Search Trains
BURN/Burnpur ▼
×
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 14:34:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 14:34:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BURN/Burnpur to ED/Erode Junction
3 Trains / 10 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ED⇒BURN   Filters   Dep: BURN   Arr: ED   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BURN/Burnpur and ED/Erode Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Gudur   Chennai   Katpadi   Kanpur   Jolarpettai   Kharagpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
05906Howrah - Kanniyakuma...ExpNFRASN009:05-ED020:35-35h 30m25
      S
IISL
3A2A
 2098 km59 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFRASN409:05-ED220:35-35h 30m25
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2098 km59 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRBURN020:50-ED210:10-37h 20m24
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2152 km58 km/hr

10 ΣChains between BURN/Burnpur and ED/Erode Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Gudur   Chennai   Katpadi   Kanpur   Jolarpettai   Kharagpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2210
Σ HWH-RNC-ALLP ...ASN??08:24-RNCArr /Dep 1h 50m+0ED??09:10-48h 46m80
 MTWTF 
2243 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...ASN??09:05-MASArr /Dep 1h 50m+0ED??22:40-37h 35m-4
      S
2157 kmSai Kumar-
21566
Σ Kamakhya Coimbator...ASN??09:05-JTJArr /Dep 2h 32m+0ED??20:15-35h 10m-4
    T  
2142 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...ADRA??11:25-KPDArr /Dep 5h 0m+0ED??01:50-38h 25m5
 M     
2057 kmBMTIR*^~-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...ADRA??11:25-KPDArr /Dep 4h 15m+0ED??01:05-37h 40m1
 M     
2057 kmBMTIR*^~-
13014
--
Σ Asansol Coimbatore...ASN??16:00-GDRArr /Dep 2h 22m+0ED??06:55-38h 55m23
   W   
2044 kmBMTIR*^~-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...ASN??19:50-CNBArr /Dep 5h 17m+0ED??06:00-58h 10m41
    T  
3198 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7749
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Coimbato...ASN??20:03-KPDArr /Dep 52m+0ED??09:10-37h 7m77
   W   
2199 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18431
--
Σ Bokaro Steel to Ch...ADRA??22:00-KGPArr /Dep 1h 30m+0ED??11:10-37h 10m24
   W   
2110 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18432
--
Σ Bokaro Steel to Ch...ADRA??22:00-KGPArr /Dep 1h 30m+0ED??11:10-37h 10m24
     F 
2110 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.