Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Brindavan Express - ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಬೃಂದಾವನ್ ,ಇದು ಯಾವಾಗಲೂ Number 1 - Vijay Baradwaj

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Aug 23 20:48:11 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CKDL/Chak Dayala to RSI/Raisi
18 Trains / 25 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 8 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: RSI to CKDL
Filters
Dep: CKDL
Arr: RSI

Fastest Train: Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ghazipur City Weekly Express: 5h 55m: 360 km

Slowest Train: Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (Sealdah Express) (PT): 11h 27m: 469 km

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between CKDL/Chak Dayala and RSI/Raisi

Try these Via Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Dhuri   Rajpura  
14606
Jammu Tawi - Haridwar Express
Exp
NR
PTKC
1
00:10
-
HW*
3
10:30
-
10h 20m
9
 M     
II
SL
3A
GNWL
436 km
42 km/hr
12234
Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express
GR
NR
KTHU
2
00:22
-
LRJ
2
09:29
-
9h 7m
6
 M     
3A
GNWL
435 km
48 km/hr
22318
Jammu Tawi - Sealdah Humsafar Express
Hms
ER
JAT*
1
07:25
-
SRE
??
15:10
-
7h 45m
2
   W   
3A
 
459 km
59 km/hr
15656
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Express
Exp
NFR
PTKC
1
07:35
-
LRJ
3
15:30
-
7h 55m
4
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
412 km
52 km/hr
14612
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ghazipur City Weekly Express
Exp
NR
PTKC
1
09:10
-
SRE
4
15:05
-
5h 55m
3
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
360 km
61 km/hr
12238
Begampura Express (PT)
SF
NR
KTHU
2
15:02
-
SRE
3
22:15
-
7h 13m
4
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
383 km
53 km/hr
12356
Archana SF Express
SF
ECR
PTKC
1
19:20
-
SRE
3
01:30
-
6h 10m
3
S  W   
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
360 km
58 km/hr
12470
Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central (Barfaani) SF Express
SF
NR
PTKC
1
19:20
-
LRJ
2
02:25
-
7h 5m
4
  T T  
II
SL
3A
GNWL
412 km
58 km/hr
12492
Mour Dhwaj Express
SF
NR
PTKC
1
19:20
-
LRJ
2
02:25
-
7h 5m
4
     F 
II
SL
3A
GNWL
412 km
58 km/hr
22432
Udhampur - Allahabad SF Express
SF
NCR
PTKC
1
19:35
-
SRE
4
02:37
-
7h 2m
3
S  W   
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
360 km
51 km/hr
13152
Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (Sealdah Express) (PT)
Exp
ER
CKDL
2
19:51
-
RSI
2
07:18
-
11h 27m
19
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
 
469 km
41 km/hr
14646
Shalimar Express
Exp
NR
SMBX
1
21:40
-
DBD
1
07:08
-
9h 28m
16
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
461 km
49 km/hr
12588
Jammu Tawi - Gorakhpur Amarnath SF Express
SF
NER
KTHU
2
23:52
-
LRJ
2
07:55
-
8h 3m
7
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
435 km
54 km/hr
15654
Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Amarnath Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
KTHU
2
23:52
-
LRJ
2
07:55
-
8h 3m
7
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
435 km
54 km/hr
15098
Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Express
Exp
NER
KTHU
2
23:52
-
LRJ
2
07:55
-
8h 3m
7
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
435 km
54 km/hr
12332
Himgiri Express (PT)
SF
ER
KTHU
2
23:52
-
SRE
4
06:50
-
6h 58m
6
SM  T  
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
383 km
55 km/hr
15652
Lohit Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
KTHU
2
23:52
-
LRJ
2
07:55
-
8h 3m
7
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
435 km
54 km/hr

25 ΣChains between CKDL/Chak Dayala and RSI/Raisi

Xfer Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Dhuri   Rajpura  
4416
--
Σ jammu tawi-dhuri-patiala-haridwar ΣChain
SMBX
00:17
-
DUI
Arr /Dep
1h 40m
+0
RK
12:42
-
12h 25m
15
S  W  S
516 km
8479
Σ JAMMU-LUCKNOW-VAANASI-GAYA-TATANAGAR ΣChain
KTHU
10:02
-
UMB
Arr /Dep
1h 20m
+0
LRJ
19:17
-
9h 15m
-1
   W F 
436 km
8804
--
Σ Jammu-Bareilly-Gorakhpur-Chhapra-Muzaffarpur-Samas ΣChain
CKDL
08:57
-
JUC
Arr /Dep
1h 3m
+0
NBD
20:05
-
11h 8m
0
   W   
510 km
8900
Σ Jammu-Calcutta ΣChain
KTHU
01:00
-
LDH
Arr /Dep
3h 15m
+0
SRE
11:25
-
10h 25m
1
    T  
383 km
9401
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPAL, VIJAYAWADA, MADRAS ΣChain
SMBX
22:24
-
UMB
Arr /Dep
3h 5m
+0
SRE
10:05
-
11h 41m
0
S   T  
427 km
9943
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bhopal-Bilaspur ΣChain
KTHU
12:15
-
JRC
Arr /Dep
3h 1m
+0
DBD
00:58
-
12h 43m
19
S      
417 km
9944
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bhopal-Bilaspur ΣChain
KTHU
12:15
-
JRC
Arr /Dep
3h 1m
+0
DBD
00:58
-
12h 43m
19
 M     
417 km
9945
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bhopal-Bilaspur ΣChain
KTHU
12:15
-
JRC
Arr /Dep
3h 1m
+0
DBD
00:58
-
12h 43m
19
    T  
417 km
9946
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bhopal-Bilaspur ΣChain
KTHU
12:15
-
JRC
Arr /Dep
3h 1m
+0
DBD
00:58
-
12h 43m
19
  TW FS
417 km
9947
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bhopal-Bilaspur ΣChain
KTHU
10:02
-
JRC
Arr /Dep
5h 8m
+0
DBD
00:58
-
14h 56m
14
SMTWTFS
417 km
9971
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Indore ΣChain
SMBX
22:04
-
JUC
Arr /Dep
20h 40m
+0
DBD
06:18
-
32h 14m
4
  T  F 
539 km
9976
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi ΣChain
SMBX
22:04
-
JUC
Arr /Dep
10m
+0
DBD
09:48
-
11h 44m
11
SMTWTFS
539 km
10276
Σ Jammu-Lucknow ΣChain
KTHU
12:15
-
UMB
Arr /Dep
4h 0m
+0
LRJ
00:25
-
36h 10m
2
  TW FS
2010 km
10277
--
Σ Jammu-Lucknow ΣChain
KTHU
12:15
-
UMB
Arr /Dep
4h 0m
+0
LRJ
00:25
-
36h 10m
2
    T  
2028 km
10278
Σ Jammu-Lucknow ΣChain
KTHU
12:15
-
UMB
Arr /Dep
4h 10m
+0
LRJ
00:25
-
12h 10m
2
 M     
436 km
10279
--
Σ Jammu-Lucknow ΣChain
KTHU
12:15
-
UMB
Arr /Dep
4h 10m
+0
LRJ
00:25
-
12h 10m
2
S      
436 km
10307
--
Σ Jammu-Dibrugarh ΣChain
KTHU
12:15
-
LDH
Arr /Dep
2h 25m
+0
SRE
21:45
-
9h 30m
1
     F 
383 km
18679
Σ Jammu-Rajpura-New Delhi ΣChain
PTKC
01:05
-
RPJ
Arr /Dep
1h 37m
+0
DBD
09:48
-
8h 43m
12
      S
394 km
19341
--
Σ Katra-Howrah first ever ΣChain
PTKC
02:20
-
UMB
Arr /Dep
2h 30m
+0
SRE
11:25
-
9h 5m
1
 M  T  
360 km
19343
Σ Katra Kolkata weekly ΣChain
PTKC
02:20
-
UMB
Arr /Dep
2h 30m
+0
SRE
11:25
-
33h 5m
1
     F 
559 km
21328
--
Σ Katra-Jammu to Gaya- parasnath-Dhanbad [Catch 2nd train 12358/Amritsar Durgiana Exp at Jalandhar or Ludhiana, Punjab] ΣChain
PTKC
01:05
-
LDH
Arr /Dep
4h 20m
+0
SRE
11:25
-
10h 20m
1
    T  
360 km
23417
--
Σ SVDK(Katra) to Ramnagar ΣChain
KTHU
10:02
-
UMB
Arr /Dep
1h 20m
+0
LRJ
19:17
-
9h 15m
-4
 M     
436 km
23490
--
Σ Katra - Haridwar Express ΣChain
PTKC
02:20
-
UMB
Arr /Dep
2h 55m
+0
RK
12:42
-
10h 22m
15
SMTWTFS
395 km
23674
--
Σ SVDK-Ambala-Madurai ΣChain
PTKC
02:20
-
UMB
Arr /Dep
1h 5m
+0
SRE
10:05
-
7h 45m
-1
 M   F 
360 km
25244
--
Σ Himachal Bihar Super EChain ΣChain
PTKC
05:45
-
JUC
Arr /Dep
2h 10m
+0
SRE
14:55
-
9h 10m
3
     F 
364 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy