Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

Did you know that the Ganga & Kaveri rivers are connected? ... by Mysore Varanasi Express - Vishwanath Joshi

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Fri Dec 3 16:07:06 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

BYXA/Betgara to SLKX/Salakati
57 Trains / 0 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 36 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 10 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains 1 COV-UnReserved Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: SLKX to BYXA
Filters
Dep: BYXA
Arr: SLKX

Fastest Train: Tambaram - New Tinsukia Express (PT): 2h 16m: 158 km

Slowest Train: Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT): 6h 35m: 277 km

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

57 Long-Distance trains between BYXA/Betgara and SLKX/Salakati

15905
Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek SF Express (PT)
SF
NFR
JPE
0
00:52
-
KOJ
2
03:30
-
2h 38m
3
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
191 km
73 km/hr
15645
Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (Via Katihar) (PT)
Exp
NFR
DQG
1
01:45
-
KOJ
2
04:30
-
2h 45m
2
 M   F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
158 km
57 km/hr
13282
Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Dibrugarh Weekly Express
Exp
ECR
JPE
0
01:52
-
KOJ
2
05:15
-
3h 23m
3
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
191 km
57 km/hr
15656
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Express
Exp
NFR
DQG
1
02:05
-
KOJ
2
04:38
-
2h 33m
2
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
158 km
62 km/hr
12345
Saraighat Express (PT)
SF
ER
FLK
0
02:42
-
NBQ
5
06:28
-
3h 46m
2
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
163 km
43 km/hr
15619
Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express
Exp
NFR
NJP
1
03:20
-
KOJ
2
06:55
-
3h 35m
2
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
223 km
62 km/hr
19305
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kamakhya Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
WR
NJP
0
03:30
-
KOJ
2
08:30
-
5h 0m
3
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
249 km
50 km/hr
15647
Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (Via Malda Town) (PT)
Exp
NFR
DQG
1
04:20
-
NBQ
0
08:30
-
4h 10m
2
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
185 km
44 km/hr
12513
Secunderabad - Guwahati SF Express (PT)
SF
NFR
NJP
1
04:40
-
NBQ
0
09:20
-
4h 40m
2
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
251 km
54 km/hr
12503
Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar Express
Hms
NFR
NJP
1A,1
04:40
-
NBQ
0
09:10
-
4h 30m
1
    T  
3A
RLWL
251 km
56 km/hr
02983
Bengaluru Cantt - Agartala Special
SF
NFR
NJP
0
04:40
-
NBQ
0
09:10
-
4h 30m
1
S      
SL
3A
 
251 km
56 km/hr
07030
Secunderabad - Agartala Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
NJP
??
04:50
-
NBQ
0
09:10
-
4h 20m
2
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
253 km
58 km/hr
22511
Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT)
SF
NFR
NJP
1
05:10
-
NBQ
0
11:45
-
6h 35m
3
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
277 km
42 km/hr
15622
Anand Vihar Terminal - Kamakhya Weekly Express
Exp
NFR
NJP
1
05:10
-
KOJ
2
10:40
-
5h 30m
2
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
249 km
45 km/hr
15657
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Exp
NFR
DQG
1
05:30
-
KOJ
2
08:28
-
2h 58m
5
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
158 km
53 km/hr
12551
Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express (PT)
ACSF
NFR
NJP
3
06:25
-
NBQ
3
10:38
-
4h 13m
2
 M     
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
251 km
59 km/hr
15959
Kamrup Express (via Guwahati) (PT)
Exp
NFR
DQG
1
07:22
-
KOJ
2
10:18
-
2h 56m
5
SM WTF 
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
158 km
54 km/hr
15961
Kamrup Express (Via Bogibeel)
Exp
NFR
DQG
1
07:22
-
KOJ
0
10:05
-
2h 43m
5
  T   S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
158 km
58 km/hr
15625
Deoghar - Agartala Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
NJP
??
07:40
-
NBQ
??
12:15
-
4h 35m
1
  T    
2S
SL
3A
RLWL
251 km
55 km/hr
15934
Amritsar - New Tinsukia Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
NJP
1
07:55
-
NBQ
0
12:15
-
4h 20m
2
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
251 km
58 km/hr
12517
Kolkata - Guwahati Garib Rath Express
GR
NFR
NJP
1A,1
07:55
-
KOJ
2
11:33
-
3h 38m
2
 M   F 
3A
RLWL
223 km
61 km/hr
15703
New Jalpaiguri - Bongaigaon Express (UnReserved)
Exp
NFR
BYXA
2
08:31
-
SLKX
1
13:05
-
4h 34m
18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
182 km
40 km/hr
12506
North East Express
SF
NFR
JPE
2
09:17
-
KOJ
2
11:55
-
2h 38m
2
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
189 km
72 km/hr
15904
Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
NJP
??
09:40
-
KOJ
0
13:20
-
3h 40m
2
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
223 km
61 km/hr
20506
New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Bogibeel)
Raj
NFR
NJP
1
11:55
-
KOJ
2
14:55
-
3h 0m
2
 M   F 
3A
2A
1A
 
223 km
74 km/hr
20504
New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Moranhat)
Raj
NFR
NJP
1
11:55
-
KOJ
2
15:05
-
3h 10m
2
S TWT S
3A
2A
1A
 
223 km
70 km/hr
07525
Siliguri Jn. - New Bongaigaon DEMU Special (Via Mathabhanga - Dhubri)
COVU
NFR
NMZ
1
12:00
-
SLKX
1
18:16
-
6h 16m
28
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
289 km
46 km/hr
15639
Puri - Kamakhya Express ( via Adra )
Exp
NFR
NJP
1
12:45
-
NBQ
0
17:15
-
4h 30m
2
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
251 km
56 km/hr
13248
Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Express
Exp
ECR
NMZ
1
13:14
-
NBQ
3
18:35
-
5h 21m
4
 MTWT  
2S
CC
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
222 km
42 km/hr
12424
New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via New Tinsukia)
Raj
NR
NJP
1
13:15
-
KOJ
2
16:30
-
3h 15m
1
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
 
223 km
69 km/hr
19615
Udaipur City - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express (PT)
Exp
NWR
NJP
1
14:10
-
KOJ
2
19:10
-
5h 0m
2
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
249 km
50 km/hr
15623
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
NJP
1
14:10
-
KOJ
2
17:48
-
3h 38m
2
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
223 km
61 km/hr
15661
Ranchi - Kamakhya Weekly Express
Exp
NFR
NMZ
0
14:12
-
KOJ
0
18:10
-
3h 58m
3
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
194 km
49 km/hr
15929
Tambaram - New Tinsukia Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
DQG
1
14:35
-
KOJ
0
16:51
-
2h 16m
2
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
158 km
70 km/hr
15629
Nagaon Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
DQG
0
14:43
-
KOJ
2
17:30
-
2h 47m
3
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
158 km
57 km/hr
15654
Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Amarnath Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
DQG
0
15:05
-
NBQ
0
19:15
-
4h 10m
2
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
185 km
44 km/hr
15652
Lohit Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
DQG
0
15:05
-
NBQ
0
19:15
-
4h 10m
2
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
185 km
44 km/hr
15941
Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly Express
Exp
NFR
NMZ
0
15:06
-
NBQ
0
19:20
-
4h 14m
3
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
222 km
52 km/hr
15631
Barmer - Guwahati Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
NJP
1A
15:25
-
NBQ
0
20:20
-
4h 55m
2
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
251 km
51 km/hr
15633
Bikaner - Guwahati Express
Exp
NFR
NJP
0
15:35
-
NBQ
0
20:20
-
4h 45m
2
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
251 km
53 km/hr
22412
Arunachal AC SF Express
ACSF
NR
NJP
1A
17:50
-
NBQ
??
21:45
-
3h 55m
1
 M   F 
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
251 km
64 km/hr
15910
Avadh Assam Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
DQG
0
18:40
-
NBQ
0
23:15
-
4h 35m
2
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
185 km
40 km/hr
13181
Kolkata - Silghat Town Kaziranga Express
Exp
ER
NJP
??
19:15
-
NBQ
??
00:35
-
5h 20m
3
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
251 km
47 km/hr
13173
Kanchanjunga Express (PT)
Exp
ER
DQG
1
19:22
-
KOJ
2
22:25
-
3h 3m
6
S T TF 
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
158 km
52 km/hr
12519
Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC SF Express (PT)
ACSF
NFR
NJP
??
20:00
-
NBQ
0
01:05
-
5h 5m
1
 M     
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
251 km
49 km/hr
13175
Kanchanjunga Express (PT)
Exp
ER
DQG
1
20:04
-
KOJ
2
23:02
-
2h 58m
6
 M W  S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
158 km
53 km/hr
01665
Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) - Agartala Special Fare Special
Exp
WCR
NJP
1
20:10
-
NBQ
0
01:05
-
4h 55m
1
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
251 km
51 km/hr
15643
Puri - Kamakhya Express (Via Howrah) (PT)
Exp
NFR
NMZ
0
20:57
-
NBQ
0
02:10
-
5h 13m
1
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
222 km
43 km/hr
15635
Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
NJP
1
21:15
-
NBQ
1
02:45
-
5h 30m
2
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
251 km
46 km/hr
15667
Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
NJP
1A
21:15
-
KOJ
2
00:40
-
3h 25m
2
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
223 km
65 km/hr
12515
Coimbatore - Silchar Express (PT)
SF
NFR
DQG
0
21:37
-
KOJ
2
00:02
-
2h 25m
2
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
158 km
65 km/hr
12509
Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati Express (PT)
SF
NFR
DQG
0
21:42
-
KOJ
2
00:02
-
2h 20m
2
S    FS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
158 km
68 km/hr
22501
KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT)
SF
NFR
JPE
??
22:07
-
NBQ
0
02:45
-
4h 38m
2
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
217 km
47 km/hr
12507
Aronai Express (PT)
SF
NFR
DQG
1
22:17
-
KOJ
1
00:45
-
2h 28m
2
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
158 km
64 km/hr
22450
New Delhi - Guwahati Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
SKr
NR
NJP
1
23:20
-
NBQ
3
03:55
-
4h 35m
1
 M  T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
251 km
55 km/hr
14038
New Delhi - Silchar Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express
SKr
NR
NJP
1
23:20
-
NBQ
3
03:30
-
4h 10m
1
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
251 km
60 km/hr
14620
Tripura Sundari Express
Exp
NR
NJP
1
23:20
-
NBQ
1
03:30
-
4h 10m
1
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
251 km
60 km/hr
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy