Search Trains
CKDL/Chakdayala ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:17:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:17:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CKDL/Chakdayala to ASN/Asansol Junction
2 Trains / 30 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒CKDL   Filters   Dep: CKDL   Arr: ASN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between CKDL/Chakdayala and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Amritsar   Kiul   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERCKDL219:51-ASN511:35+1:0839h 44m83
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1732 km44 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERKTHU223:52+51ASN508:05+1:3832h 13m28
SM  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1746 km54 km/hr

30 ΣChains between CKDL/Chakdayala and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Amritsar   Kiul   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8904
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...SMBX??00:17+21NDLSArr +18/Dep +14h 5m-17ASN??13:26+3:0137h 9m16
S  W  S
1891 kmRony-
8908
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...SMBX??00:17+26NDLSArr +3/Dep +04h 5m-3ASN??13:26+4437h 9m14
  T    
1812 kmRony-
8290
Σ Jammu-Calcutta&nbs...KTHU??00:22+40UMBArr +38/Dep +74h 0m-31ASN??08:23+5532h 1m10
 M     
1666 kmRony-
8900
Σ Jammu-Calcutta&nbs...KTHU??01:00+11LDHArr -18/Dep +53h 15m+23ASN??08:23+5531h 23m8
    T  
1666 kmRony-
21328
--
Σ Katra-Jammu to Gay...PTKC??01:05+13LDHArr +2/Dep +54h 20m+3ASN??08:23+5531h 18m8
    T  
1643 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19341
--
Σ Katra-Howrah first...PTKC??02:20+16UMBArr -4/Dep +72h 20m+11ASN??08:23+5530h 3m8
 M  T  
1642 kmRailfan Z*^~-
19343
Σ Katra Kolkata week...PTKC??02:20+16UMBArr -4/Dep +332h 20m+37ASN??11:48+2:0033h 28m11
      S
1722 kmRailfan Z*^~-
19363
Σ Katra-Howrah Prem...PTKC??02:20+16NDLSArr +14/Dep +1:172h 20m+1:03DHN??02:40+4:2724h 20m-1
  T   S
1670 kmxxx-
19364
Σ Katra-Bubaneswar P...PTKC??02:20+16NDLSArr +14/Dep +1:242h 20m+1:10ADRA??03:40+4:3225h 20m0
    T  
1713 kmxxx-
23515
--
Σ Pathankot to Seald...PTK207:00-ASRArr +6/Dep +481h 50m+42ASN513:42-54h 42m9
      S
2247 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23537
--
Σ Suvidha Duronto AC...JAT007:23+13NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +173h 0m-52DHN009:00+2:3173h 37m1
  T    
4357 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
5145
Σ Jammu sealdah supe...KTHU210:02+15NDLSArr +42/Dep +1745m-25DHN009:00+2:3146h 58m-5
SM WT  
2658 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
3455
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...SMBX114:57-DLIArr /Dep +61h 55m+0ADRA002:15+3:3483h 18m14
SM W F 
3366 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
3257
Σ Gangasagar Super&n...PTKC??15:45+21LKOArr +31/Dep +371h 20m+6ASN??00:01+2:1232h 16m15
SMT TF 
1723 kmVinay Kumar~-
3258
Σ Himsagar Super&nbs...PTKC??15:45+21LKOArr +31/Dep +1:181h 20m+47ASN??00:01+3:0832h 16m14
   W  S
1723 kmVinay Kumar~-
10247
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Howrah...PTKC??15:45+21UMBArr +16/Dep +45h 30m-12ASN??04:31+1:1136h 46m34
SMTWTFS
1723 kmRony-
16267
Σ Jammu-Gaya "Vaishn...PTKC??15:45+21BSBArr +1:01/Dep +1:563h 30m+55ASN??02:25+2:1434h 40m67
SMTWTFS
1643 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1482
Σ jammu to howrah da...CKDL??17:37-DLIArr +8/Dep +51h 15m-3ASN??04:31+1:1134h 54m27
SMTWTFS
1771 km~-
694
Σ Hemrath Super ...JAT??19:20+0DEEArr +1/Dep +62h 5m+5ADRA??02:15+3:3430h 55m15
   W   
1820 kmVinay Kumar~-
10251
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...JAT??19:20+0DEEArr +1/Dep +52h 40m+4ASN??04:31+1:1133h 11m35
 M W  S
1822 kmRony-
641
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...KTHU??19:22+11DLIArr +2/Dep +62h 30m+4ADRA??02:15+3:3430h 53m14
S TW F 
1744 kmVinay Kumar~-
10250
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...KTHU??19:22+11DLIArr +2/Dep +53h 5m+3ASN??04:31+1:1133h 9m34
SMTWTFS
1746 kmRony-
6816
Σ *Himalaya-Bay Of B...KTHU??20:44+14NDLSArr -5/Dep +61h 25m+11ADRA??02:15+3:3429h 31m14
S TW F 
1745 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
10252
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...KTHU??20:44+14NDLSArr -5/Dep +52h 0m+10ASN??04:31+1:1131h 47m34
SMTWTFS
1747 kmRony-
15533
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...PTKC??20:53+25DEEArr +6/Dep +62h 5m+0ADRA??02:15+3:3429h 22m13
S T    
1721 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16270
Σ Jammu-Gaya "Vaishn...PTKC??21:50+43MGSArr +1:59/Dep +1:052h 25m-54DHN??04:55+1:1831h 5m66
S  W   
1603 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3087
Σ Him Duronto &...SMBX??22:22+26NDLSArr +26/Dep +1:173h 0m+51DHN??02:40+4:2728h 18m0
 M   F 
1737 kmVinay Kumar~-
3088
--
Σ Jhelum Duronto&nbs...SMBX??22:22+26NDLSArr +26/Dep +1:243h 0m+58ADRA??03:40+4:3229h 18m1
   W   
1780 kmVinay Kumar~-
8902
Σ Jammu-Calcutta&nbs...KTHU??23:52+3:56UMBArr +4:01/Dep +334h 58m-3:28ASN??11:48+2:0035h 56m13
     F 
1746 kmRony-
16339
Σ Jammu-Kolkata (via...KTHU??23:52+16KIULArr +2:14/Dep +2:192h 47m+5ASN??13:26+3:0137h 34m18
  T    
1814 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.