Search Trains
BAU/Burhanpur ▼
×
GRY/Goraya ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 09:27:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 09:27:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BAU/Burhanpur to GRY/Goraya
3 Trains / 34 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GRY⇒BAU   Filters   Dep: BAU   Arr: GRY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BAU/Burhanpur and GRY/Goraya

Try these Via Stations: Chandigarh   Ambala Cantt.   Allahabad   New Delhi   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRBAU202:55+15PGW204:19+1:3025h 24m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1396 km55 km/hr
11057Mumbai CSMT - Amrits...ExpCRBAU207:40+59GRY214:12+1:3030h 32m66
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1440 km47 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRBAU219:20+35PGW218:22+1:3223h 2m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1396 km61 km/hr

34 ΣChains between BAU/Burhanpur and GRY/Goraya

Xfer Stations: Chandigarh   Ambala Cantt.   Allahabad   New Delhi   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2757
Σ Mysore-Kashmir lin...BSL??00:25+26NZMArr +39/Dep +33h 30m-36LDH??00:57+824h 32m-21
S      
1407 kmGopal*^-
5046
--
Σ Pune - Amritsar G...BSL??00:25+23NZMArr +34/Dep +251h 50m-9PGW??03:18+1:0326h 53m17
   W   
1509 kmAbhishek Rai-
5047
Σ Mysore - Amritsar ...BSL??00:25+26NZMArr +39/Dep +251h 50m-14PGW??03:18+1:0326h 53m7
S      
1509 kmAbhishek Rai-
5764
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...BSL??00:25+25BPLArr +17/Dep +4423h 30m+27PGW??05:23+1:1552h 58m73
      S
1508 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5891
--
Σ Kolhapur-Jammutawi...BSL??00:25+23NZMArr +34/Dep +33h 30m-31LDH??00:57+824h 32m-11
   W   
1407 kmCheetah*^~-
9046
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Udha...BSL??00:25+23NZMArr +34/Dep +03h 40m-34LDH??01:32+1425h 7m-9
   W   
1407 kmHussain*^~-
9047
--
Σ Mysore-Pune-Udhamp...BSL??00:25+26NZMArr +39/Dep +03h 40m-39LDH??01:32+1425h 7m-19
S      
1407 kmHussain*^~-
9760
Σ MYS-JAT CHAIN ...BSL??00:25+26NZMArr +39/Dep +33h 0m-36PGW??02:43+3826h 18m-10
S      
1442 kmAnkit*^~-
747
--
Σ Mumbai(LTT)-Jammu ...BAU??06:40+1:09JHSArr +23/Dep +312h 55m+8LDH??10:55+1:3528h 15m23
SMTWTFS
1359 kmHussain*^~-
18832
Σ chennai jodhpur FA...BSL108:05+14ADIArr +4/Dep +1:241h 10m+1:20LDH419:40+859h 35m-1
     F 
1700 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...BSL111:10-ROUArr +33/Dep +55h 1m-28PGW205:50-90h 40m46
SMTWTFS
3371 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1445
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Fas...BSL??12:55-NZMArr /Dep +11h 0m+0PGW??12:00+2223h 5m-7
SMT TFS
1443 kmDB*^~-
1446
--
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Alt...BSL??12:55-NZMArr /Dep +22h 5m+0LDH??13:05+2224h 10m-5
SMT TFS
1406 kmDB*^~-
5552
Σ Goa-Pune-Amritsar ...BSL??12:55+38NZMArr +24/Dep +11h 0m-23PGW??12:00+2223h 5m-17
SMT TFS
1443 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
14826
--
Σ Goa Paschim Expres...BSL??12:55+38NZMArr +24/Dep +243h 45m+0PGW??17:19+4028h 24m16
SMTWTFS
1450 kmSir S Sreesanth-
22089
Ӡ�� Sainagar Shirdi...BSL??14:10+32NDLSArr +38/Dep +110h 0m-37LDH??22:05+1831h 55m-1
  T   S
1415 kmBanerjee™^~-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...BAU??14:25+1:03ALDArr +14/Dep +2:1050m+1:56PGW??05:50+3:2139h 25m39
SMTWTFS
1842 kmसिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्...-
16681
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...BSL??17:40+40ETArr +13/Dep +1720m+4PGW??20:06+5926h 26m12
   W   
1466 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4614
Σ Hubli-Pune-Amritsa...BSL??18:00+30NZMArr +1/Dep +2421h 5m+23PGW??17:19+4047h 19m25
   W F 
1450 kmCheetah*^~-
18097
Σ Bangalore-Pune-Del...BSL??18:00+20UMBArr +7/Dep +133h 50m+6LDH??23:07+2729h 7m-3
S   T  
1415 kmRony-
19346
Σ Hubli Katra &...BSL??18:00+30NZMArr +1/Dep +14h 30m+0LDH??22:05+1828h 5m-10
   W F 
1407 kmBMTIR*^~-
19347
Σ Hubli Katra &...BSL??18:00+20NZMArr +15/Dep +14h 30m-14LDH??22:05+1828h 5m-10
S   T  
1407 kmBMTIR*^~-
23012
--
Σ Yesvantpur to SVDK...BSL??18:00+20CDGArr +7/Dep +11h 35m-6LDH??21:37+2427h 37m-8
    T  
1457 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
584
--
Σ Daund To Amritsar ...BAU??18:05+35NDLSArr +19/Dep +2135m+2PGW??17:19+4023h 14m10
SMTWTFS
1396 kmCheetah*^~-
922
Σ Himkark Super ...BAU??18:05+35NDLSArr +19/Dep +15h 20m-18PGW??00:39+4030h 34m-7
SMTWTFS
1459 kmVinay Kumar~-
8771
Σ Solapur - New Delh...BAU??18:05+35NDLSArr +19/Dep +2:413h 40m+2:22LDH??18:24+3:4724h 19m-9
SM  T  
1360 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
16302
Σ Bangalore - Amrits...BAU??18:05+35NDLSArr +19/Dep +243h 10m+5PGW??19:56+5425h 51m-16
SMTWTFS
1396 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22090
--
Ӡ�� SBC- SVDK SF Ex...BAU??18:05+35NDLSArr +19/Dep +17h 0m-18LDH??22:05+1828h 0m-25
SMTWTFS
1360 kmBanerjee™^~-
2212
--
Σ Raipur bikaner sun...BSL??20:50+37ADIArr +20/Dep +13h 55m-19JUC??12:35+3439h 45m2
S  W FS
1827 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
10926
Σ Mangalore Jammutaw...BAU??20:50+1:10NZMArr +58/Dep +12h 35m-57PGW??00:39+4027h 49m-17
SMTWTFS
1452 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
10927
Σ Mangalore Jammu Da...BAU??20:50+1:10NZMArr +58/Dep +07h 35m-58LDH??01:32+1428h 42m-34
SMTWTFS
1353 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12291
Σ Ernakulam Amristar...BAU??20:50+1:10NZMArr +58/Dep +581h 2m+0LDH??20:27+1:2523h 37m8
  T  FS
1360 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12618
Σ Ernakulam Amritsar...BAU??20:50+1:10NZMArr +58/Dep +13h 15m-57PGW??20:47+3223h 57m-33
SMTWTFS
1389 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19348
--
Σ Ernakulam-Mangalor...BAU??20:50+1:10NZMArr +58/Dep +14h 15m-57LDH??22:05+1825h 15m-35
SMTWTFS
1353 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.