Search Trains
BAM/Brahmapur ▼
×
VM/Villupuram Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:08:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:08:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BAM/Brahmapur to VM/Villupuram Junction
7 Trains / 30 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VM⇒BAM   Filters   Dep: BAM   Arr: VM   

Shortest Route: 1207.01 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BAM/Brahmapur and VM/Villupuram Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRBAM401:20+18VM322:55+2421h 35m11
 M   F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1222 km57 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanniyakuma...SFSRBAM201:20+27VM022:55+2121h 35m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1222 km57 km/hr
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoRBAM214:25+13VM011:38+2121h 13m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1222 km58 km/hr
18496Bhubaneswar - Ramesw...ExpECoRBAM214:25+13VM311:10+5420h 45m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1222 km59 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSRBAM221:30+44VM*121:20+523h 50m11
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1291 km54 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRBAM221:30+39VM*321:20+923h 50m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1291 km54 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRBAM223:22+2:26VM019:25+4:5320h 3m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1207 km60 km/hr

30 ΣChains between BAM/Brahmapur and VM/Villupuram Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10359
Σ Dibrugarh-Chennai ...BAM??01:20+1:03MSArr +1:25/Dep +13h 10m-1:24VM??01:55+1324h 35m-38
   W   
1222 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
12088
Σ Dibrugarh - Tirune...BAM??01:20+1:03MSArr +1:25/Dep +05m-1:25VM??22:45+1121h 25m-38
   W   
1222 kmRAJMOHAN-
12839
Σ Dibrugarh to Villu...BAM??01:20+1:03MSArr +1:25/Dep +01h 15m-1:25VM??23:40+822h 20m-40
   W   
1222 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
16445
Σ Dibrugarh-Thanjavu...BAM??01:20+1:03MSArr +1:25/Dep +13h 25m-1:24VM??02:10+2024h 50m-37
   W   
1222 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
16561
Σ Howrah - Katpadi -...BAM??01:20+1:15KPDArr +1:55/Dep +33h 29m-1:52VM??02:55+125h 35m1
      S
1291 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BAM??09:10+32MASArr +22/Dep +24h 25m-20VM??10:45+1425h 35m-6
SMTWTFS
1219 kmBMTIR*^~-
6893
Σ route from calcutt...BAM??09:10+32MASArr +22/Dep +12h 45m-21VM??09:55+724h 45m0
SMTWTFS
1219 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...BAM??09:25+1:00MASArr +24/Dep +24h 35m-22VM??10:45+1425h 20m-20
     FS
1218 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BAM??10:25+1:39MASArr +1:26/Dep +23h 45m-1:24VM??10:45+1424h 20m-22
 MTW   
1218 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12872
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BAM??10:25+1:25MASArr +1:08/Dep +23h 45m-1:06VM??10:45+1424h 20m-20
      S
1218 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7663
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Rames...BAM??14:25+18TPTYArr +9/Dep +93h 15m+0VM??19:45-829h 20m0
no arr/dep
1280 kmBMTIR*^~-
11108
Σ Bhubaneswar-Pondy ...BAM??17:55+13BZAArr +11/Dep +62h 30m-5PDY??18:05-324h 10m8
 M     
1260 kmGopal*^-
22175
Σ Guwahati-Rameswara...BAM??19:15+1:16KPDArr +2:03/Dep +72h 17m-1:56VM??19:45-824h 30m-16
    T  
1335 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
6999
--
Σ Puri Rameshwaram&n...BAM??21:05+6MASArr -4/Dep +12h 50m+5VM??20:20+1023h 15m0
S      
1218 kmBMTIR*^~-
13381
Σ Puri Tuticorin Wee...BAM??21:05+6MASArr -4/Dep +14h 35m+5VM??22:05+1725h 0m1
S      
1218 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12933
Σ Shalimar Tuticorin...BAM??21:30+1:03MASArr +40/Dep +13h 55m-39VM??22:05+1724h 35m-5
  T    
1219 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12936
--
Σ Shalimar Trivandru...BAM??21:30+1:03MASArr +40/Dep +04h 15m-40VM??22:25+1724h 55m-5
  T    
1219 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16240
--
Σ Haldia Madurai&nbs...BAM??21:30+40BZAArr +21/Dep +502h 55m+29VM??21:13+3123h 43m6
      S
1222 kmBMTIR*^~-
17707
Σ Calcutta Madurai&n...BAM??21:30+1:03BZAArr +1:09/Dep +452h 55m-24VM??21:13+4523h 43m-2
  T    
1223 kmBMTIR*^~-
22845
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ra...BAM??21:30+40MASArr +11/Dep +12h 10m-10VM??20:20+1022h 50m-4
      S
1218 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
726
Σ East Coast to Temp...BAM??23:57+56MASArr +59/Dep +15h 0m-58VM??00:20+1224h 23m-5
SMTWTFS
1219 kmBMTIR*^~-
728
Σ East Coast to Kod...BAM??23:57+56MASArr +59/Dep +04h 20m-59VM??23:40+823h 43m-6
SMTWTFS
1219 kmBMTIR*^~-
1211
Σ Howrah to Karaikal...BAM??23:57+56MASArr +59/Dep +16h 15m-58VM??01:55+1325h 58m-4
SMTWTFS
1219 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
6077
--
Σ Howrah-Kannyakumar...BAM??23:57+56MASArr +59/Dep +371h 30m-22VM??21:13+3121h 16m6
 M    S
1219 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
6998
Σ Howrah Kutralam&nb...BAM??23:57+56MASArr +59/Dep +03h 55m-59VM??23:15+1123h 18m-5
SMTWTFS
1219 kmBMTIR*^~-
7229
--
Σ Howrah-Pondicherry...BAM??23:57+56MASArr +59/Dep +01h 10m-59VM??21:08+1621h 11m-2
SMTWTFS
1219 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
9412
Σ Howrah - Kanyakuma...BAM??23:57+56MASArr +59/Dep +02h 50m-59VM??22:25+1722h 28m-3
SMTWTFS
1219 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11770
Σ Kolkata Howrah- Ma...BAM??23:57+56MASArr +59/Dep +12h 30m-58VM??22:05+1722h 8m-3
SMTWTFS
1219 kmGopal*^-
15735
Σ Kharagpur Chennai ...BAM??23:57+56MASArr +59/Dep +03h 10m-59VM??22:45+1122h 48m-4
SMTWTFS
1219 kmKishor*^~-
16946
Σ Howrah Rameswaram ...BAM??23:57+56MASArr +59/Dep +02h 15m-59VM??21:40+1521h 43m-5
SMTWTFS
1219 kmrajib022-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.