Search Trains
CDG/Chandigarh Junct ▼
×
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 11:41:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 11:41:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Chandigarh Junction/CDG  -  Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO  -  Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)/RJPB

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RJPB⇒CDG   Filters   Dep: CDG   Arr: RJPB   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   Kanpur   New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Gaya   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Sabzi Mandi   Varanasi  

Chandigarh Junction/CDG to Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
35 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
13308Ganga Sutlej ExpressUMB00:48
IISL
3A2A
LKO12:10
04998Bathinda - Varanasi ...UMB01:25
IISL3A
LKO13:20
04502Nangal Dam - Lucknow...CDG02:20
IISL
3A2A
LKO*14:00
12356Archana SF ExpressUMB02:35
IISL
3A2A
LKO12:25
12470JammuTawi - Kanpur (...UMB02:35
IISL3A
ON14:13
03052Jammu Tawi - Howrah ...UMB02:35
SL
3A2A
LKO12:25
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...UMB04:30
IISL
3A2A
LKO17:05
12588Amarnath SF ExpressUMB05:25
IISL
3A2A
LKO15:20
15654Amarnath Express (PT...UMB05:25
IISL
3A2A
LKO15:20
15098Amarnath ExpressUMB05:25
IISL
3A2A
LKO15:20
12332Himgiri SF Express (...UMB05:25
IISL3A
2A1A
LKO15:20
15652Lohit Express (PT)UMB05:25
IISL
3A2A
LKO15:20
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...UMB08:10
CC
3A
LKO18:40
12318Akal Takht Express (...UMB10:15
IISL3A
2A1A
LKO20:05
12358Durgiana SF ExpressUMB10:15
IISL
3A2A
LKO20:05
12326Gurumukhi SF ExpressUMB10:15
IISL
3A2A
LKO20:05
15210Jan Sewa Express (Un...UMB11:35
Unreserved
BUW22:50
15708Amrapali ExpressUMB12:00
IISL
3A2A
LKO00:25
14218Unchahar ExpressCDG*16:40
IISL
3A2A
ON05:53
18104Jallianwalabagh Expr...UMB17:00
IISL
3A2A
LKO02:40
22446Amritsar - Kanpur We...UMB17:00
IISL
3A2A
ON04:13
15012Chandigarh - Lucknow...CDG*17:05
IISL
3A2A
LJN*09:10
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressUMB17:10
IISL
3A2A
LKO06:10
14674Shaheed ExpressUMB17:10
IISL
3A2A
LKO06:10
14604Amritsar - Saharsa W...UMB17:25
Unreserved
BUW03:40
15934Amritsar - Dibrugarh...UMB20:30
IISL
3A2A
LKO08:00
12238Begampura Express (P...UMB21:00
IISL3A
2A1A
LKO07:10
12232Chandigarh - Lucknow...CDG*21:10
IISL
3A2A
LKO*08:50
22356Chandigarh - Patlipu...CDG*22:05
IISL
3A2A
LKO09:30
14524Harihar ExpressUMB*22:45
IISL3A
LKO10:00
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...UMB23:10
IISL3A
LKO11:45
15904Chandigarh - Dibruga...CDG*23:15
IISL
3A2A
LKO11:15
04924Chandigarh - Gorakhp...CDG*23:15
IISL3A
2A1A
LKO11:15
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...UMB23:30
IISL3A
2A1A
LKO10:25
15212Jan Nayak Express (U...UMB23:45
Unreserved
BUW11:50

Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)/RJPB
61 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
LKO00:4015708Amrapali ExpressSEE11:00
IISL3A2A
LKO01:0519165Sabarmati ExpressSEE14:33
IISLCC3A2A
LKO01:2503428Haridwar - Malda Tow...PNBE11:40
IISL3A2A
LKO02:1015280Poorabiya ExpressSEE13:10
IISL3A2A
LKO02:3514004New Delhi - Malda To...PNBE13:15
IISL3A2A
LKO02:3513120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...RJPB16:12
IISL3A
LKO02:5013430Anand Vihar Terminal...PNBE13:50
IISL3A2A
LKO03:3514008Sadbhavana Express (...SEE16:00
IISL3A
LKO03:3514016Sadbhavana ExpressSEE16:00
IISL3A
BUW03:4214604Amritsar - Saharsa W...SEE13:10
Unreserved
LKO03:4514018Sadbhavana Express (...SEE16:13
IISL3A2A
LKO04:1012554Vaishali SF Express ...SEE13:28
IISL3A2A1A
LKO04:1004404New Delhi - Barauni ...HJP14:55
3A2A
LJN*05:0012530Lucknow Jn. - Patlip...PPTA*14:50
II2SCC3A
LKO05:3515716Ajmer - Kishanganj G...SEE17:16
IISL3A1A
LKO05:3519321Indore - Rajendranag...RJPB*17:05
IISLCC3A2A
LKO05:4519313Indore - Rajendranag...RJPB*17:05
IISLCC3A2A
LKO05:4519305Indore - Guwahati We...SEE17:05
IISL3A2A
LJN06:2013020Bagh ExpressSEE18:35
IISL3A2A
LKO06:2013238Kota - Patna Expres...PNBE*17:30
IISL3A2A
LKO06:2014650Saryu Yamuna ExpressSEE17:58
IISL3A2A
LKO06:3013240Kota - Patna Express...PNBE*17:30
IISL3A2A
LKO06:4014674Shaheed ExpressSEE17:58
IISL3A2A
LKO07:4513414Farakka Express (via...RJPB20:59
IISL3A2A
LKO07:4513484Farakka Express (via...RJPB20:59
IISL3A2A
LKO08:1015934Amritsar - Dibrugarh...HJP21:53
IISL3A2A
LKO08:3012328Upasana Express (PT)PNBE17:50
IISL3A2A
LKO08:3012370Kumbha Express (PT)PNBE17:50
IISL3A2A
LKO09:4022356Chandigarh - Patlipu...DNR18:29
IISL3A2A
LJN10:0512522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SEE19:43
IISL3A2A
LKO10:1014524Harihar ExpressSEE21:38
IISL3A
LKO10:5013006Amritsar - Howrah (P...PNBE21:45
IISL3A2A1A
LKO11:3015904Chandigarh - Dibruga...SEE22:05
IISL3A2A
LKO12:1013050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...PNBE02:00
IISL3A
LKO12:3512356Archana SF ExpressRJPB*23:05
IISL3A2A
LKO14:0015623Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ka...PNBE03:30
IISL3A2A
LKO14:1019053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...SEE03:03
IISL3A
LKO14:1019709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...HJP02:08
IISL3A2A
LJN*15:0015204Lucknow - Barauni Ex...SEE03:30
IISL3A2A1A
LKO15:2015270Ahmedabad - Muzaffar...SEE01:52
Unreserved
LKO15:3015098Amarnath ExpressSEE01:52
IISL3A2A
LKO15:3012332Himgiri SF Express (...PNBE01:35
IISL3A2A1A
LKO15:3015652Lohit Express (PT)SEE01:52
IISL3A2A
LKO17:3512436New Delhi - Dibrugar...HJP03:03
3A2A1A
LKO17:3512236New Delhi - Dibrugar...HJP03:03
3A2A1A
LKO18:1015910Avadh Assam Express ...SEE05:00
IISL3A2A1A
LKO18:5012204Amritsar - Saharsa G...HJP04:28
CC3A
LKO18:5004406Delhi - Darbhanga AC...HJP04:50
3A2A
LKO20:1512318Akal Takht Express (...PNBE06:05
IISL3A2A1A
LKO20:1512326Gurumukhi SF ExpressPNBE06:05
IISL3A2A
LKO20:2511124Gwalior - Barauni Ma...SEE08:25
IISL3A2A
LKO21:1515635Dwarka ExpressPNBE10:45
IISL3A2A
LKO21:1515667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...PNBE10:45
IISL3A2A
LKO21:2512392Shramjeevi SF Expres...RJPB07:32
IISL3A2A1A
LKO22:0013258Anand Vihar Terminal...DNR*07:05
Unreserved
LKO22:0512566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SEE07:16
IISL3A2A1A
LKO22:3522412New Delhi - Naharlag...HJP08:13
3A2A1A
BUW22:5515210Jan Sewa Express (Un...SEE08:40
Unreserved
LKO23:4512524New Delhi - New Jalp...SEE09:02
IISL3A2A
LKO23:4519601Udaipur City - New J...HJP09:17
IISL3A2A
LKO*23:5504206Lucknow - Kolkata We...PNBE10:45
IISL3A2A1A

66 ΣChains between CDG/Chandigarh Junction and RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   Kanpur   New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Gaya   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Sabzi Mandi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21868
--
Σ Firoxpur barauni c...UMB??00:48-LKOArr /Dep 2h 50m+0SEE??03:30-26h 42m13
SMTWTFS
1111 kmBack to home~-
6518
Σ JAT-LKO-GKP-MFP&nb...UMB??04:30-LKOArr /Dep 3h 20m+0SEE??08:25-27h 55m19
SMTWTFS
1104 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3267
Σ Amarraj Super ...UMB??05:25-LKOArr /Dep 2h 15m+0HJP??03:03-21h 38m1
S      
1148 kmVinay Kumar~-
3257
Σ Gangasagar Super&n...UMB??21:00-LKOArr /Dep 1h 20m+0PNBE??17:50-20h 50m5
SMT TF 
1112 kmVinay Kumar~-
3258
Σ Himsagar Super&nbs...UMB??21:00-LKOArr /Dep 1h 20m+0PNBE??17:50-20h 50m6
   W  S
1112 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.