Search Trains
CHZ/Charlapalli ▼
×
KPY/Karunagappalli ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 06:40:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 06:40:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CHZ/Charlapalli to KPY/Karunagappalli
2 Trains / 41 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPY⇒CHZ   Filters   Dep: CHZ   Arr: KPY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between CHZ/Charlapalli and KPY/Karunagappalli

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Kazipet   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Arakkonam   Gooty   Guntakal   Thane   Madurai   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRCHZ212:05+3KPY015:59+1:0127h 54m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1453 km52 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRSC121:40+1KYJ300:58+1:4127h 18m26
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1450 km53 km/hr

41 ΣChains between CHZ/Charlapalli and KPY/Karunagappalli

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Kazipet   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Arakkonam   Gooty   Guntakal   Thane   Madurai   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19924
--
Σ Aurangabad Coimbat...MJF??00:20+51RUArr -5/Dep +3750m+42QLN??05:22+1:0629h 2m43
  T    
1484 kmHercule Poirot~-
22883
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...MJF200:20+51AJJArr +20/Dep +231h 25m+3KYJ505:13+3852h 53m7
  T    
1517 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16130
Σ korba sbc kochuvel...KCG??01:35+36YPRArr +13/Dep +03h 30m-13KYJ??06:18+4728h 43m-2
 M   F 
1337 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
15562
Σ Secunderabad Jn - ...SC??05:20+3KZJArr +6/Dep +1:003h 32m+54KYJ??12:13+1:0630h 53m35
SMTWTFS
1516 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14971
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??05:40+0BZAArr +14/Dep +303h 50m+16KYJ??12:13+1:0630h 33m36
     F 
1527 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14973
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??05:40+0BZAArr +3/Dep +303h 50m+27KYJ??12:13+1:0630h 33m36
  T    
1527 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14885
Σ hyd tvc weekly&nbs...KCG??06:00+0KPDArr +9/Dep +291h 17m+20KYJ??09:13+3927h 13m15
      S
1410 kmScience is better th...-
14905
Σ KCG-KPD-CBE-ALLP(X...KCG??06:00+0KPDArr +9/Dep +332h 22m+24ALLP??10:30+928h 30m23
      S
1355 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14906
--
Σ KCG-KPD-CBE-TVC(Xf...KCG??06:00+0KPDArr +9/Dep +373h 14m+28KYJ??12:13+1:0630h 13m36
      S
1412 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18482
Σ Kacheguda Trivandr...KCG??06:00+4KPDArr +36/Dep +291h 47m-7KYJ??09:13+3927h 13m15
  T  F 
1436 kmBMTIR*^~-
15561
Σ Adilabad - Kachegu...CHZ??06:22+23GDRArr +27/Dep +2:301h 27m+2:03KYJ??14:58+4:0332h 36m41
 M   FS
1571 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7881
Σ Secunderabad-Ernak...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +16/Dep +301h 40m+14KYJ??12:13+1:0629h 3m36
SMTWTFS
1515 kmGopal*^-
18201
--
Σ Hyderabad Cochin&n...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +16/Dep +211h 50m+5KPY??12:51+1:3829h 41m30
    T  
1536 kmBMTIR*^~-
6457
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...KCG??07:15+2:00YPRArr +1:07/Dep +01h 25m-1:07KYJ??10:33+1:1727h 18m10
S T    
1315 kmBMTIR*^~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...KCG??07:15+2:00YPRArr +1:07/Dep +125m-1:06KPY??10:26+5927h 11m24
SMTW F 
1363 kmBMTIR*^~-
14975
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??07:30+0BZAArr +7/Dep +301h 55m+23KYJ??12:13+1:0628h 43m36
S      
1527 kmAlways look for Rand...-
5701
Σ secunderabad-triva...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +2/Dep +301h 30m+28KYJ??12:13+1:0628h 33m36
SMTWTFS
1527 kmBalaji Sunder*^~-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...SC??08:00+12WLArr +32/Dep +1:0039m+28KYJ??12:13+1:0628h 13m21
SMTWTFS
1526 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
12455
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??09:20+33BZAArr +48/Dep +494h 15m+1KYJ??16:35+1:0931h 15m43
   W   
1523 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12456
Σ marathwada Kerala ...SC??09:20+25BZAArr +31/Dep +415h 15m+10KYJ??17:40+5632h 20m13
    T  
1524 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12457
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??09:20+33BZAArr +48/Dep +465h 20m-2KYJ??18:13+1:0932h 53m8
 M W   
1581 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12435
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala ...SC??12:25+1TNAArr +29/Dep +35h 52m-26KPY??16:35+1:4252h 10m41
SMTWTFS
2234 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12436
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??12:25+1TNAArr +29/Dep +396h 2m+10KYJ??15:08+3050h 43m26
    T  
2187 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12438
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??12:25+1TNAArr +29/Dep +366h 2m+7KYJ??15:08+4050h 43m23
S      
2187 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12439
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??12:25+1TNAArr +29/Dep +426h 2m+13QLN??16:05+1:0751h 40m23
 M     
2240 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12440
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??12:25+1TNAArr +29/Dep +256h 2m-4KYJ??15:08+1:1450h 43m20
   W F 
2187 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...KCG??12:30+22CBEArr +7/Dep +62h 15m-1KYJ??17:40+5629h 10m25
    T  
1314 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
18214
Σ Thursday Ernakulam...KCG??12:30+22CBEArr +7/Dep +1:161h 50m+1:09ALLP??19:30+2431h 0m81
    T  
1261 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
14976
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...MLY??13:10+11BZAArr +8/Dep +4130m+33KYJ??17:40+5628h 30m37
    T  
1518 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16217
--
Σ Secunderabad Coimb...MLY??13:10+11BZAArr +8/Dep +4630m+38KYJ??18:13+1:0929h 3m31
 M W   
1576 kmBMTIR*^~-
92
--
Σ Hyderabad - Kodaik...KCG??16:30+0MSArr +7/Dep +250m-5KYJ??01:00+3232h 30m33
SMTWTFS
1670 kmBMTIR*^~-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...SC??17:15+2MASArr +2/Dep +22h 20m+0KYJ??01:00+3231h 45m32
SMTWTFS
1607 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...KCG??17:50+28MDUArr +21/Dep +3015m+9KYJ??01:00+3231h 10m11
   W   
1615 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...SC??18:55+13MASArr +7/Dep +27h 0m-5QLN??04:55+3734h 0m9
      S
1621 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
17736
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ernakul...KCG??20:05+1GYArr +52/Dep +312h 26m-21KYJ??00:57+2628h 52m39
 M     
1327 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14173
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tri...SC??20:30+0WLArr +41/Dep +41h 4m-37KYJ??23:23+1:0426h 53m25
  T    
1522 kmSudarshan*^~-
17737
--
Σ Hyderabad- Trivand...MJF??21:45+36GYArr +36/Dep +1:054h 7m+29KPY??07:53+4534h 8m23
 M     
1448 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6474
--
Σ hyd-Kanniyakumari ...SC??22:55+0BZAArr +16/Dep +543h 20m+38QLN??05:22+1:0630h 27m53
 M     
1575 kmDrPraveen-
16132
Σ Hyderabad GTL Kann...BMT??23:21+0GTLArr -9/Dep +561h 10m+1:05KPY??07:53+4532h 32m49
SMTWTFS
1528 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6432
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...KCG??23:50+53SBCArr +35/Dep +22h 30m-33QLN??04:55+3729h 5m-12
  T    
1423 kmBMTIR*^~-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...KCG??23:50+53SBCArr +35/Dep +17h 10m-34KPY??10:26+5934h 36m-3
  T T  
1402 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.