Search Trains
CAF/Chanda Fort ▼
×
DGG/Dongargarh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 09:49:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 09:49:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CAF/Chanda Fort to DGG/Dongargarh
5 Trains / 36 ΣChains

 
 
5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DGG⇒CAF   Filters   Dep: CAF   Arr: DGG   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between CAF/Chanda Fort and DGG/Dongargarh

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12852Chennai Central-Bila...SFSECRBPQ011:40+2RJN017:00+235h 20m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL354 km66 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRBPQ011:40+4DGG017:43+196h 3m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL412 km68 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRCD211:59+3RJN018:07+166h 8m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL429 km70 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRCD213:35+32DGG2,319:58+296h 23m6
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL398 km62 km/hr
12251Wainganga SF ExpressSFSWRCAF117:42+20DGG222:32+174h 50m5
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL312 km65 km/hr

36 ΣChains between CAF/Chanda Fort and DGG/Dongargarh

Xfer Stations: Nagpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4291
Σ Purna-Nanded-Bilas...MJRI??01:50+1NGPArr +9/Dep +112h 15m+2DGG??09:27+237h 37m-1
      S
364 kmCheetah*^~-
15077
--
Σ PDY-BSP Σ...BPQ??04:20+5NGPArr +3/Dep +1:192h 5m+1:16DGG??12:23+1:288h 3m16
    T  
411 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12152
Σ Rameswaram-Bilaspu...CD??04:39+24NGPArr +29/Dep +52h 45m-24RJN??13:22+248h 43m-10
     F 
429 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12201
Σ RMM-MV-BZA-NGP-DUR...CD??04:39+24NGPArr +29/Dep +42h 25m-25RJN??13:00+148h 21m-10
     F 
430 kmxxx-
13762
Σ Secunderabad - Rai...CD??04:59+3NGPArr -2/Dep +1:191h 25m+1:21DGG??12:23+1:287h 24m14
  T T  
398 kmSudarshan*^~-
13764
Σ Secunderabad - How...CD??04:59+3NGPArr -2/Dep +52h 5m+7RJN??13:22+248h 23m8
  T T S
429 kmSudarshan*^~-
16227
Σ Secunderabad Bilas...CD??04:59+3NGPArr -2/Dep +01h 25m+2RJN??12:48+117h 49m3
      S
430 kmBMTIR*^~-
16697
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chakrad...CD??04:59+3NGPArr -2/Dep +02h 50m+2RJN??13:56+288h 57m1
    T  
430 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...CD??05:30+15NGPArr +26/Dep +41h 40m-22RJN??13:00+147h 30m0
 M  TF 
430 kmxxx-
7377
--
Σ vijayawada raighrh...CD??05:30+15NGPArr +26/Dep +1:191h 20m+53DGG??12:23+1:286h 53m6
S TWTF 
398 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9223
Σ Chennai to Bilaspu...CD??05:30+15NGPArr +26/Dep +52h 0m-21RJN??13:22+247h 52m0
SMTWTFS
429 kmคภנคคภ~-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...CD??05:30+15NGPArr +26/Dep +33h 5m-23DGG??14:10+218h 40m10
SMTWTFS
398 kmxxx-
6987
--
Σ Dakshin - Poorab C...CD??05:50+12NGPArr +15/Dep +51h 15m-10RJN??13:22+247h 32m5
SMTWTFS
429 kmanshuliiith-
10719
Σ HYB-NGP-HWH DAILY ...CD??05:50+12NGPArr +15/Dep +32h 20m-12DGG??14:10+218h 20m15
SMTWTFS
398 kmxxx-
10022
Σ Mysore-Tatanagar B...CD??08:20+22NGPArr +30/Dep +62h 25m-24DGG??16:59+548h 39m19
S    F 
398 kmGopal*^-
17312
Σ gt cg chain &...CD??09:15+9NGPArr +13/Dep +61h 15m-7DGG??16:59+547h 44m26
SMTWTFS
398 kmVinay Baid-
18653
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Tatana...BPQ??10:50+13NGPArr +23/Dep +164h 15m-7DGG??20:57+3110h 7m24
 M     
411 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18654
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...BPQ??10:50+13NGPArr +23/Dep +125h 20m-11RJN??22:03+2311h 13m2
 M     
443 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7378
--
Σ chennai puri chain...BPQ??11:10+3NGPArr +7/Dep +1445m+7RJN??18:07+1:386h 57m18
S      
444 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
708
Σ Hyderabad-Tatanagr...CD??12:55+11NGPArr +19/Dep +123h 25m-7RJN??22:03+239h 8m7
SMTWTFS
430 kmNitish kumar*^~-
5771
Σ Bangalore-Tatanaga...BPQ??12:55+10NGPArr +20/Dep +123h 45m-8RJN??22:03+239h 8m5
SMTWTFS
444 kmxxx-
9907
Σ Secundrabad to Bil...CD??12:55+11NGPArr +19/Dep +162h 20m-3DGG??20:57+318h 2m29
SMTWTFS
398 kmคภנคคภ~-
11624
Σ SBC-HWH non telesc...BPQ??12:55+10NGPArr +20/Dep +162h 40m-4DGG??20:57+318h 2m27
SMTWTFS
412 kmNasir*^-
1148
Σ Nanded Howrah Chai...MJRI213:30+20NGPArr +3/Dep +161h 45m+13DGG120:57+3131h 27m5
SMTWTFS
364 kmGanesh-
7908
Σ Marathwada Geetanj...MJRI213:30+20NGPArr +3/Dep +122h 50m+9RJN122:03+2332h 33m-17
SMTWTFS
396 kmbring back ellora ex...-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...CD??13:35+27NGPArr +37/Dep +161h 15m-21DGG??20:57+317h 22m1
 M WT  
398 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...CD??13:35+27NGPArr +33/Dep +161h 10m-17DGG??20:57+317h 22m0
S      
398 kmVinay Kumar~-
10723
--
Σ Secunderabad -Raip...CD013:55+5NGPArr +14/Dep +161h 0m+2DGG120:57+3155h 2m30
     F 
1649 kmCheetah*^~-
10724
--
Σ Secunderabad-Raipu...CD013:55+5NGPArr +14/Dep +122h 5m-2RJN122:03+2356h 8m8
     F 
1681 kmCheetah*^~-
2320
Σ Yeswantpur-Nagpur-...BPQ??14:15+11NGPArr +20/Dep +122h 0m-8RJN??22:03+237h 48m6
SMT T S
443 kmAshiq Asutosh Nanda-
3542
Σ Keralavilas Super&...CD??17:29+9NGPArr +19/Dep +263h 30m+7DGG??02:48+399h 19m-23
SMTWTFS
398 kmVinay Kumar~-
1155
Σ CBE-SBC-NGP-R-BSP ...BPQ??17:35+6NGPArr +18/Dep +262h 35m+8DGG??02:48+399h 13m-9
 M     
411 kmShashanka*^~-
7870
--
Σ swarna hatia expre...BPQ??21:25+7NGPArr +3/Dep +21h 45m-1RJN??05:11+167h 46m-10
   W   
443 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6985
Σ SC - Raipur Fast C...BPQ??23:15+17NGPArr +26/Dep +411h 55m+15DGG??07:03+1:117h 48m63
 M W F 
412 kmanshuliiith-
19533
--
Σ Hyderabad/ Secunde...BPQ??23:15+17NGPArr +26/Dep +25m-24RJN??05:11+165h 56m-5
   W   
444 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21920
--
Σ kannyakumar ngp bs...BPQ??23:15+22NGPArr +27/Dep +411h 55m+14DGG??07:03+1:117h 48m61
    T S
411 kmakku~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.