Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 08:30:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 08:30:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
4 Trains / 63 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 1713.6 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Arakkonam => Guntakal => Daund => Pune => Vadodara => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Kadapa   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Ujjain   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Gooty   Pune   Bhopal   Guntakal   Jaipur   Nagpur   Solapur   Daund   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRMAS*1009:35+0ADI*618:45+3033h 10m39
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1893 km57 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRMS*715:15+0ADI??00:20+2633h 5m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1897 km57 km/hr
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWRMAS*620:00+1ADI*605:45-233h 45m24
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1717 km51 km/hr
22919Chennai Central - Ah...HmsWRMAS*1120:10+1ADI*003:15+431h 5m10
   W   
3A
 1717 km55 km/hr

63 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Kadapa   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Ujjain   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Gooty   Pune   Bhopal   Guntakal   Jaipur   Nagpur   Solapur   Daund   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...MAS??01:55+49SRRArr +23/Dep +192h 0m-4ADI??00:50+946h 55m-51
S      
2240 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...MAS??06:15+1CBEArr +12/Dep +01h 35m-12ADI??00:50+3242h 35m20
      S
2240 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17342
Σ Weekend Chennai-Ra...MAS??06:15+1KPDArr +26/Dep +111h 37m-15ADI??02:20+3544h 5m30
      S
2197 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
15235
Σ Chennai - Okha&nbs...MAS??06:25+1TPTYArr +5/Dep +311h 35m+26ADI??02:20+3543h 55m30
      S
2110 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16949
Σ Chennai alwar ...MAS1106:40-NZMArr +41/Dep +1:192h 20m+38ADI707:15-72h 35m25
no arr/dep
3111 kmIR Food quality is p...-
2613
Σ Chennai-Pune-Porba...MS??06:50+1DRArr +9/Dep +32h 32m-6ADI??19:45+036h 55m41
SMTWTFS
1769 kmHussain*^~-
4623
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...MS??06:50+1DRArr +9/Dep +716h 15m-2ADI??06:35+247h 45m12
SMTWTFS
1769 kmR Viswanathan-
9142
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...MS??06:50+1DRArr +9/Dep +225m-7ADI??12:45-229h 55m7
SMTWTF 
1775 kmKishor*^~-
12185
Σ Chennai Okha Chain...MS??06:50+1GTLArr +13/Dep +1:092h 30m+56ADI??16:10+3733h 20m33
 M     
1720 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16072
--
Σ Chennai Okha ...MS??06:50+1HXArr +16/Dep +382h 31m+22ADI??02:20+3543h 30m30
      S
2095 kmBMTIR*^~-
20108
--
Σ Chennai Bikaner&nb...MS??06:50+1SURArr +16/Dep +92h 0m-7ADI??16:10+2433h 20m21
S    F 
1720 kmBMTIR*^~-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...MAS??07:15+1CBEArr +1/Dep +01h 5m-1ADI??00:50+3241h 35m20
      S
2240 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18425
Σ MAS ADI SUNDAY&nbs...MAS??09:15+1GYArr +41/Dep +232h 22m-18ADI??02:20+2541h 5m24
S      
1952 kmkushanmaths-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...MAS??11:30+0SRRArr +43/Dep +5045m+7ADI??07:15+443h 45m47
 M     
2240 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...MAS311:30+0SRRArr +43/Dep +5645m+13ADI107:15+2567h 45m48
 M     
2547 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...MAS??11:30+0SRRArr +43/Dep +3345m-10ADI??07:15+2443h 45m34
    T  
2240 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...MAS??11:30+0SRRArr +43/Dep +4945m+6ADI??07:15+1143h 45m31
      S
2240 kmNazeer*^~-
820
Σ ?chennai to bikane...MAS411:55+1DRArr +16/Dep +231h 33m+7ADI122:10+2934h 15m6
  T   S
1765 kmMJ*^-
1351
Σ Chennai-Jodhpur-Bi...MAS411:55+1DRArr +16/Dep +102h 3m-6ADI423:55+1836h 0m10
SMTWTFS
1760 kmHussain*^~-
4245
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad-...MAS411:55+1DRArr +16/Dep +11h 33m-15ADI122:10+2234h 15m8
S  W F 
1765 kmCheetah*^~-
4624
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...MAS411:55+1DRArr +16/Dep +79h 13m-9ADI506:35+242h 40m12
SMTWTFS
1765 kmR Viswanathan-
7729
--
Σ Chennai - Dadar - ...MAS411:55+1DRArr +16/Dep +78h 46m-9ADI005:35-341h 40m10
SMTWTFS
1765 kmWDP 4-
8733
Σ MAS-RU-SUR-PUNE-BC...MAS411:55+1DRArr +16/Dep +31h 18m-13ADI221:40+333h 45m9
SMTWTF 
1771 kmxxx-
9143
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...MAS411:55+1KYNArr +25/Dep +31h 23m-22ADI521:25+433h 30m9
SMTWTFS
1771 kmKishor*^~-
9435
Σ Chennai-Bhuj Kutch...MAS411:55+1DRArr +16/Dep +04h 43m-16ADI101:45+237h 50m10
SMTWTFS
1760 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
11227
--
Σ Chennai Pune Gandh...MAS411:55+1PUNEArr +11/Dep +49h 20m-7ADI406:55+767h 0m27
     F 
1903 kmKishor*^~-
11230
Σ Chennai Pune Ahmed...MAS411:55+1PUNEArr +11/Dep +49h 20m-7ADI606:55+1367h 0m28
    T  
1903 kmKishor*^~-
13699
Σ Chennai-Bikaner We...MAS411:55+1DRArr +16/Dep +373h 33m+21ADI400:50+3260h 55m20
     F 
1724 kmCheetah*^~-
19901
--
Σ MAS -Jsaiselmer we...MAS411:55+1DRArr +16/Dep +01h 33m-16ADI022:10+734h 15m8
    T  
1760 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...MS??13:00+8BPQArr -10/Dep +161h 40m+26ADI??00:50+635h 50m13
   W   
1897 kmSuccess comes with l...-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MS??13:00+8NGPArr +1/Dep +2:237h 10m+2:22ADI??07:25+2:0842h 25m36
   W   
2052 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MS??13:00+8NGPArr +1/Dep +1:5211h 35m+1:51ADI??13:25+1:2548h 25m60
   W   
2052 kmKishor*^~-
12177
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...MAS??13:35+2SBCArr +11/Dep +11h 45m-10ADI??06:55+1041h 20m33
  T T  
2013 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19259
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Wee...MAS??13:35+2SBCArr +11/Dep +61h 45m-5ADI??06:55+741h 20m27
      S
2013 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...MAS??15:45+4BPQArr +14/Dep +1650m+2ADI??00:50+633h 5m7
  TW   
1893 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...MAS??15:45+4BPQArr +14/Dep +273h 20m+13ADI??03:25+2435h 40m23
S      
1893 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...MAS??15:45+4BPQArr +14/Dep +173h 20m+3ADI??03:25-135h 40m13
    T  
1893 kmBMTIR*^~-
18082
Σ MAS BZA ADI CHAIN&...MAS??16:25+2BZAArr +10/Dep +3140m+21ADI??03:25-135h 0m21
    T  
1892 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
5242
--
Σ Tirupati-Ahmedabad...CGL??17:35+29DRArr +3/Dep +01h 43m-3ADI??06:35+237h 0m-5
S   T  
1756 kmCheetah*^~-
17217
--
Σ TPTY adi ]...CGL??17:35+29PUNEArr +25/Dep +55h 5m-20ADI??06:15+2236h 40m-14
S      
1709 kmkushanmaths-
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MAS??17:40+0NGPArr +28/Dep +1:063h 40m+38ADI??07:25+5037h 45m41
  T    
2048 kmKishor*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...MAS??17:40+0JPArr +15/Dep +22h 25m-13ADI??22:00+152h 20m25
S T    
2811 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...MAS??17:40+4JPArr +8/Dep +22h 25m-6ADI??22:00+152h 20m18
     F 
2811 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17386
Σ Weekly Chennai-Ujj...MAS??17:40+0UJNArr +10/Dep +51h 30m-5ADI??08:10+338h 30m33
  T    
2121 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+1SCArr +14/Dep +07h 45m-14ADI??13:55+1543h 45m22
SM   F 
2003 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+1SCArr +14/Dep +07h 45m-14ADI??13:55+643h 45m20
  T    
2003 kmKishor*^~-
10810
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+1SCArr +14/Dep +477h 45m+33ADI??13:55+5443h 45m26
   W   
2003 kmKishor*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...MAS??19:15+0NGPArr +17/Dep +1:272h 30m+1:10ADI??07:25+3036h 10m22
 M     
2048 kmSaurabh*^~-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...MAS??19:15+0NGPArr +17/Dep +1:062h 30m+49ADI??07:25+5036h 10m41
  T TFS
2048 kmCheetah*^~-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...MAS??19:15+0NGPArr +17/Dep +545h 45m+37ADI??10:45+2539h 30m26
S      
2048 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...MAS??19:15+0NGPArr +17/Dep +324h 15m+15ADI??08:55+2337h 40m21
  T  FS
2048 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21900
--
Σ Bza Aii fastest we...MAS319:15+0BPLArr +22/Dep +1050m-12ADI019:15+2196h 0m35
    T  
3339 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
339
Σ Chennai - Ahmedaba...MAS??22:00+1NGPArr +15/Dep +1:0635m+51ADI??07:25+5033h 25m41
  T TFS
2048 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10010
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MAS??22:00+1NGPArr +15/Dep +1:525h 0m+1:37ADI??13:25+1:2539h 25m62
SMTWTFS
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10011
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MAS??22:00+1NGPArr +15/Dep +1:2735m+1:12ADI??07:25+3033h 25m22
 M     
2048 kmKishor*^~-
8497
Σ Chennai Egmore - B...MS??22:15+0CBEArr +35/Dep +04h 50m-35ADI??00:50+3250h 35m20
     F 
2324 kmhari-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...MS??22:15+0SRRArr +18/Dep +192h 55m+1ADI??00:50+950h 35m21
      S
2323 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secund...MS??22:30+26BZAArr +24/Dep +512h 35m+27ADI??13:55+5439h 25m23
   W   
1971 kmGopal*^-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...MAS023:25+37NGPArr +52/Dep +1:522h 25m+1:00ADI513:25+1:2586h 0m39
S TW   
3298 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18242
Σ MAS RJT weekly&nbs...MAS??23:30+0KJMArr +18/Dep +212h 37m+3ADI??13:55+2238h 25m31
    T  
1909 kmkushanmaths-
14704
Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC&nb...MAS??23:45+2BZAArr +4/Dep +511h 40m+47ADI??13:55+5438h 10m26
   W   
1966 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11639
Σ Chennai Rajkot Tri...MAS??23:55+4DDArr +14/Dep +222h 40m+8ADI??13:55+1538h 0m22
SM   F 
1714 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17100
Σ Chennai Bhavnagar&...MAS??23:55+4SURArr +8/Dep +1:143h 15m+1:06ADI??13:55+5438h 0m26
   W   
1714 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.