Search Trains
BRJN/Brajrajnagar ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:47:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:47:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRJN/Brajrajnagar to KYN/Kalyan Junction
14 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 10 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒BRJN   Filters   Dep: BRJN   Arr: KYN   

Shortest Route: 1391.06 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bilaspur => Durg => Gondia => Itwari => Nagpur => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between BRJN/Brajrajnagar and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Pune   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Shoranur   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82506Kamakhya - Pune Suvi...SvdNFRJSG000:15+56PNVL723:35+1:5223h 20m7
   W   
SL
3A2A
RLWL1433 km61 km/hr
18030Shalimar - Mumbai LT...ExpSERBRJN001:05+32KYN603:45+1626h 40m55
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1387 km52 km/hr
22886Tatanagar - Mumbai L...AntSERJSG001:57+51LTT*123:45+2:3621h 48m9
 M   F 
Unreserved
 1447 km66 km/hr
02822Santragachi - Pune A...ACSFSERJSG002:00+41KYN622:40+2:3920h 40m5
S      
3A2A
GNWL1398 km68 km/hr
12810Howrah - Mumbai CSMT...SFSERBRJN004:10+22KYN504:07+2923h 57m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1386 km58 km/hr
12146Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFCRSBPD104:32-KYN506:27+1:5525h 55m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1470 km57 km/hr
12102Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRJSG??06:30+19KYN604:37+5822h 7m9
 MT TF 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1398 km63 km/hr
12152Samarasta SF Express...SFCRJSG107:55+12KYN506:27+5822h 32m12
S     S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1398 km62 km/hr
12812Hatia - Mumbai LTT S...SFSERJSG014:05+6KYN512:22+4222h 17m12
     FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1398 km63 km/hr
12880Bhubaneswar - Mumbai...SFECoRJSG214:05+52KYN612:22+1:5922h 17m10
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1398 km63 km/hr
22866Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFECoRJSG014:05+1:51TNA812:47+322h 42m7
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1566 km69 km/hr
12860Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoRJSG121:43+24KYN520:02+4822h 19m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1398 km63 km/hr
12870Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFSERJSG322:20+53KYN522:02+1:0623h 42m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1398 km59 km/hr
22512Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...SFNFRJSG122:20+51KYN622:02+1:0823h 42m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1398 km59 km/hr

17 ΣChains between BRJN/Brajrajnagar and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Pune   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Shoranur   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4705
--
Σ Ahamadnagar-Mumbai...JSG??00:15+34DDArr +29/Dep +1537m-14KYN??05:38+2129h 23m8
  T   S
1650 kmCheetah*^~-
15980
--
Σ Hatia-Mumbai LTT B...JSG??00:15+34BSLArr +51/Dep +2:193h 25m+1:28LTT??04:00+1:2927h 45m12
  T   S
1439 kmCheetah*^~-
6010
Σ Puri Mumbai llink&...SBP??02:15+49BSLArr +54/Dep +192h 10m-35KYN??05:01+2226h 46m4
  T    
1469 kmGopal*^-
8435
--
Σ Dhanbad/Ranchi-Mum...JSG??05:00+49BSLArr +48/Dep +191h 45m-29KYN??05:40+2924h 40m7
S      
1404 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15776
--
Σ Malda Town - Bhusa...JSG??05:00+49BSLArr +48/Dep +191h 20m-29KYN??05:01+2224h 1m-5
S      
1404 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19614
--
Σ Ranchi to Mumbai (...JSG??05:00+49BSLArr +48/Dep +132h 55m-35KYN??08:02+1227h 2m-6
S      
1404 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20798
--
Σ [Duronto] Ranchi- ...JSG??05:00+49NGPArr +1:15/Dep +15h 35m-1:14CSTM??07:55+1626h 55m-12
S      
1456 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16104
Σ Nagpur Mumbai CST ...SBP??05:20+39MMRArr +1:00/Dep +21h 42m-58KYN??09:38+1028h 18m-2
      S
1469 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
4240
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Daund-M...BRJN??06:04+12PUNEArr +28/Dep +025m-28CSTM??10:25+828h 21m-1
SMTWTFS
1684 kmCheetah*^~-
9072
Σ Bilaspur to Mumbai...BRJN??06:04+12NGPArr +30/Dep +91h 35m-21KYN??05:40+2923h 36m16
SMTWTFS
1385 kmคภנคคภ~-
17307
--
Σ cg vidarbha chain&...RIG??06:25+0GArr +10/Dep +01h 25m-10KYN??05:40+2923h 15m22
 MTWTFS
1326 kmVinay Baid-
14850
--
Σ hwh-ngp-cst &...JSG??06:30+14NGPArr +27/Dep +955m-18KYN??05:40+2923h 10m17
S  W  S
1404 kmchayanghosh-
14872
Σ HWH-CSTM via NGP&n...JSG??07:55+15NGPArr +58/Dep +12h 50m-57CSTM??07:55+1624h 0m-6
 M     
1457 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9090
Σ bsp-cstm daily cha...BRJN??08:20+1:37NGPArr +1:49/Dep +11h 40m-1:48CSTM??07:55+1623h 35m-7
SMTWTFS
1438 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17007
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...SBP??11:15+0NEDArr +17/Dep +202h 40m+3KYN??04:16+2441h 1m29
SM   F 
2034 kmDinesh Gada-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...JSG??20:50+16SRRArr +22/Dep +241h 45m+2TNA??17:01+4568h 11m26
SMTWTFS
3102 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...JSG??20:50+16SRRArr +22/Dep +182h 0m-4PNVL??14:50+1166h 0m-2
     F 
3069 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.