Search Trains
CD/Chandrapur ▼
×
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:19:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:19:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CD/Chandrapur to RJY/Rajahmundry
5 Trains / 16 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RJY⇒CD   Filters   Dep: CD   Arr: RJY   

Shortest Route: 611.43 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between CD/Chandrapur and RJY/Rajahmundry

Try these Via Stations: Kazipet   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRBPQ203:05+56RJY313:36+1:1110h 31m4
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL601 km57 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRCD103:24+47RJY314:40+2211h 16m9
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL614 km55 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRCD111:20+13RJY321:36+3810h 16m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL614 km60 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRCD120:48-RJY309:32-12h 44m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL616 km48 km/hr
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRBPQ023:15+56RJY310:23+4211h 8m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL601 km54 km/hr

16 ΣChains between CD/Chandrapur and RJY/Rajahmundry

Xfer Stations: Kazipet   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1386
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...CD000:10+27BZAArr +7/Dep +655m-1RJY312:00+3135h 50m-7
SMTWTFS
1046 kmVinay Kumar~-
9749
Σ NDLS-BPL-WL-BZA-CC...CD??06:55+57BZAArr +29/Dep +4540m+16RJY??17:45+1:2510h 50m24
 M W F 
614 kmSRG*^~-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...CD??06:55+57BZAArr +29/Dep +62h 5m-23RJY??19:22+2712h 27m2
SMTWTFS
614 kmChart Prepared*~-
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...BPQ??08:20+50BZAArr +43/Dep +211h 5m-22RJY??17:32+559h 12m-3
    T S
601 kmxxx-
10856
Σ Delhi - Vizag Gari...BPQ??08:20+36BZAArr +31/Dep +211h 5m-10RJY??17:32+559h 12m-2
  T    
601 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
2384
Σ New Delhi-Vijayawa...CD??12:26+56KZJArr +52/Dep +222h 47m-30RJY??01:39+3313h 13m2
SMTWTFS
616 kmCheetah*^~-
13659
Σ New Delhi Vishakap...BPQ??13:10+27KZJArr +48/Dep +223h 27m-26RJY??01:39+3312h 29m3
SMTWTFS
603 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
11723
--
Σ Jammu Tawi Vishaka...CD??13:38+1:09BZAArr +17/Dep +15h 25m-16RJY??08:21+3018h 43m-51
SM  T  
615 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22936
--
Σ BSB KZJ VSKP ...CD??14:31+58KZJArr +1:20/Dep +413h 22m-39RJY??04:06+2813h 35m-17
SMTWTFS
605 kmAP EXP~-
6644
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...CD??15:11+50BZAArr +32/Dep +3430m+2RJY??02:01+4010h 50m-17
  TW   
614 kmxxx-
11505
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily al...CD??15:11+50WLArr +1:02/Dep +412h 40m-21RJY??04:06+2812h 55m-21
SMTWTFS
614 kmNasir*^-
21845
--
Σ NDLS-CCT daily cha...CD??15:11+50BZAArr +32/Dep +402h 0m+8RJY??05:18+5914h 7m5
SMTWTFS
641 kmThe train not taken~-
12775
Σ JP-BPL-NGP-KZJ-BZA...CD??16:50+42KZJArr +1:05/Dep +162h 22m-49RJY??05:37+1:00-11h -13m-9
  T T  
616 kmSRG*^~-
18233
Σ JP-NGP-KZJ-BZA-VSK...CD??16:50+42KZJArr +1:05/Dep +232h 57m-42RJY??06:15+4013h 25m-15
    T  
617 kmPDPL Junction-
12811
Σ NDLS-BPL-NGP-WL-BZ...BPQ??17:40+26WLArr +56/Dep +251h 57m-31RJY??05:50+1:1012h 10m-1
 M W F 
629 kmSRG*^~-
18800
Σ Bikaner to VSKP ex...CD??19:03+23BZAArr +13/Dep +121h 35m-1RJY??06:15+4111h 12m-14
 M     
615 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.