Search Trains
CRP/Chandrapura Junc ▼
×
ATS/Attabira ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 12:22:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 12:22:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CRP/Chandrapura Junction to ATS/Attabira
3 Trains / 9 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ATS⇒CRP   Filters   Dep: CRP   Arr: ATS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between CRP/Chandrapura Junction and ATS/Attabira

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Asansol   Tatanagar   Purulia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22806Anand Vihar Terminal...SFECoRBKSC202:25+3:20SBPY210:08+3:237h 43m4
  T    
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL430 km56 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRCRP111:54+3ATS122:18+1:0010h 24m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 475 km46 km/hr
12831Bokaro - Bhubaneswar...GRECoRBKSC*217:40+1SBPY202:05+198h 25m5
 M W  S
3A
GNWL430 km51 km/hr

9 ΣChains between CRP/Chandrapura Junction and ATS/Attabira

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Asansol   Tatanagar   Purulia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20383
--
Σ Dhanbad Sindri to ...DHN??05:35+0TATAArr +12/Dep +07h 20m-12BRGA??00:19+4918h 44m4
    T  
544 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20384
--
Σ Dhanbad Sindri - B...DHN??05:35+0TATAArr +12/Dep +07h 20m-12BRGA??00:19+1:0818h 44m4
     F 
544 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7183
--
Σ DHANBAD-CHENNAI CE...DHN??08:20+45ASNArr +1:35/Dep +06h 10m-1:35BRGA??00:19+4915h 59m-16
   W   
543 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7552
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru 'Bu...CRP??11:10+3RNCArr +3/Dep +04h 30m-3BRGA??00:19+5713h 9m-5
S T    
485 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11877
Σ Patna-Gaya-Ranchi-...CRP??11:10+3RNCArr +3/Dep +62h 0m+3SBP??22:15+3911h 5m4
SMTWTFS
442 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23254
--
Σ Patna-Gaya-Yesvant...CRP??11:10+3RNCArr +3/Dep +234h 20m+20BRGA??00:19+1:0713h 9m-5
      S
485 kmFinally GMO gets bac...-
19329
Σ PURULIA ARMS DROP&...GMO??12:25+2:47PRRArr +2:53/Dep +112h 47m-2:42BRGA??00:19+4911h 54m0
   W   
510 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...CRP??13:20+4:29HTEArr +4:34/Dep +01h 40m-4:34BRGA??00:19+5710h 59m-10
S T    
492 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7115
--
Σ BOKARO-CHENNAI CEN...BKSC??15:40+2PRRArr +7/Dep +1135m+4BRGA??00:19+498h 39m6
   W   
470 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.