Search Trains
CNGR/Chengannur ▼
×
BH/Bharuch Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:34:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:34:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNGR/Chengannur to BH/Bharuch Junction
12 Trains / 34 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BH⇒CNGR   Filters   Dep: CNGR   Arr: BH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between CNGR/Chengannur and BH/Bharuch Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Salem   Dadar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Aluva (Alwaye)   Sewagram   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKYJ202:07+12BH312:08+634h 1m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1694 km50 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRKYJ002:30+18BH312:08+1733h 38m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1682 km50 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRCNGR310:37+24ST319:35+932h 58m13
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL1614 km49 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRKYJ111:00+15ST119:35+2032h 35m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1623 km50 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Jamnag...ExpWRKYJ112:30+32AKV122:04+2333h 34m17
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1672 km50 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRKYJ012:30+30ST021:23+2532h 53m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1623 km49 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRKYJ012:32+10AKV121:14+1132h 42m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1672 km51 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKYJ115:47+20ST101:55+334h 8m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1623 km48 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRCNGR217:22+32AKV103:58+2534h 36m26
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1664 km48 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRCNGR117:22+45AKV103:58+834h 36m40
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1664 km48 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRCNGR217:22+38AKV103:58+3034h 36m27
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1664 km48 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRCNGR317:55+53AKV103:58+2734h 3m39
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1664 km49 km/hr

34 ΣChains between CNGR/Chengannur and BH/Bharuch Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Salem   Dadar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Aluva (Alwaye)   Sewagram   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...CNGR??02:27+43LTTArr +25/Dep +023h 55m-25BH??12:28+1358h 1m0
no arr/dep
1695 kmRailfan Z*^~-
13147
Σ nagercoil jodhpur&...KYJ??05:22+24SRRArr +7/Dep +496h 0m+42AKV??20:46+4039h 24m10
      S
1717 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...KYJ??06:02+21DRArr +23/Dep +71h 58m-16BH??03:16+845h 14m3
      S
2151 kmCheetah*^~-
9071
--
Σ TVC - BKN SeaDeser...KYJ??07:47+15PGTArr +43/Dep +492h 25m+6AKV??20:46+4036h 59m15
      S
1760 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...KYJ??07:47+20NGPArr +50/Dep +1:512h 25m+1:01BH??09:54+1:4350h 7m55
S TW   
2679 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...CNGR??09:20+29SCArr +23/Dep +52h 45m-18AKV??10:40+1749h 20m11
SM   F 
2473 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2817
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...CNGR??10:37+22LTTArr +16/Dep +1222h 35m-4AKV??18:01+2155h 24m-1
S   T  
1686 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
7202
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj c...CNGR??10:37+22LTTArr +16/Dep +12h 50m-15BH??22:45+1336h 8m3
S   T  
1695 kmAkshay*^-
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...CNGR??10:37+22LTTArr +16/Dep +02h 5m-16ST??19:53+333h 16m-2
S   T  
1647 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...CNGR??10:37+22LTTArr +16/Dep +32h 45m-13BH??21:29+1534h 52m2
S   T  
1706 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11686
Σ Kochuveli Ahmedaba...CNGR??10:37+22LTTArr +16/Dep +223h 25m-14BH??18:36+1455h 59m2
S   T  
1706 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12627
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Su...CNGR??10:37+22LTTArr +16/Dep +623h 40m-10BH??19:05+2656h 28m1
    T  
1700 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...CNGR??10:37+22LTTArr +16/Dep +1821h 50m+2BH??16:36+2753h 59m-1
S      
1695 kmxxx-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...CNGR??11:11+30CSTMArr +9/Dep +188h 5m+9BH??16:36+2753h 25m-13
SM W F 
2231 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...CNGR??11:11+30CSTMArr +9/Dep +111h 10m-8BH??21:19+1358h 8m-11
 M W F 
2231 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...CNGR??11:11+30CSTMArr +9/Dep +21h 45m-7BH??10:09+1546h 58m-12
SMTWT S
2242 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...CNGR??11:11+30DDArr +14/Dep +251h 15m+11AKV??10:40+1747h 29m2
SM   F 
2175 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...CNGR??11:11+30DDArr +14/Dep +1:061h 15m+52ST??09:55+5046h 44m8
   W   
2125 kmCheetah*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...CNGR??11:11+30DDArr +14/Dep +221h 15m+8AKV??10:40+2347h 29m11
    T  
2175 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...CNGR??11:11+30DRArr +1/Dep +34h 23m+2BH??15:20+1152h 9m12
SMTWTFS
2227 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...CNGR??11:11+30DRArr +1/Dep +41h 48m+3BH??11:23+1748h 12m0
SMTWTFS
2228 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
2106
Σ TVC-ADI Σ...KYJ??11:35+19LTTArr +25/Dep +42h 34m-21BH??01:18+1437h 43m10
SMTWTFS
1685 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6942
--
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Cen...KYJ??11:35+19LTTArr +25/Dep +54h 3m-20BH??02:16+1338h 41m2
SMTWTFS
1708 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...KYJ??11:35+19LTTArr +25/Dep +03h 40m-25ST??01:00+237h 25m-3
SMTWTFS
1655 kmMJ*^-
22517
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj C...KYJ??11:35+19LTTArr +25/Dep +10m-24BH??22:45+1335h 10m2
SMTWTFS
1703 kmKerala Express with ...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...CNGR??13:12+30BZAArr +1/Dep +46h 45m+3AKV??15:25+4050h 13m29
SMTWTFS
2438 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...CNGR??13:12+30SEGMArr +14/Dep +1:541h 27m+1:40BH??09:54+1:4344h 42m52
SMTWTFS
2446 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...CNGR??14:42+9UBLArr +8/Dep +52h 30m-3AKV??12:54+2046h 12m15
    T  
2241 kmIBRAHIM-
20259
--
Σ Kanniyakumari to O...CNGR??15:21+32AWYArr +24/Dep +192h 3m-5AKV??03:58+2336h 37m20
   W F 
1665 kmAshif C Mohamed-
22241
Σ Kanniyakumari to A...CNGR??15:21+32AWYArr +24/Dep +192h 3m-5ST??03:10+5635h 49m5
S      
1615 kmAshif C Mohamed-
20260
--
Σ Thiruvananthapuram...CNGR??16:50+25AWYArr +25/Dep +1942m-6AKV??03:58+2335h 8m32
   W F 
1664 kmAshif C Mohamed-
23523
Σ ARSIKERE-JAIPUR EX...CNGR??18:53+41YPRArr +25/Dep +02h 0m-25ST??15:30-644h 37m11
   W   
2231 kmIBRAHIM-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...CNGR??19:18+36SAArr +16/Dep +1:061h 28m+50BH??13:01+5841h 43m24
S      
2079 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...CNGR??19:18+36KPDArr +19/Dep +41h 52m-15ST??22:10+3050h 52m23
     F 
2500 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.