Search Trains
CHV/Charvattur ▼
×
PTJ/Podanur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 21:08:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 21:08:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CHV/Charvattur to PTJ/Podanur Junction
21 Trains / 13 ΣChains

 
 
11 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Passenger Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PTJ⇒CHV   Filters   Dep: CHV   Arr: PTJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between CHV/Charvattur and PTJ/Podanur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
56650Kannur - Coimbatore ...PassSRCAN*205:40-PTJ413:03-7h 23m37
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 269 km36 km/hr
16860Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRCHV008:15-PTJ315:24-7h 9m19
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
 318 km44 km/hr
56324Mangaluru - Coimbato...PassSRCHV009:15-PTJ119:08-9h 53m40
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 318 km32 km/hr
22609Mangaluru - Coimbato...SFSRKZE112:45-CBE*619:05-6h 20m10
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL338 km53 km/hr
12602Mangaluru - Chennai ...SFSRCHV214:45-PTJ321:33-6h 48m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL318 km47 km/hr
22629Dadar - Tirunelveli ...SFSRCAN316:40-CBE022:45-6h 5m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL275 km45 km/hr
12686Mangaluru Central - ...SFSRKZE117:20-PTJ200:03-6h 43m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL332 km49 km/hr
16858Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRKGQ117:30-CBE000:35-7h 5m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL361 km51 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRKGQ117:30-CBE000:35-7h 5m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 361 km51 km/hr
16856Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRKZE017:50-PTJ000:24-6h 34m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 332 km51 km/hr
16528Kannur - Yesvantpur ...ExpSWRCAN*2,318:05-CBE323:27-5h 22m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL275 km51 km/hr
17605Mangaluru Central -...ExpSCRKZE021:00-CBE004:05-7h 5m8
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL338 km48 km/hr
16566Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSWRKZE021:00-CBE004:05-7h 5m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL338 km48 km/hr
07315Vasco–Da–Gama – Vela...ExpSWRCAN021:45-CBE004:05-6h 20m4
S      
PQWL275 km43 km/hr
07317Vasco–Da–Gama – Vel...ExpSWRCAN021:45-CBE004:05-6h 20m4
   W   
SL3A
 275 km43 km/hr
00107Sawantwadi Road – Ve...ExpKRCAN021:45-CBE004:05-6h 20m4
S      
SL3A
GNWL275 km43 km/hr
00109Sawantwadi Road – V...ExpKRCAN021:45-CBE004:05-6h 20m4
   W   
SL3A
 275 km43 km/hr
02198Jabalpur - Coimbator...SFWCRKZE022:05-CBE*005:00-6h 55m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
 338 km49 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRCAN222:58-CBE*204:40-5h 42m3
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL275 km48 km/hr
22638West Coast SF Expres...SFSRCHV123:40-PTJ306:19-6h 39m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 318 km48 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERKZE023:59-CBE006:45-6h 46m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
 338 km50 km/hr

13 ΣChains between CHV/Charvattur and PTJ/Podanur Junction

Xfer Stations: Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...NLE??03:45-SRRArr /Dep 55m+0CBE??11:55-8h 10m-23
SMTWTFS
329 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5816
--
Σ Kozhikkode Bangalo...CAN??05:00-TCRArr /Dep 51m+0CBE??12:47-7h 47m3
SMTW F 
339 kmBMTIR*^~-
796
Σ Kannur-Indore Week...NLE??06:15-SRRArr /Dep 1h 50m+0CBE??15:28-9h 13m13
      S
329 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3389
--
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...NLE??06:15-SRRArr /Dep 1h 50m+0CBE??15:28-9h 13m14
 M  T  
329 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3390
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...NLE??06:15-SRRArr /Dep 1h 50m+0CBE??15:28-9h 13m13
S TW   
329 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1285
Σ Mumbai - Coimbator...CHV??07:20-SRRArr /Dep 2h 55m+0PTJ??17:09-9h 49m-11
 MTWTFS
318 kmAkshay*^-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...CHV??07:20-SRRArr /Dep 1h 10m+0CBE??15:28-8h 8m-6
S TW   
324 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
23558
Σ Kannur Palakkad Ch...CHV??08:33-SRRArr /Dep 50m+0CBE??16:30-7h 57m9
SMTWTFS
323 kmchakravarthiguptan~-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...KGQ??11:10-SRRArr /Dep 22h 55m+0CBE??16:30-29h 20m2
S  W   
361 kmkrrisd-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...KGQ??14:40-TCRArr /Dep 22h 16m+0PTJ??21:59-31h 19m4
 M  T  
419 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12747
Σ Kozhikode-Patna "I...CHV??15:48-TCRArr /Dep 2h 16m+0CBE??03:20-11h 32m-3
      S
387 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13738
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...CHV015:48-TCRArr /Dep 53m+0CBE102:07-34h 19m6
SMTWTFS
679 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17167
Σ Madgaon Murdeshwar...KGQ??17:10-TCRArr /Dep 23m+0PTJ??02:54-9h 44m-19
    T  
419 kmS V Iyer*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.