Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Gatimaan Express: Raftaar meri Pehchaan - Sajid Akhtar

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 22 19:54:52 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

CV/Cauvery to JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
41 COV-Reserved Trains / 2 ΣChains

40 COV-Reserved Trains 1 COV-UnReserved Trains Show ALL Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: JTJ to CV
Filters
Dep: CV
Arr: JTJ

Fastest Train: Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Special (via Katpadi): 1h 44m: 113 km

Slowest Train: Ernakulam Jn. - Tatanagar Special: 3h 28m: 180 km

Shortest Route: 175.29 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Salem

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

41 COVID-19 Specials between CV/Cauvery and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

02674
Cheran COVID - 19 Special
COVR
SR
ED
??
00:20
-
JTJ
0
03:18
-
2h 58m
1
SMTWTFS
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
180 km
61 km/hr
06525
Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Festival Special
COVR
SWR
ED
0
00:30
-
TPT
0
02:59
-
2h 29m
1
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
173 km
70 km/hr
02686
Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Covid - 19 Special
COVR
SR
ED
0
01:35
-
JTJ
0
04:28
-
2h 53m
1
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
180 km
62 km/hr
06614
Coimbatore - Rajkot Special
COVR
SR
ED
0
01:45
-
TPT
0
04:13
-
2h 28m
1
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
173 km
70 km/hr
06316
Kochuveli - Mysuru Festival Special
COVR
SR
ED
0
02:35
-
TPT
0
05:04
-
2h 29m
1
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
173 km
70 km/hr
02659
Gurudev COVID - 19 SF Special
COVR
SR
ED
0
02:55
-
JTJ
0
06:06
-
3h 11m
1
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
180 km
57 km/hr
06787
Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special
COVR
SR
ED
??
03:05
-
JTJ
0
05:58
-
2h 53m
1
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
180 km
62 km/hr
02641
Thiruvananathapuram Central - Shalimar COVID-19 Special
COVR
SR
ED
0
03:15
-
JTJ
0
06:08
-
2h 53m
1
S    F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
180 km
62 km/hr
02507
Aronai COVID - 19 Special
COVR
NFR
ED
0
03:15
-
JTJ
0
05:58
-
2h 43m
1
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
180 km
66 km/hr
02696
Thiruvananthapuram Central - M.G.R Chennai Central SF Covid - 19 Special
COVR
SR
ED
0
03:45
-
JTJ
0
06:28
-
2h 43m
1
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
180 km
66 km/hr
02698
Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Special
COVR
SR
ED
0
04:05
-
JTJ
0
06:58
-
2h 53m
1
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
180 km
62 km/hr
02878
Ernakulam - Howrah Festival Special
COVR
SER
ED
0
05:15
-
JTJ
0
08:03
-
2h 48m
1
  T    
SL
3A
2A
 
180 km
64 km/hr
08568
Kollam - Visakhapatnam Special
COVR
ECoR
ED
0
05:15
-
JTJ
0
08:03
-
2h 48m
1
      S
2S
SL
3A
 
180 km
64 km/hr
02778
Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda Special
COVR
SCR
ED
0
05:40
-
JTJ
0
08:33
-
2h 53m
1
S   T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
180 km
62 km/hr
06733
Rameswaram - Okha Festival Special
COVR
SR
SA
??
06:05
-
JTJ
0
08:13
-
2h 8m
0
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
120 km
56 km/hr
06359
Ernakulam - Patna Weekly SF Special (via Nagpur)
COVR
SR
ED
0
06:35
-
JTJ
0
09:28
-
2h 53m
1
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
180 km
62 km/hr
06154
Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Special
COVR
SR
ED
0
07:15
-
KPN
0
10:36
-
3h 21m
1
SMT TFS
2S
CC
 
214 km
64 km/hr
02680
Coimbatore - M.G.R Chennai Central SF COVID - 19 Intercity Special
COVR
SR
ED
0
07:45
-
JTJ
??
10:18
-
2h 33m
3
SMTWTFS
2S
CC
 
180 km
71 km/hr
06628
West Coast SF Special
COVR
SR
ED
0
09:15
-
JTJ
0
12:15
-
3h 0m
5
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
180 km
60 km/hr
02969
Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Special
COVR
NWR
ED
0
10:55
-
JTJ
0
13:35
-
2h 40m
1
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
180 km
68 km/hr
08190
Ernakulam Jn. - Tatanagar Special
COVR
SER
ED
0
13:15
-
JTJ
0
16:43
-
3h 28m
1
S  W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
180 km
52 km/hr
03352
Alappuzha - Dhanbad Special
COVR
ECR
ED
0
14:00
-
JTJ
0
17:05
-
3h 5m
4
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
180 km
58 km/hr
06070
Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Festival Special
COVR
SR
ED
0
15:05
-
JTJ
0
18:03
-
2h 58m
1
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
180 km
61 km/hr
06088
Salem - Arakkonam MEMU Express Special
COVU
SR
SA*
0
15:30
-
JTJ
0
17:48
-
2h 18m
9
 MTWTF 
Unreserved
 
120 km
52 km/hr
06340
Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Special (via Katpadi)
COVR
SR
SA
0
15:50
-
TPT
??
17:34
-
1h 44m
0
 MTW F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
113 km
65 km/hr
06030
Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Special
COVR
SR
ED
0
16:35
-
JTJ
0
18:54
-
2h 19m
1
SM WTFS
CC
EC
 
180 km
78 km/hr
02676
Kovai COVID - 19 Special
COVR
SR
ED
1
16:50
-
JTJ
0
19:24
-
2h 34m
2
SMTWTFS
2S
CC
 
180 km
70 km/hr
02522
Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special
COVR
ECR
ED
0
17:05
-
JTJ
0
19:43
-
2h 38m
1
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
180 km
68 km/hr
02512
Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special
COVR
NER
ED
0
17:05
-
JTJ
??
19:43
-
2h 38m
1
  TW   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
180 km
68 km/hr
02648
Kochuveli - Korba SF Special
COVR
SR
ED
0
17:05
-
JTJ
0
19:43
-
2h 38m
1
 M  T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
180 km
68 km/hr
02646
Ahilya Nagari SF Festival Special
COVR
SR
ED
0
17:05
-
JTJ
0
19:51
-
2h 46m
1
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
180 km
65 km/hr
07229
Sabari Festival Special
COVR
SCR
ED
1
18:15
-
JTJ
5
20:58
-
2h 43m
2
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
180 km
66 km/hr
07616
Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Special
COVR
SCR
ED
??
19:00
-
JTJ
0
21:48
-
2h 48m
1
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
 
180 km
64 km/hr
02650
Yercaud SF Special
COVR
SR
ED*
0
21:00
-
JTJ
0
00:08
-
3h 8m
6
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
180 km
58 km/hr
06129
Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF Special
COVR
SR
ED
0
22:25
-
TPT
0
00:59
-
2h 34m
1
 M W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
173 km
67 km/hr
06161
Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF Special
COVR
SR
ED
0
22:25
-
TPT
0
00:59
-
2h 34m
1
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
173 km
67 km/hr
02625
Kerala COVID - 19 Special
COVR
SR
ED
1
22:35
-
JTJ
1
01:40
-
3h 5m
1
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
180 km
58 km/hr
02652
Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Covid - 19 Special (Via Palani)
COVR
SR
SA
0
22:40
-
JTJ
0
00:28
-
1h 48m
1
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
120 km
67 km/hr
02643
Ernakulam - Patna SF Special (via Asansol)
COVR
SR
ED
0
23:05
-
JTJ
0
02:03
-
2h 58m
1
 MT    
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
180 km
61 km/hr
02602
Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central COVID-19 Special Mail
COVR
SR
ED
0
23:25
-
JTJ
0
02:03
-
2h 38m
1
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
180 km
68 km/hr
02640
Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central SF Special
COVR
SR
ED
0
23:50
-
JTJ
0
02:23
-
2h 33m
1
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
180 km
71 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy