Search Trains
CNGR/Chengannur ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 18:25:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 18:25:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNGR/Chengannur to BRC/Vadodara Junction
13 Trains / 38 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒CNGR   Filters   Dep: CNGR   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1744.19 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between CNGR/Chengannur and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Salem   Dadar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Aluva (Alwaye)   Sewagram   Ernakulam Town (North)   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKYJ202:07+11BRC213:10+435h 3m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1764 km50 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRKYJ002:30+18BRC213:10+1534h 40m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1752 km51 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRCNGR310:37+24BRC222:00+3035h 23m14
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL1744 km49 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRKYJ111:00+15BRC222:00+3235h 0m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1752 km50 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRKYJ111:00+16BRC221:08+2234h 8m13
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1752 km51 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Jamnag...ExpWRKYJ112:30+34BRC323:11+2934h 41m18
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1752 km51 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRKYJ012:30+27BRC023:11+5834h 41m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1752 km51 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRKYJ012:32+10BRC222:42+1834h 10m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1752 km51 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKYJ115:47+21BRC003:37+2235h 50m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1752 km49 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRCNGR217:22+33BRC205:04+2035h 42m27
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1744 km49 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRCNGR117:22+46BRC205:04+1035h 42m41
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1744 km49 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRCNGR217:22+38BRC205:04+3235h 42m28
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1744 km49 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRCNGR317:55+52BRC205:04+2835h 9m40
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1744 km50 km/hr

38 ΣChains between CNGR/Chengannur and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Salem   Dadar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Aluva (Alwaye)   Sewagram   Ernakulam Town (North)   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...CNGR??02:27+34LTTArr +36/Dep +123h 55m-35BRC??13:33+1159h 6m1
no arr/dep
1766 kmRailfan Z*^~-
13147
Σ nagercoil jodhpur&...KYJ??05:22+25SRRArr +8/Dep +506h 0m+42BRC??21:49+5840h 27m11
      S
1797 kmIR Food quality is p...-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...KYJ??06:02+21DRArr +18/Dep +71h 58m-11BRC??04:18+1246h 16m4
      S
2222 kmCheetah*^~-
9071
--
Σ TVC - BKN SeaDeser...KYJ??07:47+15PGTArr +43/Dep +502h 25m+7BRC??21:49+5838h 2m16
      S
1840 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...KYJ107:47+20NGPArr +52/Dep +1:522h 25m+1:00BRC311:10+1:4099h 23m56
S TW   
4000 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...CNGR??09:20+30SCArr +24/Dep +02h 45m-24BRC??11:48+1950h 28m12
SM   F 
2553 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2817
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...CNGR??10:37+22LTTArr +13/Dep +1222h 35m-1BRC??19:10+1256h 33m0
S   T  
1766 kmIR Food quality is p...-
7202
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj c...CNGR??10:37+22LTTArr +13/Dep +02h 50m-13BRC??23:47+937h 10m4
S   T  
1766 kmAkshay*^-
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...CNGR??10:37+22LTTArr +13/Dep +02h 5m-13BRC??21:18+934h 41m-1
S   T  
1777 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...CNGR??10:37+22LTTArr +13/Dep +32h 45m-10BRC??22:21+1435h 44m3
S   T  
1777 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11686
Σ Kochuveli Ahmedaba...CNGR??10:37+22LTTArr +13/Dep +323h 25m-10BRC??19:33+1456h 56m3
S   T  
1777 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12627
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Su...CNGR??10:37+22LTTArr +13/Dep +123h 40m-12BRC??20:10+1657h 33m2
    T  
1771 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...CNGR??10:37+22LTTArr +13/Dep +021h 50m-13BRC??17:33+854h 56m0
S      
1766 kmxxx-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...CNGR??11:11+32CSTMArr +9/Dep +08h 5m-9BRC??17:33+854h 22m-12
SM W F 
2302 kmIR Food quality is p...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...CNGR??11:11+32CSTMArr +9/Dep +011h 10m-9BRC??22:32+1159h 21m-10
 M W F 
2302 kmIR Food quality is p...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...CNGR??11:11+32CSTMArr +9/Dep +21h 45m-7BRC??11:02+1347h 51m-11
SMTWT S
2313 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...CNGR??11:11+32DDArr +14/Dep +221h 15m+8BRC??11:48+1948h 37m3
SM   F 
2255 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...CNGR??11:11+32DDArr +14/Dep +1:071h 15m+53BRC??11:48+1:0248h 37m9
   W   
2255 kmCheetah*^~-
4593
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...CNGR??11:11+32DDArr +14/Dep +221h 15m+8BRC??11:48+2948h 37m12
    T  
2255 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...CNGR??11:11+32DRArr +1/Dep +34h 23m+2BRC??16:55+1053h 44m18
SMTWTFS
2298 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...CNGR311:11+32DRArr +1/Dep +51h 48m+4BRC212:32+1949h 21m3
SMTWTFS
2307 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
2106
Σ TVC-ADI Σ...KYJ??11:35+19LTTArr +24/Dep +42h 34m-20BRC??02:21+1238h 46m11
SMTWTFS
1755 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6683
--
Σ Trivandrum-Jaipur ...KYJ??11:35+19LTTArr +24/Dep +05h 30m-24BRC??03:52+1040h 17m-4
 M    S
1785 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
6942
--
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Cen...KYJ??11:35+19LTTArr +24/Dep +74h 3m-17BRC??03:21+1239h 46m3
SMTWTFS
1779 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...KYJ??11:35+19LTTArr +24/Dep +03h 40m-24BRC??02:48+1439h 13m-2
SMTWTFS
1785 kmMJ*^-
22517
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj C...KYJ??11:35+19LTTArr +24/Dep +00m-24BRC??23:47+936h 12m3
SMTWTFS
1774 kmKerala Express with ...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...CNGR??13:12+31BZAArr +1/Dep +36h 45m+2BRC??16:36+4651h 24m30
SMTWTFS
2517 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...CNGR213:12+31SEGMArr +13/Dep +1:571h 27m+1:44BRC311:10+1:4093h 58m53
SMTWTFS
3686 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...CNGR??14:42+7UBLArr +8/Dep +42h 30m-4BRC??14:03+2647h 21m16
    T  
2321 kmIBRAHIM-
20259
--
Σ Kanniyakumari to O...CNGR??15:21+30AWYArr +24/Dep +212h 3m-3BRC??05:04+3437h 43m21
   W F 
1744 kmAshif C Mohamed-
22241
Σ Kanniyakumari to A...CNGR??15:21+30AWYArr +24/Dep +142h 3m-10BRC??05:04+1:1537h 43m6
S      
1744 kmAshif C Mohamed-
20260
--
Σ Thiruvananthapuram...CNGR??16:50+25AWYArr +25/Dep +2142m-4BRC??05:04+3436h 14m33
   W F 
1743 kmAshif C Mohamed-
11734
Σ Kanniyakumari Delh...CNGR??18:10+51ERNArr +37/Dep +151h 50m-22BRC??03:37+1533h 27m13
     F 
1747 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
23523
Σ ARSIKERE-JAIPUR EX...CNGR??18:53+41YPRArr +21/Dep +02h 0m-21BRC??17:18+1046h 25m12
   W   
2361 kmIBRAHIM-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...CNGR319:18+36SAArr +18/Dep +1:121h 28m+54BRC214:03+4766h 45m25
      S
2484 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...CNGR??19:18+36KPDArr +20/Dep +111h 52m-9BRC??00:18+3353h 0m24
     F 
2629 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9221
Σ Kerala (AC/NON AC)...KYJ??19:20+29ERSArr +30/Dep +01h 55m-30BRC??05:09+1933h 49m-1
  T    
1752 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9139
Σ Trivandrum Nizamud...CNGR??20:07+32ERSArr +7/Dep +040m-7BRC??05:09+1933h 2m-5
  T    
1746 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.