Search Trains
CGL/Chengalpattu Jun ▼
×
VZM/Vizianagaram Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 07:59:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 07:59:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CGL/Chengalpattu Junction to VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
24 Trains / 48 ΣChains

 
 
6 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VZM⇒CGL   Filters   Dep: CGL   Arr: VZM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

24 Long-Distance Trains between CGL/Chengalpattu Junction and VZM/Vizianagaram Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nellore   Visakhapatnam   Gudur   Dhone   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRMAS406:30+16VZM020:30+3214h 0m4
    TFS
II2A
RLWL842 km60 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRMAS706:30+25VZM020:30+3214h 0m4
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL842 km60 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRMAS506:30+9VZM020:30+3214h 0m4
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL842 km60 km/hr
06515Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSWRMAS??06:30-VZM020:30-14h 0m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 842 km60 km/hr
02509Bengaluru Cantt.- Ho...SFSERMAS??06:30-VZM020:30-14h 0m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 842 km60 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERMAS*1,708:10+1VZM121:50+4013h 40m9
S   T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL842 km62 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRMAS210:00+19VZM000:03+1214h 3m4
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL842 km60 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRMAS010:00+12VZM000:03+4214h 3m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL842 km60 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRMAS310:00+7VZM000:03+2314h 3m4
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL842 km60 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRMAS*011:00+0VZM001:25+1814h 25m7
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL842 km58 km/hr
22613Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRMAS*1114:40+0VZM205:25+614h 45m4
    T  
IISL3A
PQWL842 km57 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERMAS*1114:40+0VZM005:25+814h 45m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL842 km57 km/hr
06058Chennai Central - Sa...ExpSRMAS*015:15+0VZM006:25+1:1715h 10m9
   W   
IISL3A
GNWL842 km56 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRMAS1116:15+1VZM404:30+2112h 15m3
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL827 km68 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERMAS*116:25+2VZM007:38+415h 13m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL842 km55 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoRMAS*016:25+1VZM007:38+1015h 13m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL842 km55 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRCGL520:35+7VZM212:55+1716h 20m8
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL902 km55 km/hr
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoRCGL520:50+36VZM012:55+3816h 5m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL902 km56 km/hr
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoRMAS*1121:10+1VZM011:43+1314h 33m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL842 km58 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRCGL722:00+17VZM014:55+2:1716h 55m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
 887 km52 km/hr
18495Rameswaram - Bhubane...ExpECoRMS622:30+3VZM012:55+1514h 25m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL847 km59 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRMAS923:00+16VZM016:40+5517h 40m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL842 km48 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERMAS923:00+0VZM016:40-217h 40m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL842 km48 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERMAS*823:45+1VZM014:15+1614h 30m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL842 km58 km/hr

48 ΣChains between CGL/Chengalpattu Junction and VZM/Vizianagaram Junction

Xfer Stations: Nellore   Visakhapatnam   Gudur   Dhone   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15206
--
Σ VLKN-DBRG  ...CGL??03:45-MSArr /Dep +333h 50m+0VZM??00:03+2120h 18m-1
  T    
899 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9635
Σ RAMESWARAM-DIBRUGA...CGL??04:55+38MSArr +16/Dep +332h 40m+17VZM??00:03+2119h 8m-10
  T    
899 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
14597
Σ CAPE-MS/PER-DBRG C...CGL??05:15+26MSArr +7/Dep +332h 20m+26VZM??00:03+2118h 48m-3
  T    
898 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15860
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Chen...CGL??05:25+24MSArr +8/Dep +332h 10m+25VZM??00:03+2118h 38m-1
  T    
898 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11532
--
Σ Chennai-KishanGanj...MAS??06:10+1BZAArr +1/Dep +151h 30m+14VZM??20:30+5914h 20m4
S      
842 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12471
Σ MAS-RU-R-BSP Bi-we...MAS??06:25+2RUArr +3/Dep +201h 50m+17VZM??06:02+3823h 37m42
S   T  
952 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22667
--
Σ puttur to Vijayawa...MAS??06:25+2TPTYArr +6/Dep +255m-4VZM??06:02+1823h 37m42
 MTW FS
972 km★★★ఆంద్రప్రదేశ్ ప్రత...-
14863
Σ MAS HWH via RU&nbs...MS??06:50+1RUArr +6/Dep +131h 0m+7VZM??01:25+1818h 35m12
 M     
930 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18490
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi (Ca...MS??07:00+1BZAArr +19/Dep +1815m-1VZM??21:50+2314h 50m13
  T    
847 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14543
--
Σ Chennai - Puttapar...MAS??07:25+2BNCArr +28/Dep +51h 39m-23VZM??14:30+1831h 5m33
SMTWTFS
1516 kmSudarshan*^~-
6689
--
Σ capritine  ...MAS??07:35+2BZAArr +8/Dep +62h 5m-2VZM??01:10+1417h 35m24
SM WTFS
866 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
8763
Σ Chennai-KishanGanj...MAS??07:35+2NLRArr +16/Dep +299h 25m+13VZM??07:38+924h 3m26
     F 
842 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11031
Σ Chennai- Kolkata S...MAS??07:35+2BZAArr +8/Dep +191h 35m+11VZM??00:03+3116h 28m29
 M     
866 kmGopal*^-
18049
--
Σ chennai -gudur -pa...MAS??07:35+2GDRArr +6/Dep +33h 20m-3VZM??06:02+1822h 27m42
 M W FS
869 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
18382
--
Σ Puri Jan Garib Rat...MAS??07:35+2BZAArr +8/Dep +815m+0VZM??23:20+2915h 45m18
S      
866 kmRailfan Z*^~-
12401
--
Σ Chennai Puri 5 day...MAS??09:35+0BZAArr +10/Dep +132h 20m+3VZM??06:02+1820h 27m42
 MTW FS
869 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12910
--
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...MAS??09:35+0BZAArr +10/Dep +162h 35m+6VZM??01:25+2015h 50m12
     F 
827 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13010
--
Σ Chennai-Puri(Xfer@...MAS??09:45+1:03BZAArr +51/Dep +82h 45m-43VZM??03:15+817h 30m21
no arr/dep
842 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13011
--
Σ Chennai-Bilaspur(X...MAS??09:45+1:03BZAArr +51/Dep +232h 10m-28VZM??06:02+3820h 17m32
S      
869 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...CGL??11:25+29BZAArr +33/Dep +191h 35m-14VZM??04:50+817h 25m-5
    T  
902 kmDB*^~-
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubane...CGL??11:25+29BZAArr +33/Dep +202h 55m-13VZM??08:40+1421h 15m8
    T  
929 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17532
--
Σ Chennai-Kolkatta W...MAS??11:55+1RUArr +3/Dep +1845m+15VZM??05:25+2517h 30m26
S      
925 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
11107
Σ Pondicherry-Bhuban...MS??13:00+2BZAArr +13/Dep +191h 35m+6VZM??04:50+815h 50m9
   W   
847 kmGopal*^-
11281
--
Σ Chennai=Ranchi "BI...MS??13:00+2GDRArr -7/Dep +41h 12m+11VZM??05:25+1116h 25m12
   W   
847 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13006
--
Σ Puduchery-Bhubanes...MS??13:00+2BZAArr +13/Dep +202h 55m+7VZM??08:40+1419h 40m22
   W   
874 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13567
--
Σ Tiruvallur/ Arakko...MAS??13:35+2KPDArr +34/Dep +152h 2m-19VZM??09:45+1620h 10m16
      S
1043 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11280
--
Σ Chennai=Ranchi "BI...MAS??14:05+2GDRArr +3/Dep +437m+1VZM??05:25+1115h 20m14
   W F 
843 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13005
--
Σ Chennai-Bhubaneswa...MAS??14:05+2BZAArr +6/Dep +201h 50m+14VZM??08:40+1418h 35m24
SMTWTFS
869 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13696
Σ Chennai Kharagpur ...MAS??14:05+2BZAArr +6/Dep +342h 35m+28VZM??07:38+717h 33m11
  TW   
842 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13747
--
Σ Chennai Bhubaneswa...MAS??14:05+2GDRArr +3/Dep +437m+1VZM??05:25+715h 20m13
  T    
843 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16632
--
Σ Chennai Tatanagar&...MAS??14:05+2BZAArr +6/Dep +945m+3VZM??05:25+2015h 20m12
 M     
842 kmBMTIR*^~-
13570
--
Σ Arakkonam--Bhagalp...MAS??14:30+6KPDArr +32/Dep +151h 27m-17VZM??09:45+1619h 15m16
      S
1043 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23405
--
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...MAS??15:45+3BZAArr +3/Dep +840m+5VZM??06:25+1814h 40m-6
S      
843 kmBMTIR*^~-
11769
Σ Chennai - Kolkatta...MAS??16:35+3RUArr +6/Dep +2347m+17VZM??09:45+1417h 10m7
 M     
925 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
14862
Σ MAS HWH via RU&nbs...MAS??16:35+3RUArr +6/Dep +2550m+19VZM??09:45+1717h 10m9
   W   
925 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13523
--
Σ Chennai - Nandyal ...MS??17:00+2DHNEArr +34/Dep +413h 0m+7VZM??23:20+2930h 20m16
      S
1255 kmSudarshan*^~-
12919
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...MS??17:20+3GDRArr +11/Dep +131h 35m+2VZM??09:45+1416h 25m5
 M     
847 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12920
Σ Chennai-Howrah-Bha...MS??17:20+3GDRArr +11/Dep +111h 35m+0VZM??09:45+1616h 25m14
      S
847 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12921
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...MS??17:20+3NLRArr +28/Dep +251h 34m-3VZM??09:45+1716h 25m7
   W   
846 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19746
--
Σ Chennai - Visakaha...MS??17:20+3BZAArr +35/Dep +1620m-19VZM??09:44+2516h 24m29
S T TF 
870 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
7553
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur ...MAS??17:40+0GDRArr +8/Dep +112h 10m+3VZM??09:45+1616h 5m16
      S
843 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6535
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hw...MAS??18:10+1BZAArr +5/Dep +161h 45m+11VZM??09:44+2515h 34m31
S T TF 
842 kmChart Prepared*~-
12916
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...MAS??18:10+1GDRArr +11/Dep +131h 20m+2VZM??09:45+1415h 35m7
 M     
843 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12917
--
Σ Chennai-Howrah-Bha...MAS??18:10+1GDRArr +11/Dep +111h 20m+0VZM??09:45+1615h 35m16
      S
843 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12922
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...MAS??18:10+1NLRArr +18/Dep +251h 16m+7VZM??09:45+1715h 35m9
   W   
842 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22085
Σ Kanyakumari Tata N...CGL??20:35+11VSKPArr +32/Dep +36h 10m-29VZM??18:50+1022h 15m-15
      S
902 kmRAJMOHAN-
23424
--
Σ ΣChennai-howr...MAS??21:40+1KPDArr +33/Dep +41h 12m-29VZM??17:10+3019h 30m20
SMTWTFS
1033 kmlvraghavan1987-
14861
Σ MAS HWH via RU&nbs...MAS??23:55+3RUArr -1/Dep +1915m+20VZM??17:10+3017h 15m20
SMTWTFS
925 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.