Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

ಮೈಸೂರು - ವಾರಣಾಸಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್: ಕಾವೇರಿ ಮತ್ತು ಗಂಗಾ ನದಿಗಳ ಸಂಪರ್ಕ ಸೇತುವೆ - Vishwanath Joshi

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Sep 21 12:49:22 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Bikkavolu/BVL  -  Tenali Junction/TEL  -  Padugupadu/PGU

Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: PGU to BVL
Filters
Dep: BVL
Arr: PGU
Try these other Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

Bikkavolu/BVL to Tenali Junction/TEL
109 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
22707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...SLO00:32
CC
TEL05:42
11020Konark Express (PT)SLO00:40
II
SL
3A
2A
BZA05:00
22883Puri - Yesvantpur We...SLO01:00
3A
GNT06:05
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...SLO01:07
3A
2A
1A
BZA04:20
08573Visakhapatnam - Tiru...SLO01:20
II
SL
3A
2A
TEL07:15
08501Visakhapatnam - Secu...SLO01:20
II
SL
3A
2A
RYP04:55
18519Visakhapatnam - Mumb...SLO01:30
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
BZA06:35
17479Puri - Tirupati Expr...APT02:20
II
SL
3A
2A
TEL08:39
17481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...APT02:20
II
SL
3A
2A
TEL08:39
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...SLO03:20
II
SL
3A
2A
BZA07:15
22859Puri - MGR Chennai C...SLO03:20
II
SL
3A
2A
TEL07:49
67262Rajahmundry - Vijaya...RJY*03:45
Unreserved
BZA*08:15
02783Bhubaneswar - Secund...SLO04:00
SL
3A
2A
RYP07:45
22825Shalimar -MGR Chenn...SLO04:20
II
SL
3A
2A
BZA07:45
67242Kakinada Port - Vija...BVL04:57
Unreserved
BZA*09:35
22614Sangrami Express (PT...RJY04:57
II
SL
CC
3A
BZA07:55
22605Purulia - Villupuram...RJY04:57
II
SL
3A
2A
BZA07:50
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...RJY05:12
II
SL
3A
2A
BZA07:55
22849Shalimar - Secundera...RJY05:12
II
SL
3A
2A
BZA07:55
06009Santragachi - Puduch...SLO05:22
II
SL
3A
2A
TEL09:52
02841Santragachi - MGR Ch...RJY05:24
SL
3A
2A
BZA07:45
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...RJY05:24
3A
BZA07:45
20889Howrah - Tirupati Hu...RJY05:24
3A
BZA07:50
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...SLO05:30
II
SL
3A
2A
GNT09:50
17206Kakinada Port - Sain...SLO06:30
II
SL
3A
2A
BZA09:50
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SLO06:59
II
SL
3A
2A
BZA10:35
12841Coromandel Express (...RJY07:06
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
BZA10:00
18645East Coast Express (...DWP07:15
II
SL
3A
2A
BZA10:55
22855Santragachi - Tirupa...RJY07:27
II
SL
3A
2A
BZA10:40
57258Kakinada Port - Tiru...BVL07:45
II
SL
TEL15:49
12773Shalimar - Secundera...SLO08:00
3A
2A
1A
BZA11:20
12805Janmabhoomi SF Expre...SLO08:28
II
2S
CC
TEL12:30
15630Nagaon Express (PT)RJY08:52
II
SL
3A
2A
BZA12:05
15930Dibrugarh - Tambaram...RJY08:52
II
SL
3A
2A
BZA12:15
12663Howrah - Tiruchchira...RJY08:52
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
BZA12:15
12665Howrah - Kanniyakuma...RJY08:52
II
SL
3A
2A
BZA12:15
22817Howrah - Mysuru SF E...RJY08:52
II
SL
3A
2A
BZA11:30
17221Kakinada Port - Mumb...SLO09:12
II
SL
3A
2A
GNT13:55
17240Simhadri ExpressAPT09:55
II
2S
CC
GNT*15:30
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...RJY09:57
Unreserved
BZA12:20
22841Santragachi - MGR Ch...SLO10:15
Unreserved
BZA14:10
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SLO10:26
II
SL
3A
2A
BZA14:15
22807Santragachi - MGR C...SLO10:26
3A
2A
1A
BZA14:05
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...SLO10:26
II
SL
3A
TEL14:39
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...SLO10:40
3A
2A
1A
BZA14:30
18503Visakhapatnam - Sain...SLO11:19
II
SL
3A
2A
BZA15:00
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...SLO12:00
3A
2A
BZA15:30
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SLO12:01
II
SL
3A
2A
BZA15:30
13576Jasidih - Tambaram (...SLO12:01
II
SL
3A
2A
TEL16:12
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...SLO12:01
II
SL
3A
2A
BZA15:30
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SLO12:01
II
SL
3A
2A
BZA15:20
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...APT12:15
II
SL
3A
2A
TEL17:19
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...APT12:15
II
SL
3A
2A
TEL17:19
57226Visakhapatnam - Vija...BVL12:45
Unreserved
BZA*19:35
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...RJY12:57
II
SL
3A
2A
BZA15:30
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SLO13:01
II
SL
3A
2A
TEL17:04
18047Howrah - Vasco Da Ga...SLO14:52
II
SL
3A
2A
GNT19:40
12717Ratnachal SF ExpressAPT15:10
II
2S
CC
BZA*19:00
18463Prasanti Express (PT...SLO15:11
II
SL
3A
2A
GNT20:15
07245Kakinada Town - Raic...DWP15:13
II
SL
3A
GNT21:05
17644Circar Express (PT)APT15:15
II
SL
3A
2A
TEL22:20
12254Anga Express (PT)RJY15:53
II
SL
3A
2A
BZA18:45
12839Howrah - MGR Chennai...SLO16:15
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
TEL20:59
02514Guwahati - Secundera...SLO16:20
SL
3A
2A
RYP21:40
06337Guwahati - MGR Chenn...SLO16:30
II
SL
3A
2A
TEL21:30
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SLO16:35
II
SL
3A
2A
TEL20:44
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SLO16:35
II
SL
3A
2A
BZA20:05
17488Tirumala ExpressAPT16:42
II
SL
3A
2A
TEL21:31
07439Tatanagar - Kachegud...SLO17:02
II
SL
3A
2A
GNT22:20
06057Santragachi -MGR Ch...SLO17:02
II
SL
3A
2A
BZA21:30
12861Dakshin Link SF Expr...SLO17:05
II
SL
3A
2A
BZA21:10
67299Rajahmundry - Vijaya...RJY*17:15
Unreserved
BZA*23:00
22644Patna - Ernakulam Jn...RJY17:30
II
SL
3A
2A
BZA20:05
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...RJY17:45
II
SL
3A
2A
BZA20:10
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...RJY17:45
II
SL
3A
2A
BZA20:10
17210Seshadri Express (PT...APT18:16
II
SL
3A
2A
TEL23:23
07426Kakinada Port - Kac...SLO18:32
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNT23:00
12508Aronai Express (PT)RJY18:40
II
SL
3A
2A
BZA21:25
12516Silchar - Thiruvanan...RJY18:40
II
SL
3A
2A
BZA21:25
12514Guwahati - Secundera...RJY18:40
II
SL
3A
2A
BZA21:25
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...RJY18:40
II
SL
3A
2A
BZA21:30
07105Kakinada Town – Hyde...SLO18:45
Unreserved
RYP22:40
17015Visakha ExpressSLO18:49
II
SL
3A
2A
GNT01:30
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...RJY18:55
II
SL
3A
2A
BZA21:40
07237Kakinada Town - Kurn...DWP19:55
II
SL
3A
GNT00:01
18401Puri - Okha Dwarka E...SLO19:57
II
SL
3A
2A
BZA00:01
18501Visakhapatnam - Gand...SLO19:57
II
SL
3A
2A
BZA00:01
07150Kamakhya - Secundera...SLO20:00
II
SL
3A
2A
GNT01:55
12737Gowthami SF Express ...DWP20:01
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RYP23:20
12727Visakhapatnam - Hyde...APT20:06
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
BZA23:30
12775Cocanada AC SF Expre...CCT*20:10
3A
2A
1A
RYP01:05
22801Visakhapatnam - MGR ...SLO21:00
II
SL
3A
2A
TEL02:28
08301Sambalpur - Banaswad...SLO21:00
II
SL
3A
2A
BZA00:35
12783Visakhapatnam - Secu...SLO21:05
3A
2A
1A
BZA00:40
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SLO21:20
II
SL
3A
2A
BZA01:35
12898Bhubaneswar - Puduch...SLO21:20
II
SL
3A
2A
BZA01:05
22869Visakhapatnam - MGR ...SLO21:20
II
SL
3A
2A
BZA01:10
07431Kakinada Town - Tiru...SLO21:22
II
SL
TEL02:23
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SLO21:30
II
SL
3A
2A
BZA01:45
07479Visakhapatnam - Tiru...SLO21:32
2S
SL
3A
2A
TEL02:18
12830Bhubaneswar - MGR Ch...RJY21:55
II
SL
3A
2A
TEL01:44
22833Bhubaneswar - Krishn...RJY21:57
3A
BZA00:45
07147Visakhapatnam - Kach...SLO22:02
II
SL
CC
3A
2A
RYP01:15
12739Visakhapatnam - Secu...SLO22:41
3A
BZA02:00
08407Bhubaneswar - Secund...SLO22:59
3A
RYP02:55
17244Rayagada - Guntur Ex...APT23:10
II
SL
3A
GNT*05:55
12703Falaknuma Express (...SLO23:36
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNT04:10
20811Visakhapatnam - Hazu...RJY23:40
II
SL
3A
2A
RYP02:40
20809Nagavali ExpressRJY23:40
II
SL
3A
2A
RYP02:40

Tenali Junction/TEL to Padugupadu/PGU
101 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
TEL00:0516688Navyug ExpressNLR03:12
IISL3A2A
TEL00:0516688-SlipNavyug Express SlipNLR03:12
IISL2A
TEL00:2216032Andaman ExpressNLR03:59
IISL3A
TEL00:2216094Lucknow Jn. - MGR Ch...NLR03:59
IISL3A2A
BZA00:4508301Sambalpur - Banaswad...NLR04:08
IISL3A2A
BZA01:0022833Bhubaneswar - Krishn...NLR04:08
3A
TEL01:0812764Padmavati SF Express...NLR03:51
IISL3A2A
BZA01:1512851Bilaspur - MGR Chenn...NLR04:24
IISL3A2A1A
BZA01:1512898Bhubaneswar - Puduch...NLR04:24
IISL3A2A
BZA01:1518496Bhubaneswar - Ramesw...NLR04:24
IISL3A2A
BZA01:1522869Visakhapatnam - MGR ...NLR04:24
IISL3A2A
TEL01:2267232Guntur - Tirupati ME...PGU06:09
Unreserved
TEL01:3812760Charminar Express (P...NLR04:23
IISL3A2A1A
BZA01:4522871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...NLR05:07
IISL3A2A
TEL01:4512830Bhubaneswar - MGR Ch...NLR04:24
IISL3A2A
BZA01:5522879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...NLR05:07
IISL3A2A
BZA02:1512968Jaipur - MGR Chennai...NLR05:09
IISL3A2A1A
BZA02:1512970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...NLR05:09
IISL3A2A1A
TEL02:2007479Visakhapatnam - Tiru...NLR05:15
2SSL3A2A
TEL02:2507431Kakinada Town - Tiru...NLR06:10
IISL
TEL02:3022801Visakhapatnam - MGR ...NLR05:08
IISL3A2A
BZA02:4022632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...NLR05:39
3A2A1A
TEL02:4006044Secunderabad - Villu...NLR06:03
IISL3A2A
TEL02:4006060Secunderabad - MGR C...NLR06:03
IISL3A2A
TEL03:0516863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...NLR05:39
IISL3A2A
TEL03:1815120Manduadih - Rameswar...NLR06:17
IISL3A2A
TEL03:2816360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...NLR06:28
IISL3A2A
TEL04:0007115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...NLR06:43
IISL3A2A
TEL05:0512710Simhapuri SF Express...NLR08:14
IISL3A2A1A
TEL05:4322707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...NLR08:32
CC
BZA05:4512296Sanghamitra SF Expre...NLR09:09
IISL3A2A
TEL05:5567298Vijayawada - Gudur M...PGU11:39
Unreserved
TEL06:2812711Pinakini SF ExpressNLR09:28
II2SCC
BZA06:4022351Patliputra - Yesvant...NLR09:49
IISL3A2A
BZA06:4019603Ajmer - Rameswaram H...NLR10:28
3A
TEL07:1708573Visakhapatnam - Tiru...NLR10:25
IISL3A2A
BZA07:3022612New Jalpaiguri - MGR...NLR10:19
IISL3A2A
BZA07:3015906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...NLR10:19
IISL3A2A
BZA07:3002194Jabalpur - Tirunelve...NLR10:24
IISL3A2A
TEL07:5022859Puri - MGR Chennai C...NLR10:19
IISL3A2A
BZA08:0002841Santragachi - MGR Ch...NLR11:00
SL3A2A
BZA08:0020889Howrah - Tirupati Hu...NLR11:18
3A
BZA08:0522825Shalimar -MGR Chenn...NLR11:34
IISL3A2A
BZA08:1022605Purulia - Villupuram...NLR11:34
IISL3A2A
TEL08:1207607Hazur Sahib Nanded -...NLR11:00
IISL3A2A
TEL08:4017479Puri - Tirupati Expr...NLR12:32
IISL3A2A
TEL08:4017481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...NLR12:32
IISL3A2A
TEL08:5012655Navjeevan SF Express...NLR11:59
IISL3A2A1A
BZA09:3022664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...NLR12:58
IISL3A2A
TEL09:5406009Santragachi - Puduch...NLR13:04
IISL3A2A
BZA10:5022851Santragachi - Mangal...NLR13:59
IISL3A2A
BZA12:2515630Nagaon Express (PT)NLR15:59
IISL3A2A
BZA12:2515930Dibrugarh - Tambaram...NLR16:14
IISL3A2A
BZA12:2512663Howrah - Tiruchchira...NLR16:14
IISL3A2A1A
BZA12:2512665Howrah - Kanniyakuma...NLR16:14
IISL3A2A
BZA12:5012389Gaya - Chennai Egmor...NLR16:09
IISL3A2A
TEL13:5017406Krishna ExpressNLR17:28
II2SSLCC3A
BZA14:1522807Santragachi - MGR C...NLR17:54
3A2A1A
BZA14:2522841Santragachi - MGR Ch...NLR18:04
Unreserved
TEL14:4018567Visakhapatnam - Koll...NLR17:54
IISL3A
BZA14:5512626Kerala Express (PT)NLR17:59
IISL3A2A
TEL15:3067234Vijayawada - Bitragu...BTTR*20:45
Unreserved
BZA15:4012835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...NLR18:53
IISL3A2A
BZA15:4012889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...NLR18:53
IISL3A2A
BZA15:4018637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...NLR18:55
IISL3A2A
BZA15:4022837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...NLR18:54
3A2A
TEL15:5057258Kakinada Port - Tiru...PGU21:29
IISL
BZA15:5512511Gorakhpur - Thiruvan...NLR19:19
IISL3A2A
BZA15:5512521Barauni - Ernakulam ...NLR19:19
IISL3A2A
TEL16:1313576Jasidih - Tambaram (...NLR18:53
IISL3A2A
TEL16:2522645Ahilya Nagari Expres...NLR19:18
IISL3A2A
TEL16:2522647Korba - Thiruvananth...NLR19:19
IISL3A2A
TEL16:3512078Vijayawada - MGR Che...NLR19:09
2SCC
TEL17:0512863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...NLR19:48
IISL3A2A
TEL17:2013351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...NLR21:14
IISL3A2A
TEL17:2018189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...NLR21:14
IISL3A2A
TEL18:0017230Sabari Express (PT)NLR20:59
IISL3A2A
TEL18:3112744Vijayawada - Gudur I...NLR21:34
II2SCC
BZA18:5012254Anga Express (PT)NLR21:59
IISL3A2A
BZA18:5512867Howrah - Puducherry ...NLR21:59
IISL3A2A
TEL19:0467205Vijayawada - Bitragu...BTTR*23:30
Unreserved
TEL19:3207117Hyderabad - Ernakula...NLR22:50
SL3A2A
TEL19:4016318Himsagar Express (PT...NLR21:54
IISL3A
TEL19:4016318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...NLR21:54
IISL2A
TEL19:4007418Nagarsol - Tirupati ...NLR23:00
IISL3A2A
BZA20:1512845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...NLR23:39
IISL3A2A
TEL20:4512660Gurudev SF Express (...NLR23:39
IISL3A2A
TEL21:0012839Howrah - MGR Chennai...NLR23:47
IISL3A2A1A
TEL21:3217488Tirumala ExpressNLR01:15
IISL3A2A
TEL21:3206337Guwahati - MGR Chenn...NLR00:48
IISL3A2A
BZA21:4022502New Tinsukia - KSR B...NLR00:49
IISL3A2A
BZA21:4506057Santragachi -MGR Ch...NLR01:10
IISL3A2A
TEL21:4507685Hyderabad - Rameswar...NLR01:08
SL3A2A
TEL22:0017245Machilipatnam - Dhar...NLR00:59
IISL3A
TEL22:0017247Narasapur - Dharmava...NLR00:58
IISL3A2A
TEL22:2517644Circar Express (PT)NLR01:44
IISL3A2A
TEL23:0512604Hyderabad - MGR Chen...NLR01:58
IISL3A2A1A
TEL23:2517210Seshadri Express (PT...NLR02:13
IISL3A2A
TEL23:4207202Secunderabad – Tirup...NLR03:13
Unreserved
TEL23:4912616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...NLR02:34
IISL3A2A1A
TEL23:5512734Narayanadri SF Expre...NLR02:57
IISL3A2A1A

23 ΣChains between BVL/Bikkavolu and PGU/Padugupadu

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  
464
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Chennai ΣChain
SLO
08:28
-
TEL
Arr /Dep
4h 5m
+0
NLR
19:09
-
10h 41m
-1
SM WTFS
454 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy