Search Trains
CGL/Chengalpattu Jun ▼
×
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheg ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:06:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:06:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CGL/Chengalpattu Junction to KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda
5 Trains / 63 ΣChains

 
 
3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KCG⇒CGL   Filters   Dep: CGL   Arr: KCG   

Shortest Route: 759.36 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Arakkonam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between CGL/Chengalpattu Junction and KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda

Try these Via Stations: Amla   Gudur   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Kadapa   New Guntur   Warangal   Akola   Vijayawada   Guntakal   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07059Velankanni - Secunde...ExpSCRCGL002:40-SC*??20:05-17h 25m17
S      
SL3A
 858 km49 km/hr
16003Chennai Central - Na...ExpSRMAS*109:15+0KCG023:40+3014h 25m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL765 km53 km/hr
17651Chengalpattu - Kache...ExpSCRCGL*015:20+3KCG*307:55+216h 35m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL826 km50 km/hr
12603Chennai Central - Hy...SFSRMAS*816:45+1SC8,1005:15+812h 30m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL707 km57 km/hr
12759Charminar SF Express...SFSCRMAS*4,518:10+1SC807:15+1213h 5m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL781 km60 km/hr

63 ΣChains between CGL/Chengalpattu Junction and KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda

Xfer Stations: Amla   Gudur   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Kadapa   New Guntur   Warangal   Akola   Vijayawada   Guntakal   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...MAS??05:15+1AMLAArr +26/Dep +1:030m+37KCG??22:20+2141h 5m27
S      
2120 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12884
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??05:15+1BZAArr +13/Dep +21h 30m-11SC??21:50+1716h 35m12
S  WT  
805 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14771
Σ MDU-AWB-NSL &...MAS??06:10+1WLArr -3/Dep +282h 13m+31SC??20:10+1014h 0m10
no arr/dep
781 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18396
--
Σ MAS-BZA-LTT Garib ...MAS??06:10+0BZAArr +16/Dep +21h 10m-14SC??20:20+914h 10m13
      S
744 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17342
Σ Weekend Chennai-Ra...MAS??06:15+1KPDArr +24/Dep +01h 37m-24KCG??23:40+3817h 25m17
      S
872 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
15235
Σ Chennai - Okha&nbs...MAS??06:25+2TPTYArr +6/Dep +231h 35m+17KCG??23:40+3817h 15m17
      S
785 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10195
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...MAS??06:30+6BZAArr +23/Dep +21h 0m-21SC??20:10+1013h 40m0
  TW   
781 kmKishor*^~-
16091
--
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...MAS??06:30+25BZAArr +42/Dep +22h 55m-40SC??21:50+1715h 20m-5
 M     
781 kmBMTIR*^~-
16072
--
Σ Chennai Okha ...MS??06:50+1HXArr +15/Dep +312h 31m+16KCG??23:40+3816h 50m17
      S
770 kmBMTIR*^~-
8851
--
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...MS??07:00+1WLArr +32/Dep +1:201h 20m+48SC??21:30+4314h 30m29
  T    
775 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14755
--
Σ Chennai- Hyderabad...MS??07:00+1WLArr +32/Dep +481h 17m+16SC??21:50+1714h 50m12
  T    
785 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
863
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...MAS??07:35+2BZAArr +7/Dep +21h 15m-5SC??21:50+1714h 15m12
SM WTFS
805 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1071
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...MAS??07:35+2TELArr +16/Dep +2923h 31m+13SC??18:45+935h 10m19
SM WTFS
707 kmxxx-
12040
Σ Chennai Shainagr s...MAS??07:35+2BZAArr +7/Dep +1335m+6SC??21:30+1313h 55m11
    T  
805 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18397
--
Σ MAS-LTT Chennai Ex...MAS??07:35+2NGNTArr /Dep +2015m+0SC??20:20+912h 45m13
   W  S
706 kmRailfan Z*^~-
8869
Σ MAS-BZA-SC DAILY S...MAS??08:45+1BZAArr +22/Dep +250m-20SC??21:50+1713h 5m12
SMTWTFS
781 kmSRG*^~-
17037
Σ Chennai Nanded Exp...MAS1009:35+1AKArr +13/Dep +04h 15m-13KCG220:15+958h 40m19
S      
2407 kmDinesh Gada-
13451
--
Σ Chennai - Yelahank...MAS??10:10+0GTLArr +36/Dep +3450m-2BMT??05:37+019h 27m35
   W   
1044 kmSudarshan*^~-
7925
Σ Rameshwaram Hydera...CGL??11:25+33BZAArr +37/Dep +42h 30m-33SC??04:55-217h 30m2
    T  
804 kmBMTIR*^~-
13603
--
Σ Rameswaram Secunde...CGL??11:25+33BZAArr +37/Dep +32h 40m-34SC??04:35+1117h 10m1
    T  
841 kmSudarshan*^~-
13604
--
Σ Rameswaram - Secun...CGL??11:25+33WLArr +36/Dep +1:061h 15m+30SC??04:45-717h 20m-3
    T  
841 kmSudarshan*^~-
12055
Σ chennai-hyderabad ...MAS??11:55+1GTLArr +39/Dep +352h 5m-4KCG??05:00+917h 5m16
SMTWTFS
806 kmChart Prepared*~-
13258
--
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...MAS??11:55+1RUArr +2/Dep +02h 15m-2SC??07:05+4819h 10m14
S   T  
937 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17534
Σ Chennai-Hyderabad ...MAS??11:55+1GTLArr +39/Dep +292h 25m-10BMT??07:53+019h 58m32
SMTWTFS
854 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
7888
Σ Puducherry Secunde...MS??13:00+2BZAArr +16/Dep +42h 30m-12SC??04:55-215h 55m16
   W   
749 kmBMTIR*^~-
12698
Σ Puducherry Secunde...MS??13:00+2BZAArr +16/Dep +32h 40m-13SC??04:35+1115h 35m15
   W   
786 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
212
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...MAS??14:05+2BZAArr +7/Dep +31h 35m-4SC??04:35+1114h 30m17
SMTWTFS
781 kmBMTIR*^~-
8858
Σ Chennai-Hyderabad ...MAS??14:05+2BZAArr +7/Dep +41h 25m-3SC??04:55-214h 50m18
SMTWTFS
744 kmCheetah*^~-
11961
Σ MAS-RU-SC Penta W...MAS??14:15+2RUArr +4/Dep +1612m+12SC??05:50+515h 35m17
 MTW FS
864 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
17536
--
Σ Chennai Central RU...MAS??14:15+2RUArr +4/Dep +311h 55m+27KCG??06:20+1516h 5m22
SMTWTFS
765 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
4683
Σ CHENNAI SAGAMITHRA...MAS??15:45+2WLArr +31/Dep +4540m+14SC??04:35+1112h 50m9
SMTWTFS
781 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
11962
Σ Chennai -Vijayawad...MAS??15:45+2BZAArr +3/Dep +61h 15m+3SC??05:50+514h 5m9
 MTW FS
782 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
14622
--
Σ SBC- Katpadi- MAS-...MAS??15:45+2GDRArr +7/Dep +347m-4SC??05:40-913h 55m7
SMTWTFS
781 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14623
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...MAS??16:25+33GDRArr +21/Dep +37m-18SC??05:40-913h 15m7
      S
781 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12600
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MS??17:20+3BZAArr +33/Dep +72h 45m-26SC??11:35+518h 15m21
SMTWTFS
809 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8880
--
Σ Kavepuri Express&n...MAS??17:40+0GDRArr +8/Dep +323h 0m-5SC??05:40-936h 0m15
 M    S
781 kmVinay Kumar~-
15577
--
Σ Chennai - Warangal...MAS??17:40+5WLArr +43/Dep +452h 54m+2SC??09:00+2615h 20m8
     F 
771 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15580
--
Σ Chennai - Warangal...MAS??17:40+0WLArr +40/Dep +432h 53m+3SC??09:00+1415h 20m6
      S
771 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6548
Σ gt-faluknuma chain...MAS??19:15+0BZAArr +0/Dep +351h 30m+35SC??09:05+2613h 50m24
SMTWTFS
744 kmChart Prepared*~-
15578
Σ Chennai - Warangal...MAS??19:15+0WLArr +12/Dep +451h 4m+33SC??09:00+2613h 45m15
SM   F 
771 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15960
Σ Chennai-Hyderabad ...MAS??19:15+0WLArr +12/Dep +2724m+15SC??09:25+1014h 10m35
SMTWTFS
781 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
21651
--
Σ Chennai Central - ...MAS??19:15+0WLArr +12/Dep +117m-11SC??08:45+113h 30m14
SMTWTFS
781 kmArun Kumar-
7892
Σ Trichy Hyderabad&n...CGL??20:35+6BZAArr +6/Dep +141h 30m+8SC??13:45+517h 10m16
  T  F 
841 kmBMTIR*^~-
7893
Σ CAPE Hyderabad&nbs...CGL??20:35+10BZAArr +19/Dep +141h 30m-5SC??13:45+517h 10m6
      S
841 kmBMTIR*^~-
19585
Σ Trichy HYB bi week...CGL??20:35+6BZAArr +6/Dep +41h 25m-2SC??12:55+516h 20m4
  T  F 
841 kmScience is better th...-
7890
Σ pondicherry Hydera...CGL??20:50+12BZAArr +4/Dep +141h 30m+10SC??13:45+516h 55m20
   W   
841 kmBMTIR*^~-
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secund...CGL??20:50+12BZAArr +4/Dep +02h 35m-4SC??14:35-817h 45m7
   W   
804 kmGopal*^-
18777
Σ Chennai Central-Mu...MAS??21:10+0WLArr +20/Dep +371h 27m+17SC??11:35+514h 25m23
    T  
781 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
865
Σ Tamil Nadu - Satav...MAS??22:00+1BZAArr -5/Dep +02h 15m+5SC??11:55+813h 55m7
SMTWTFS
781 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
17014
--
Σ Chennai-Hyd faast ...MAS??22:00+1WLArr +11/Dep +371h 7m+26SC??11:35+513h 35m23
SMTWTFS
781 kmHyd-
17755
Σ Chennai - Warangal...MAS??22:00+1WLArr +11/Dep +233h 7m+12SC??12:55+514h 55m10
SMTWTFS
771 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7891
Σ Rameshwaram Hydera...MS??22:30+3BZAArr +2/Dep +141h 30m+12SC??13:45+515h 15m7
S      
785 kmBMTIR*^~-
18351
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...MS??22:30+3BZAArr +2/Dep +41h 25m+2SC??12:55+514h 25m-5
S      
785 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18943
--
Σ Pudukkottai - Secu...MS??22:30+3BZAArr +2/Dep +055m-2SC??11:55+813h 25m-8
S      
785 kmLegendary Boat Mail ...-
19569
Σ MAS-HYB Overnight ...MS??22:30+1BZAArr -2/Dep +41h 25m+6SC??12:55+514h 25m9
    T  
786 kmPurna-
10193
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...MAS??23:00+16BZAArr +34/Dep +53h 20m-29SC??16:25+1517h 25m-11
S T  F 
781 kmKishor*^~-
8923
Σ TVC-MAS-BZA-SC TRI...MAS??23:25+29WLArr +29/Dep +511h 7m+22SC??13:45+514h 20m-1
S TW   
781 kmSRG*^~-
10192
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...MAS??23:25+29BZAArr +16/Dep +54h 25m-11SC??16:25+1517h 0m-10
S T    
781 kmKishor*^~-
8922
--
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...MAS??23:45+1BZAArr +1/Dep +1435m+13SC??13:45+514h 0m22
SMTWTFS
781 kmxxx-
10191
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...MAS??23:45+1BZAArr +1/Dep +54h 5m+4SC??16:25+1516h 40m13
S T  F 
781 kmKishor*^~-
10248
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...MAS??23:45+1BZAArr +1/Dep +27h 40m+1SC??20:10+1020h 25m10
SMTW F 
781 kmKishor*^~-
13212
--
Σ Chenai Secunderaba...MAS??23:45+1BZAArr +1/Dep +282h 0m+27SC??14:25+3314h 40m18
   W   
781 kmBMTIR*^~-
14704
Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC&nb...MAS??23:45+1BZAArr +1/Dep +01h 40m-1SC??14:35-814h 50m9
   W   
744 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.