Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
BSP/Bilaspur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:23:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:23:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to BSP/Bilaspur Junction
2 Trains / 29 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSP⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: BSP   

Shortest Route: 1402.03 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and BSP/Bilaspur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Howrah   Nagpur   Vizianagaram   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Renigunta   Vijayawada   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12852Chennai Central-Bila...SFSECRMAS*421:10+1BSP*720:15+3523h 5m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1415 km61 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRMAS423:25+32BSP200:40+1325h 15m25
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1504 km60 km/hr

29 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and BSP/Bilaspur Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Howrah   Nagpur   Vizianagaram   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Renigunta   Vijayawada   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12471
Σ MAS-RU-R-BSP Bi-we...MAS??06:25+1RUArr +2/Dep +141h 50m+12BSP??17:45+1:4135h 20m64
S   T  
1531 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
7775
Σ cochin korba expre...MAS??06:30+16VSKPArr +23/Dep +445m-19BSP??08:55+3226h 25m15
  TW   
1422 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...MAS??08:45+0HWHArr +34/Dep +152h 0m-19BSP??00:30+3439h 45m6
SMTWTFS
2382 kmKishor*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...MAS808:45+0BBSArr +18/Dep +282h 30m+10BSP317:00+1:3556h 15m9
  T   S
2218 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...MAS808:45+0BBSArr +18/Dep +312h 30m+13BSP317:00+2:1656h 15m9
S      
2218 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20051
Σ IITM to NITR ...MS??09:05+24NGPArr +30/Dep +28h 0m-28BSP??16:10+1231h 5m-2
      S
1508 kmdiptendubt19~-
21920
--
Σ kannyakumar ngp bs...MS??09:05+24NGPArr +30/Dep +571h 55m+27BSP??12:15+1:1327h 10m72
    T S
1509 kmakku~-
13011
--
Σ Chennai-Bilaspur(X...MAS??09:45+46BZAArr +32/Dep +172h 10m-15BSP??17:45+1:4132h 0m54
S      
1448 kmAlways look for Rand...-
4469
Σ PUNE --> HWH via C...MAS411:55+1CSTMArr +11/Dep +193h 40m+8BSP009:55+2346h 0m7
 MTW  S
2524 kmabhyankarsagar-
12152
Σ Rameswaram-Bilaspu...MS??13:00+29NGPArr +28/Dep +82h 45m-20BSP??16:35+2527h 35m4
    T  
1508 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12201
Σ RMM-MV-BZA-NGP-DUR...MS??13:00+29NGPArr +28/Dep +142h 25m-14BSP??16:10+3227h 10m4
    T  
1515 kmxxx-
15077
--
Σ PDY-BSP Σ...MS??13:00+8NGPArr +1/Dep +1:422h 5m+1:41BSP??16:45+2:0127h 45m28
   W   
1508 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22213
Σ Sangrami Satnami E...MAS??14:40+0VZMArr +4/Dep +3942m+35BSP??17:45+1:4127h 5m64
    T  
1422 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...MAS??15:45+4NGPArr +33/Dep +141h 40m-19BSP??16:10+3224h 25m13
S  WT  
1510 kmxxx-
7377
--
Σ vijayawada raighrh...MAS??15:45+4NGPArr +33/Dep +1:421h 20m+1:09BSP??16:45+2:0125h 0m22
 MTWT S
1504 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9223
Σ Chennai to Bilaspu...MAS??15:45+4NGPArr +33/Dep +82h 0m-25BSP??16:35+2524h 50m13
SMTWTFS
1503 kmคภנคคภ~-
9908
Σ bangalore-nagpur-b...MAS??15:45+4NGPArr +33/Dep +21h 40m-31BSP??16:10+1224h 25m5
 MT  FS
1503 kmMJ*^-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...MAS??15:45+4NGPArr +33/Dep +43h 5m-29BSP??18:00+1726h 15m25
SMTWTFS
1503 kmxxx-
14956
Σ mas-et-durg &...MAS??15:45+4ETArr -1/Dep +73h 5m+8BSP??05:05+1237h 20m17
SMTWTFS
2042 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
12208
--
Σ Chennai - Ranchi "...MAS??16:25+9NGPArr +2/Dep +03h 40m-2BSP??20:20+1227h 55m8
      S
1504 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11161
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...MAS??17:40+1NGPArr +4/Dep +02h 15m-4BSP??20:20+1226h 40m16
      S
1504 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15410
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...MAS??17:40+0NGPArr +28/Dep +02h 55m-28BSP??20:20+1226h 40m16
S      
1504 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7869
--
Σ grand hatia expres...MAS??19:15+0NGPArr +17/Dep +01h 45m-17BSP??20:20+1225h 5m16
S     S
1504 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
16081
--
Σ Chennai durg ...MAS319:15+0NGPArr +17/Dep +122h 40m-5BSP821:35+1:0398h 20m30
    T  
2602 kmBMTIR*^~-
17312
Σ gt cg chain &...MAS??19:15+0NGPArr +17/Dep +31h 15m-14BSP??22:05+1326h 50m51
SMTWTFS
1504 kmVinay Baid-
7378
--
Σ chennai puri chain...MAS422:00-NGPArr +15/Dep +1545m+0BSP221:40-71h 40m25
    T  
2602 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...MAS023:25+37NGPArr +52/Dep +1:251h 15m+33BSP200:55+1:2373h 30m21
S TW   
2754 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...MAS??23:25+41NGPArr +39/Dep +1:251h 10m+46BSP??00:55+1:2325h 30m21
      S
1504 kmVinay Kumar~-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...MAS823:45+2BBSArr +36/Dep +221h 55m-14BSP015:20+1:0363h 35m35
SMTWTFS
2584 km~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.