Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 20:24:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 20:24:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
2 Trains / 46 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: BSL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Kadapa   Asansol   Kalyan   Gooty   Pune   Bhubaneswar   Nagpur   Sewagram   Solapur   Daund   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRMAS*1009:35+0BSL107:50+922h 15m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1328 km60 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRMS*715:15+0BSL112:50+721h 35m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1332 km62 km/hr

46 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Kadapa   Asansol   Kalyan   Gooty   Pune   Bhubaneswar   Nagpur   Sewagram   Solapur   Daund   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2385
Σ Madurai-Renigunta ...CGL??02:00+7DDArr +21/Dep +3745m+16BSL??08:50+3730h 50m32
S      
1429 kmCheetah*^~-
12283
Σ Madurai-Tirupati-S...CGL??02:00+7DDArr +21/Dep 45m+0BSL??08:50-54h 50m12
S      
1429 kmCheetah*^~-
12284
Σ Madurai-Tirupati-S...CGL??02:00+7DDArr +21/Dep 45m+0BSL??08:40-30h 40m32
S      
1429 kmCheetah*^~-
17342
Σ Weekend Chennai-Ra...MAS??06:15+1KPDArr +26/Dep +111h 37m-15JL??15:48+933h 33m27
      S
1657 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
15235
Σ Chennai - Okha&nbs...MAS??06:25+1TPTYArr +5/Dep +311h 35m+26JL??15:48+933h 23m27
      S
1569 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6810
Σ SOLAPUR-VARANASI ...MS706:50+1KYNArr +28/Dep +151h 9m-13BSL511:50+1:0053h 0m7
  TW  S
1671 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8786
Σ Solapur -Faizabad ...MS??06:50+1KYNArr +28/Dep +161h 9m-12BSL??11:50+5829h 0m7
  T  F 
1621 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
16072
--
Σ Chennai Okha ...MS??06:50+1HXArr +16/Dep +382h 31m+22JL??15:48+932h 58m27
      S
1555 kmBMTIR*^~-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...MAS??08:45+0HWHArr +34/Dep +152h 0m-19BSL??13:10+4852h 25m20
SMTWTFS
3186 kmKishor*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...MAS808:45+0BBSArr +18/Dep +282h 30m+10BSL005:40+1:3468h 55m15
  T   S
3023 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...MAS808:45+0BBSArr +18/Dep +312h 30m+13BSL005:40+2:2068h 55m14
S      
3023 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18425
Σ MAS ADI SUNDAY&nbs...MAS??09:15+1GYArr +41/Dep +232h 22m-18JL??15:48-2630h 33m16
S      
1411 kmkushanmaths-
246
Σ Chennai - Shirdi -...MAS411:55+1DDArr +10/Dep +462h 30m+36BSL017:10+3153h 15m24
SMTWTFS
1700 kmCheetah*^~-
4469
Σ PUNE --> HWH via C...MAS411:55+1CSTMArr +11/Dep +193h 40m+8BSL023:00+4035h 5m4
 MTW  S
1719 kmabhyankarsagar-
14474
Σ Pune-Kalyan-Jabalp...MAS411:55+1KYNArr +25/Dep +262h 8m+1BSL319:55+1:2056h 0m8
S T T  
1667 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...MS??13:00+8BPQArr -10/Dep +161h 40m+26BSL??12:50+1823h 50m7
   W   
1333 kmSuccess comes with l...-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MS??13:00+8NGPArr +1/Dep +2:237h 10m+2:22BSL??20:40+2:2331h 40m28
   W   
1487 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MS??13:00+8NGPArr +1/Dep +1:5211h 35m+1:51BSL??01:35+1:5336h 35m42
   W   
1487 kmKishor*^~-
11704
Σ Pondicherry-Koparg...MS??13:00+8NGPArr +1/Dep +223h 20m+21BSL??17:40+2228h 40m18
   W   
1487 kmGopal*^-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...MAS??15:45+4BPQArr +14/Dep +1650m+2BSL??12:50+1821h 5m1
  TW   
1329 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...MAS??15:45+4BPQArr +14/Dep +273h 20m+13BSL??16:20+2224h 35m17
S      
1329 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...MAS??15:45+4BPQArr +14/Dep +173h 20m+3BSL??16:20+024h 35m6
    T  
1329 kmBMTIR*^~-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+1ASNArr +2:02/Dep +01h 50m-2:02BSL??22:20+3454h 5m10
      S
3346 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18082
Σ MAS BZA ADI CHAIN&...MAS??16:25+2BZAArr +10/Dep +3140m+21BSL??16:20+023h 55m14
    T  
1328 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8917
Σ Solapur - Lucknow ...CGL??17:35+29DDArr +11/Dep +272h 40m+16BSL??00:15+3030h 40m-14
    T  
1430 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
12286
--
Σ Jhelum-Sagar Biwee...CGL??17:35+29DDArr +11/Dep +273h 45m+16BSL??01:50+2932h 15m-7
S   T  
1430 kmCheetah*^~-
16712
--
Σ South India-Shirdi...CGL??17:35+29DDArr +11/Dep +172h 40m+6BSL??00:15+4130h 40m-12
S      
1430 kmCheetah*^~-
18937
Σ TIRUPATI-PUNJAB MA...CGL??17:35+29KYNArr +24/Dep +191h 13m-5BSL??02:40+3433h 5m-7
S   T  
1611 kmbhaiyou-
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MAS??17:40+0NGPArr +28/Dep +1:063h 40m+38BSL??20:40+1:0227h 0m33
  T    
1483 kmKishor*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...MAS??19:15+0NGPArr +17/Dep +1:272h 30m+1:10BSL??20:40+5725h 25m16
 M     
1483 kmSaurabh*^~-
4675
Σ MAS BPQ MMR KOP SF...MAS??19:15+0SEGMArr +14/Dep +341h 4m+20BSL??17:40+2222h 25m20
SMTWTFS
1331 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...MAS??19:15+0NGPArr +17/Dep +1:062h 30m+49BSL??20:40+1:0225h 25m33
  T TFS
1483 kmCheetah*^~-
15494
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...MAS??19:15+0NGPArr +17/Dep +1:162h 30m+59BSL??20:40+1:0625h 25m15
S      
1483 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15495
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...MAS319:15-NGPArr +17/Dep 3h 0m+0BSL621:30-74h 15m24
    T  
2581 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...MAS??19:15+0NGPArr +17/Dep +545h 45m+37BSL??23:40+1:0728h 25m19
S      
1483 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...MAS??19:15+0NGPArr +17/Dep +324h 15m+15BSL??21:50+4526h 35m16
  T  FS
1483 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
339
Σ Chennai - Ahmedaba...MAS??22:00+1NGPArr +15/Dep +1:0635m+51BSL??20:40+1:0222h 40m33
  T TFS
1483 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10010
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MAS??22:00+1NGPArr +15/Dep +1:525h 0m+1:37BSL??01:35+1:5327h 35m44
SMTWTFS
1483 kmKishor*^~-
10011
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MAS??22:00+1NGPArr +15/Dep +1:2735m+1:12BSL??20:40+5722h 40m16
 M     
1483 kmKishor*^~-
14829
Σ SuperQuick Chennai...MAS??22:00+1NGPArr +15/Dep +342h 20m+19BSL??21:50+5523h 50m14
SM WT  
1483 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17127
Σ Karaikal - Pune - ...MS??22:00+11PUNEArr -7/Dep +213h 30m+28BSL??08:50+3734h 50m26
 M     
1592 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17630
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...MAS422:00+1NGPArr +15/Dep +93h 5m-6BSL323:05+1849h 5m16
SMTWTFS
2575 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17756
Σ Karaikal - Solapur...MS??22:00+11SURArr +10/Dep 3h 30m+0BSL??08:50-34h 50m6
 M     
1441 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...MAS023:25+37NGPArr +52/Dep +1:522h 25m+1:00BSL401:35+1:5374h 10m21
S TW   
2733 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18349
--
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...MAS023:25+37NGPArr +52/Dep +13h 55m-51BSL001:20+949h 55m-22
S TW   
2733 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...MAS823:45+2BBSArr +36/Dep +232h 15m-13BSL423:40+1:4171h 55m23
S      
3054 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.