...NDD??18:37-BZAArr /Dep 2h 15m+0CLX??00:37-6h 0m29
SMTWTFS
216 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1184
Σ Vizag-Tirupati Dai...NDD??18:37-BZAArr /Dep 30m+0CLX??22:54-4h 17m3
SMTWTFS
216 kmxxx-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...NDD??18:37-BZAArr /Dep 2h 35m+0OGL??01:43-7h 6m40
      S
266 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
21282
--
Σ ns mas Σ...BVRT??19:55-BZAArr /Dep 1h 5m+0CLX??00:37-4h 42m32
SMTWTFS
196 km17255 NS HYB EXP wit...-
10068
--
Σ PURI-VSKP-BZA-MAS ...RJY??21:00-BZAArr /Dep 1h 9m+0CLX??02:20-5h 20m-4
S      
238 kmSRG*^~-
17687
Σ Visakhapatnam-Chen...RJY??21:00-BZAArr /Dep 1h 9m+0CLX??02:20-5h 20m5
    T  
238 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.