Search Trains
CDG/Chandigarh Junct ▼
×
MAO/Madgaon Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:27:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:27:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CDG/Chandigarh Junction to MAO/Madgaon Junction
3 Trains / 36 ΣChains

2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAO⇒CDG   Filters   Dep: CDG   Arr: MAO   

Shortest Route: 2110.83 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ambala Cantt. => Kurukshetra => Panipat => Rohtak => Rewari => Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between CDG/Chandigarh Junction and MAO/Madgaon Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Dadar Western   Borivali   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Meerut City   Roorkee   Delhi Cantt.   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12450Goa Sampark Kranti E...SKrNRCDG*502:05+3MAO*2,315:00+1:4636h 55m12
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2160 km59 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRCDG*209:30+0MAO1,222:25+1:3836h 55m8
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL2160 km59 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRUMB210:20+7MAO122:25+1:1936h 5m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2115 km59 km/hr

36 ΣChains between CDG/Chandigarh Junction and MAO/Madgaon Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Dadar Western   Borivali   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Meerut City   Roorkee   Delhi Cantt.   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9536
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??01:00+4DLIArr +7/Dep +17h 0m-6MAO??14:35+2737h 35m1
S TW   
2107 kmRony-
9549
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??01:00+4DLIArr +7/Dep +15h 20m-6MAO??20:30+1:4143h 30m16
SMTWTFS
2230 kmRony-
3323
Σ Mountain Himachal-...CDG??01:10+11SZMArr +19/Dep +13h 32m-18MAO??20:30+1:4143h 20m19
SMTWTFS
2272 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
6322
--
Σ UHL-DLI-NZM-TVC&nb...UMB??01:40+1DLIArr +2/Dep +15h 25m-1MAO??14:35+2736h 55m-11
S TW   
2107 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
9538
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??01:50+2DLIArr +8/Dep +15h 10m-7MAO??14:35+2736h 45m-13
S TW   
2107 kmRony-
9552
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??01:50+2DLIArr +8/Dep +13h 30m-7MAO??20:30+1:4142h 40m2
SMTWTFS
2230 kmRony-
1550
--
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...UMB??02:00+8NZMArr +10/Dep +12h 10m-9MAO??20:30+1:4142h 30m15
SMTWTFS
2297 kmHussain*^~-
3808
Σ Goldenraj Super (V...UMB??02:00+8NZMArr +10/Dep +13h 50m-9MAO??14:35+2736h 35m0
S TW   
2174 kmVinay Kumar~-
6169
Σ Amritsar Madgaon L...UMB??02:00+8DDRArr +10/Dep +162h 32m+6MAO??20:10+1:0642h 10m13
SMTWTFS
2209 kmSir S Sreesanth-
9581
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??02:50+16RKArr +26/Dep +143h 34m-12MAO??22:25+1:4043h 35m-1
 M     
2204 kmRony-
2146
--
Σ UHP-TVC 3 Day a We...UMB??03:40+4NDLSArr +8/Dep +14h 5m-7MAO??14:35+2734h 55m-2
S TW   
2108 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
9454
--
Σ Udhampur-Madgaon-E...UMB??03:40+4NDLSArr +8/Dep +12h 25m-7MAO??20:30+1:4140h 50m13
SMTWTFS
2231 kmHussain*^~-
5416
Σ Amritsar-Nizamuddi...UMB??04:20+10NZMArr /Dep +12h 25m+0MAO??14:35+2734h 15m2
S      
2116 kmGopal*^-
9580
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??04:30+13RKArr +27/Dep +142h 2m-13MAO??22:25+1:4041h 55m-6
 M     
2204 kmRony-
9579
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??05:00+19MTCArr +56/Dep +282h 56m-28MAO??22:25+1:4041h 25m-2
 M     
2174 kmRony-
10008
Σ vaishno-sai baba d...UMB??05:00+19DLIArr +49/Dep +74h 5m-42MAO??05:40+4348h 40m12
SMTWTFS
2405 kmMJ*^-
11008
Σ Chandigarh Trivand...CDG??05:45+0DECArr +25/Dep +155m-24MAO??14:35+2732h 50m6
S  W   
2159 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9539
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??05:50+8NDLSArr +28/Dep +214h 0m-7MAO??22:25+1:4040h 35m-3
 M     
2108 kmRony-
10556
--
Σ Hillicoast Express...UMB??05:50+8NDLSArr +28/Dep +11h 0m-27MAO??14:35+2732h 45m-9
S TW   
2108 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1361
Σ Chandigarh-Pune&nb...CDG??07:38+10NDLSArr +7/Dep +73h 0m+0MAO??05:40+4346h 2m20
SMTWTFS
2387 kmDB*^~-
19375
--
Σ Vasihnodevi goa&nb...UMB??08:00+2NDLSArr +12/Dep +74h 25m-5MAO??05:40+4345h 40m20
SMTWTFS
2343 kmBMTIR*^~-
21974
--
Σ 14748/ JAT- TVC Du...UMB??08:00+2NDLSArr +12/Dep +120m-11MAO??14:35+2730h 35m0
S TW   
2109 kmxxx-
241
Σ Sachkhand - Goa&nb...UMB210:00+10AGCArr +31/Dep +241h 15m-7MAO105:40+4391h 40m18
SMTWTFS
3789 kmCheetah*^~-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...CDG??11:20+3BVIArr /Dep 3h 25m+0MAO??04:25+3241h 5m4
S   T  
2147 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...UMB??13:05+5BDTSArr +21/Dep 2h 10m+0MAO??04:25+3239h 20m-4
S   T  
2138 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7519
Σ JAT/Jammu Tawi to ...UMB??15:40+17NDLSArr +41/Dep +02h 40m-41MAO??04:25+4336h 45m-9
      S
2108 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15610
Σ DLI-ERS Σ...UMB??17:10+32DLIArr +47/Dep +055m-47MAO??04:25+4335h 15m-8
      S
2107 kmRosH*^-
766
Σ Himrock Super ...UMB218:00-BDTSArr +21/Dep 3h 55m+0MAO108:50-38h 50m-2
  TW FS
2154 kmVinay Kumar~-
1127
Σ Sagarodaya Express...UMB??18:00+0BRCArr +32/Dep +62h 59m-26MAO??09:20+1:0939h 20m13
    T  
2115 kmVinay Kumar~-
2993
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...UMB??18:00+12BRCArr +29/Dep +62h 59m-23MAO??09:20+2:1939h 20m15
  T    
2115 kmrdb*^-
2996
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...UMB??18:00+0BRCArr +19/Dep +182h 59m-1MAO??09:20+4139h 20m15
S      
2115 kmrdb*^-
2997
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...UMB??18:00+12BRCArr +29/Dep +182h 59m-11MAO??09:20+4139h 20m15
     F 
2115 kmrdb*^-
3000
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...UMB??18:00+12BRCArr +29/Dep +302h 59m+1MAO??09:20+1:2739h 20m18
   W   
2115 kmrdb*^-
3017
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...UMB??18:00+12BRCArr +29/Dep 2h 59m+0MAO??09:20+1:4139h 20m10
      S
2115 kmrdb*^-
15761
--
Σ JAT-TVC Σ...UMB??18:00+12NDLSArr +11/Dep +462h 5m+35MAO??10:00+1:0640h 0m6
     F 
2108 kmRosH*^-
663
Σ Chhattisgarh - Man...UMB??22:20+39NZMArr +39/Dep +15h 0m-38MAO??20:30+1:4146h 10m3
SMTWTFS
2297 kmBraheen-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.