Search Trains
BAM/Brahmapur ▼
×
TATA/Tatanagar Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:19:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:19:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BAM/Brahmapur to TATA/Tatanagar Junction
5 Trains / 51 ΣChains

 
 
4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TATA⇒BAM   Filters   Dep: BAM   Arr: TATA   

Shortest Route: 587.24 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road => Cuttack

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BAM/Brahmapur and TATA/Tatanagar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Cuttack   Hijli   Khurda Road   Burnpur   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07438Kacheguda - Tatanaga...ExpSCRBAM105:37+1:50TATA*319:45+1:5514h 8m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 587 km42 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBAM116:00+18TATA303:20+811h 20m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL618 km55 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBAM116:00+17TATA303:20+1211h 20m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL618 km55 km/hr
12743Visakhapatnam - Tata...SFECoRBAM122:00+27TATA*409:30+1:5011h 30m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL587 km51 km/hr
08190Visakhapatnam - Tata...ExpSERBAM122:00+16TATA*010:45+2212h 45m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL587 km46 km/hr

51 ΣChains between BAM/Brahmapur and TATA/Tatanagar Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Cuttack   Hijli   Khurda Road   Burnpur   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4172
Σ VSKP - NDLS Super ...BAM??02:02+19BBSArr +19/Dep +84h 50m-11TATA??15:50+5613h 48m-3
 MT TF 
625 kmS V Iyer*^~-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BAM??02:02+19HWHArr +28/Dep +122h 0m-16TATA??17:25+2715h 23m-6
SMTWTFS
854 kmKishor*^~-
11807
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BAM??02:02+19KGPArr +34/Dep +117h 18m-23TATA??18:55+2716h 53m-3
    TFS
625 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...BAM??02:02+19KGPArr +34/Dep +01h 5m-34TATA??12:45+1110h 43m-6
 M     
625 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...BAM??02:02+19KGPArr +34/Dep +201h 5m-14TATA??12:45+2010h 43m-4
    T  
625 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13522
--
Σ 700 Garib Rath : B...BAM??02:22+33KURArr +21/Dep +85h 5m-13TATA??15:50+5613h 28m-19
 M     
606 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11805
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BAM??03:10+43KGPArr +1:25/Dep +115h 38m-1:14TATA??18:55+2715h 45m-10
     F 
624 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11808
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BAM??03:10+22KGPArr +17/Dep +115h 38m-6TATA??18:55+2715h 45m-22
      S
625 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21198
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...BAM??03:10+43BBSArr +37/Dep +83h 25m-29TATA??15:50+5612h 40m-10
     F 
624 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BAM??03:10+43BBSArr +37/Dep +236h 25m-14TATA??19:40+1:2316h 30m-4
     F 
624 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23467
Σ VISAKHAPATNAM ~ MG...BAM??04:03+12BBSArr +21/Dep +1416h 30m-7TATA??06:35+4126h 32m4
  T  FS
624 kmSouth East Coastal R...-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BAM??04:27+32KGPArr +14/Dep +153h 0m+1TATA??17:25+2712h 58m-13
      S
624 kmGopal*^-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BAM??04:27+27KGPArr +39/Dep +535h 0m+14TATA??19:40+1:2315h 13m-5
  T    
625 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...BAM??04:32+23BBSArr +31/Dep +234h 55m-8TATA??19:40+1:2315h 8m-22
S T  F 
624 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BAM??07:19+31BBSArr +42/Dep +232h 35m-19TATA??19:40+1:2312h 21m1
S      
624 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
745
Σ Visakhapatnam-Vara...BAM??07:55+18BBSArr +28/Dep +231h 50m-5TATA??19:40+1:2311h 45m-6
S T  F 
625 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BAM??07:55+18KGPArr +1:00/Dep +72h 15m-53TATA??20:00+1612h 5m-6
SMTWTFS
625 kmRajShekhar-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BAM??08:32+2CTCArr +19/Dep +451h 10m+26TATA??19:40+1:2311h 8m4
     F 
624 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15409
--
Σ Chennai - Khargpur...BAM??08:32+2KGPArr +54/Dep +1158m-43TATA??18:55+2710h 23m-2
     F 
625 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6183
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gaya...BAM??11:00+1KGPArr +17/Dep +32h 50m-14TATA??00:05+1713h 5m-12
no arr/dep
624 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11799
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BAM??11:00+6KGPArr +30/Dep +244h 44m-6TATA??02:10+3915h 10m-8
     F 
625 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23465
--
Σ VISAKHAPATNAM ~ MG...BAM??11:00+1BBSArr +10/Dep +52h 5m-5TATA??22:55+5311h 55m-5
   W   
619 kmSouth East Coastal R...-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BAM??12:47+25KGPArr +1:12/Dep +31h 42m-1:09TATA??23:47+1911h 0m-34
 M W FS
625 kmIRChanakya*^-
7597
Σ Tirupati-Gaya(via ...BAM??12:47+13KGPArr +58/Dep +31h 57m-55TATA??00:05+1711h 18m-8
  T    
624 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11802
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) -Ranc...BAM??12:47+13KGPArr +58/Dep +243h 46m-34TATA??02:10+3913h 23m-4
  T    
624 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13145
Σ BBS-KGP-TATA-UDZ w...BAM??12:47+25KGPArr +1:12/Dep +01h 57m-1:12TATA??00:05+1111h 18m-33
no arr/dep
625 kmSourav Basak*^~-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BAM??14:42+24BBSArr +14/Dep +145h 55m+0TATA??06:35+4115h 53m-9
      S
625 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BAM??14:42+25BBSArr +28/Dep +145h 55m-14TATA??06:35+4115h 53m-3
     F 
624 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23615
--
Σ HumSafar-Bengaluru...BAM??15:02+1:12BBSArr +1:29/Dep +145h 30m-1:15TATA??06:35+4115h 33m-9
   W   
624 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...BAM??16:00+31BBSArr +20/Dep +144h 20m-6TATA??06:35+4114h 35m-17
S      
624 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...BAM??16:00+22BBSArr +17/Dep +144h 40m-3TATA??06:35+4114h 35m-14
 M     
625 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BAM??16:00+40BBSArr +29/Dep +144h 40m-15TATA??06:35+4114h 35m-7
    T  
624 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...BAM??16:00+21BBSArr +31/Dep +144h 20m-17TATA??06:35+4114h 35m-8
   W  S
625 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12019
Σ Kanniyakumari Barb...BAM??16:00+31HWHArr -14/Dep +03h 10m+14TATA??09:50+1617h 50m-23
S      
853 kmRAJMOHAN-
12021
Σ Trichy Barbil Bi W...BAM??16:00+21HWHArr +2/Dep +03h 10m-2TATA??09:50+1617h 50m-14
   W  S
854 kmRAJMOHAN-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...BAM??17:40+21BBSArr +26/Dep +141h 55m-12TATA??06:00+2712h 20m-11
SMTWTFS
620 km~-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...BAM??17:40+21BBSArr +26/Dep +142h 45m-12TATA??06:35+4112h 55m-16
SMTWTFS
625 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...BAM??17:55+21KURArr -2/Dep +122h 15m+14TATA??06:35+4112h 40m-33
SMTWTFS
624 kmGopal*^-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...BAM??17:55+21KURArr -2/Dep +111h 30m+13TATA??06:00+2712h 5m-28
SMTWTFS
619 kmxxx-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...BAM??20:07+43BBSArr +46/Dep +1425m-32TATA??06:35+4110h 28m-16
SMTWTFS
624 kmNeeraj-
5951
--
Σ Bangalore Tatanaga...BAM??20:07+43KGPArr +1:05/Dep +01h 50m-1:05TATA??08:15+312h 8m-7
SMTWTFS
632 kmBMTIR*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...BAM??20:07+43KGPArr +1:05/Dep +06h 55m-1:05TATA??12:45+1116h 38m-23
S      
624 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...BAM??20:07+43KGPArr +1:05/Dep +206h 55m-45TATA??12:45+2016h 38m-21
   W   
624 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4532
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tata...BAM??22:00+13KGPArr +35/Dep +21h 55m-33TATA??09:50+1611h 50m-8
     F 
624 kmxxx-
4535
--
Σ sc-vskp-kgp-tata-t...BAM??22:00+13KGPArr +35/Dep +32h 25m-32TATA??10:40+1512h 40m-4
     F 
624 km~-
12147
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Gay...BAM??22:00+20BBSArr +14/Dep +1422h 10m+0TATA??06:35+4132h 35m2
   W   
624 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BAM??22:00+13BBSArr +2/Dep +1421h 20m+12TATA??06:00+2732h 0m3
     F 
619 kmxxx-
4385
--
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tata...BAM??22:03+9KGPArr +26/Dep +21h 55m-24TATA??09:50+1611h 47m-1
    T  
624 kmxxx-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...BAM??23:50+32HIJArr +47/Dep +202h 45m-27TATA??12:45+2012h 55m-15
   W   
621 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20754
--
Σ Chennai -Jamshedpu...BAM??23:50+32BURNArr +48/Dep +361h 18m-12TATA??17:20+1917h 30m15
  TW   
859 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...BAM??23:50+1:28KGPArr +0/Dep +02h 28m+0TATA??12:45+1112h 55m-7
S      
624 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.