Search Trains
CHNN/Channani ▼
×
SCI/Sanchi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 09:05:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 09:05:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CHNN/Channani to SCI/Sanchi
15 Trains / 42 ΣChains

 
 
10 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SCI⇒CHNN   Filters   Dep: CHNN   Arr: SCI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between CHNN/Channani and SCI/Sanchi

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Gwalior   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Indore BG   New Delhi   Ujjain   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Bina Malkhedi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18244Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSECRBNLW108:38+26BPL521:30+112h 52m10
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL638 km50 km/hr
18246Bikaner - Bilaspur E...ExpSECRBNLW108:38+22BPL321:30-312h 52m10
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL638 km50 km/hr
17019Jaipur - Hyderabad W...ExpSCRJP*415:00+3BPL206:15-215h 15m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL793 km52 km/hr
02732Jaipur - Hyderabad S...ExpSCRJP*415:00+0BPL006:15+2215h 15m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL793 km52 km/hr
11204Jaipur - Nagpur Week...ExpCRJP*216:30+3BPL311:35+1919h 5m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL956 km50 km/hr
19711Jaipur - Bhopal Expr...ExpNWRJP*218:10+3BPL*311:25+217h 15m32
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL793 km46 km/hr
14813Jodhpur - Bhopal Exp...ExpNWRCHNN118:47+21SCI107:26+1:3412h 39m38
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
 584 km46 km/hr
12968Jaipur - Chennai SF ...SFNWRDPA119:44+12BPL407:05+1311h 21m12
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL697 km61 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRDPA119:44+13BPL007:05+911h 21m12
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL697 km61 km/hr
12976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...SFNWRDPA119:44+15BPL307:05+2411h 21m11
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL697 km61 km/hr
12746Jodhpur - Puri Super...SFECoRDPA119:44+29BPL407:05+711h 21m7
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL697 km61 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRDPA121:49+23BPL309:50+2012h 1m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL697 km58 km/hr
19713Jaipur - Secunderaba...ExpNWRBNLW121:58+17BPL409:30+1811h 32m8
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL638 km55 km/hr
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRBNLW122:35+26BPL009:50+1311h 15m8
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL638 km57 km/hr
07038Bikaner - Secunderab...ExpSCRBNLW122:37+22BPL??10:00-11h 23m8
   W   
SL
3A2A
 638 km56 km/hr

42 ΣChains between CHNN/Channani and SCI/Sanchi

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Gwalior   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Indore BG   New Delhi   Ujjain   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Bina Malkhedi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22909
--
Σ bkn dee jhs &...JP100:25-DEEArr /Dep +045m+0BPL117:25+4517h 0m-3
S  W F 
1007 kmab2302-
2091
--
Σ JU-JP-VSKP Link 5 ...JP??01:00+22DLIArr +26/Dep +61h 55m-20BPL??19:00+4218h 0m1
 MT TFS
1003 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2160
Σ Jodhpur vishakhapa...JP??02:10+16AFArr +27/Dep +185h 20m-9BPL??19:00+4216h 50m1
 MT TFS
749 kmPrabhu must stop Dra...-
2271
Σ Jodhpur vijayawada...JP??02:10+16AFArr +27/Dep +124h 15m-15BPL??17:40+4515h 30m-4
 M    S
749 kmPrabhu must stop Dra...-
2699
--
Σ Jodhpur mysore sun...JP??02:10+16AFArr +27/Dep +162h 55m-11BPL??17:05+3614h 55m0
 M     
749 kmPrabhu must stop Dra...-
12047
--
Σ Bikaner-Chennai Ce...JP??02:10-CNBArr /Dep +1:372h 37m+0BPL??21:15+3:1019h 5m5
S   TF 
1007 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
17640
--
Σ bikaner vizag via ...JP??02:10-AFArr /Dep +412h 55m+0BPL??17:05+4814h 55m-2
S  W   
749 kmPrabhu must stop Dra...-
17641
Σ bikaner vizag samt...JP??02:10-AFArr /Dep +185h 20m+0BPL??19:00+4216h 50m-1
 MT TFS
749 kmPrabhu must stop Dra...-
20133
--
Σ [DAILY] Jodhpur Bh...JP??02:10+16AFArr +27/Dep +42h 7m-23BPL??13:50+2911h 40m1
SMTWTFS
749 kmPrabhu must stop Dra...-
14821
--
Σ JSM-MAS Σ...GADJ??05:10+24DEEArr +17/Dep +234h 52m+6HBJ??23:54+5818h 44m-19
  T   S
1000 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
361
--
Σ Ajmer Vskp express...GADJ??06:25+17AGCArr +38/Dep +1820m-20BPL??19:00+4212h 35m-2
 MT TFS
742 kmPranav jain*^~-
1699
Σ udaipur-tirupati v...GADJ??06:25+17GWLArr +24/Dep +222h 35m-2BPL??21:40+4915h 15m-4
SMTWTFS
742 kmapsaxena1956-
2084
Σ JP-AWB Daily Chain...GADJ??06:25+17AGCArr +38/Dep +305h 30m-8BPL??00:15+1:1117h 50m13
SMTWTFS
742 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
3507
Σ Mangalodaya Super&...GADJ??06:25+17AGCArr +38/Dep +81h 15m-30BPL??19:35+1:0613h 10m-2
SMTWTFS
742 kmVinay Kumar~-
5087
Σ Udaipur chennai&nb...GADJ??06:25+17JHSArr +56/Dep +385h 23m-18BPL??00:01+2417h 36m-5
   W F 
741 kmPrabhu must stop Dra...-
11350
Σ JP-VSKP S.F CHAIN&...GADJ??07:15+4AFArr -1/Dep +1840m+19BPL??19:00+4211h 45m6
 MT  FS
744 kmAnkit*^~-
16998
Σ jaipur agra bangal...GADJ??07:15+4AFArr -1/Dep +1340m+14BPL??19:00+3311h 45m5
   W   
744 km~-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...JP??07:20+25DEEArr +11/Dep +010h 45m-11HBJ??08:20+1925h 0m-11
 M     
1019 kmsvmicse-
4084
--
Σ Jaipur chennai&nbs...GADJ??08:55+37DLIArr +52/Dep +231h 10m-29HBJ??23:54+5814h 59m-20
      S
1004 kmPrabhu must stop Dra...-
3648
Σ Barmer Jabalpur sh...JP??09:10+15AFArr +35/Dep +283h 57m-7BHS??00:02+1:2414h 52m2
 M W   
694 kmPrabhu must stop Dra...-
3961
--
Σ Bikaner trivandrum...JP??09:10-AFArr /Dep +221h 5m+0BPL??21:40+4912h 30m-2
 M W   
749 kmPrabhu must stop Dra...-
4078
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai ra...JP??09:10+15AFArr +35/Dep +74h 57m-28BPL??00:01+2414h 51m-5
   W   
748 kmPrabhu must stop Dra...-
14613
Σ BKN-AF/AGC-MAS&nbs...JP??09:10-AFArr /Dep +144h 57m+0BPL??00:01+2414h 51m-4
 M     
749 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16279
--
Σ barmer bhopal ...JP??09:10+15AFArr +35/Dep +221h 5m-13BPL??21:40+4912h 30m-4
 M W   
748 kmPrabhu must stop Dra...-
4306
Σ Jaipur chennai&nbs...JP??09:15+2AFArr +2/Dep +142h 32m+12BPL??00:01+2414h 46m-5
 M     
865 kmPrabhu must stop Dra...-
19917
--
Σ [FASTEST] Bikaner ...JP??11:45+1:00AFArr +1:38/Dep +202h 20m-1:18BPL??01:10+4113h 25m0
    T  
749 kmPrabhu must stop Dra...-
2200
Σ RAJASTHAN-BENGAL C...BNLW??11:55+26INDBArr +9/Dep +21h 0m-7BHS??04:48+2616h 53m-7
  T T S
850 kmapsaxena1956-
2265
Σ Ju nagpur superfas...BNLW??11:55+26UJNArr +15/Dep +151h 50m+0HBJ??01:33+1313h 38m-6
S      
645 kmPrabhu must stop Dra...-
9149
--
Σ JU-JP-INDB-BPL FAS...BNLW011:55+26INDBArr +9/Dep +41h 15m-5BPL305:20+4617h 25m5
SMTWTFS
797 kmSRG*^~-
6358
Σ Ajmer Hyderabad SF...JP??14:55+36AFArr +53/Dep +161h 23m-37BPL??03:20+4312h 25m2
SMTWTFS
748 kmस्वर्ण जयंती राजधानी...-
14631
--
Σ AII-AF-AGC-MAS&nbs...JP??14:55+36AFArr +53/Dep +102h 50m-43BHS??04:21+4213h 26m8
SMTWTFS
694 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2380
Σ Jaipur banglore da...GADJ??15:55+25AFArr +54/Dep +143h 45m-40BPL??06:55+3415h 0m-6
 M  T S
744 kmPrabhu must stop Dra...-
3255
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...GADJ??15:55+25IDHArr +59/Dep +101h 53m-49BHS??04:21+4212h 26m-1
 M  T S
688 kmPrabhu must stop Dra...-
4070
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...GADJ??15:55+19IDHArr +46/Dep +101h 53m-36BHS??04:21+4212h 26m-1
S T  F 
688 kmPrabhu must stop Dra...-
11156
Σ Ajmer bangalore&nb...GADJ??16:35+14DLIArr +33/Dep +01h 0m-33HBJ??08:20+1915h 45m-3
 M     
1018 kmPrabhu must stop Dra...-
2644
Σ Jaipur Vidisha eve...GADJ??17:20+12AFArr +9/Dep +1:1350m+1:04BHS??06:17+1:3712h 57m34
SMTWTFS
689 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5605
Σ Ajmer-Jaipur-Agra-...GADJ??17:20+12AFArr +9/Dep +142h 10m+5BPL??06:55+3413h 35m2
SMTWTFS
743 kmxxx-
16025
--
Σ Ajmeer - Agra - Ch...GADJ??17:20+12AFArr +9/Dep +83h 23m-1BPL??07:50+3614h 30m0
SMTWTFS
743 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17822
--
Σ AII-HYD Daily ...GADJ??17:20+12AFArr +9/Dep +94h 20m+0BHS??09:09+3815h 49m11
SMTWTFS
689 kmRailfan Z*^~-
22651
--
Σ Jaipur Bangalore&n...GADJ??17:20+12IDHArr +34/Dep +71h 50m-27BPL??04:30+3111h 10m-1
SMTWTFS
741 kmPrabhu must stop Dra...-
11370
Σ Ajmer/Jaipur-Pondi...GADJ??18:00+11NDLSArr +18/Dep +1:121h 5m+54BPL??10:55+1:0216h 55m0
S      
1007 kmGopal*^-
19166
Σ jodhpur manmad&nbs...BNLW??21:24+31MAKRArr -9/Dep +1:281h 32m+1:37BHS??10:52+2:0613h 28m12
      S
563 kmPrabhu must stop Dra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.