Search Trains
CKB/Chauth ka Barwar ▼
×
KXG/Kharia Khangarh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 09:56:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 09:56:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CKB/Chauth ka Barwara to KXG/Kharia Khangarh
6 Trains / 12 ΣChains

 
 
4 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KXG⇒CKB   Filters   Dep: CKB   Arr: KXG   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between CKB/Chauth ka Barwara and KXG/Kharia Khangarh

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Phulera   Degana   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12745Puri - Jodhpur SF Ex...SFECoRSWM004:00+2:10MTD110:03+2:016h 3m5
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL339 km56 km/hr
14814Bhopal - Jodhpur Exp...ExpNWRCKB106:16+1:00KXG117:29+5811h 13m38
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
 343 km31 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRSWM008:10+13GOTN115:22+367h 12m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 359 km50 km/hr
18573Vishakhapatnam - Bha...ExpECoRSWM013:10+23MTD219:10+306h 0m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL339 km56 km/hr
12465Ranthambhore SF Expr...SFNWRCKB114:57+22GOTN120:32+485h 35m10
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
CC
3A
 337 km60 km/hr
18243Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki...ExpSECRSWM420:00+3GOTN103:13+287h 13m8
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL359 km50 km/hr

12 ΣChains between CKB/Chauth ka Barwara and KXG/Kharia Khangarh

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Phulera   Degana   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13560
--
Σ chennai jodhpur vi...SWM??04:00+30JPArr +26/Dep +3:066h 5m+2:40GOTN??16:51+2:5812h 51m-3
S      
359 kmKOUSH IRF^~-
15488
Σ chennai jodhpur AC...SWM??08:45+0DNAArr +46/Dep +3:092h 5m+2:23GOTN??16:51+3:038h 6m6
      S
359 kmKOUSH IRF^~-
23373
--
Σ Chennai Jodhpur se...SWM??08:45+0DNAArr +46/Dep +501h 52m+4MTD??15:50+1:007h 5m-4
      S
339 kmKOUSH IRF^~-
18725
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...SWM??09:05+1:37BRCArr +1:50/Dep +221h 5m-1:28GOTN??11:11+5026h 6m-9
S T T S
1275 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18727
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...SWM??09:05+1:37BRCArr +1:50/Dep +201h 31m-1:30MTD??12:42+5727h 37m-12
    T  
1295 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18729
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...SWM??09:05+5:44BRCArr +5:37/Dep +221h 5m-5:15GOTN??11:11+5026h 6m-24
 M W F 
1274 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18731
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...SWM??09:05+5:44BRCArr +5:37/Dep +201h 31m-5:17MTD??12:42+5727h 37m-27
   W   
1294 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
17753
--
Σ jabalpur jodhpur f...CKB??09:57+17FLArr +20/Dep +2:5140m+2:31GOTN??16:51+3:036h 54m11
 M W  S
336 kmKOUSH IRF^~-
19265
Σ Thar Express ...CKB??09:57+17JPArr +19/Dep +34h 25m-16MTD??19:38+209h 41m-9
SMTWTFS
317 kmxxx-
19270
Σ Dayodhar Express&n...CKB??09:57+17JPArr +19/Dep +3:0630m+2:47GOTN??16:51+2:586h 54m16
S T T  
337 kmxxx-
22258
Σ Kota - Jaisalmer D...CKB??19:47+18JPArr +19/Dep +412h 10m+22GOTN??03:37+577h 50m20
SMTWTFS
337 kmRailfan Z*^~-
5069
--
Σ Newdelhi AHMEDABAD...SWM??20:38+27BRCArr +19/Dep +221h 1m+3MTD??18:14+5821h 36m37
S      
1295 kmKOUSH IRF^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.