Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:18:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:18:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
29 Trains / 12 ΣChains

1 Shatabdi Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 23 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CBE⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: CBE   

Shortest Route: 493.36 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Arakkonam => Katpadi => Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

29 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRMAS501:55+49CBE111:00+569h 5m13
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL495 km54 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERMAS901:55-CBE111:00-9h 5m13
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL495 km54 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRMAS804:05+49CBE411:55+537h 50m5
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL495 km63 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRMAS804:05+25CBE211:55+307h 50m5
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL495 km63 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRMAS604:55+1:20CBE113:20+1:108h 25m6
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL495 km59 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRMAS604:55+2:12CBE113:20+2:018h 25m6
     F 
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL495 km59 km/hr
12675Kovai SF ExpressSFSRMAS*1006:15+1CBE*213:45+127h 30m9
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL495 km66 km/hr
12243Chennai Central - Co...ShtbSRMAS*1,2A07:15+1CBE*414:15+17h 0m4
SM WTFS
CCEC
GNWL495 km71 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRMAS210:10+7CBE*318:00+87h 50m6
    T  
IISL3A
2A
RLWL495 km63 km/hr
22637West Coast SF Expres...SFSRMAS*311:30+0CBE119:25+407h 55m11
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL495 km63 km/hr
12679Chennai Central - Co...SFSRMAS*1014:30+2CBE*2,422:15+77h 45m10
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL495 km64 km/hr
12697Chennai Central- Thi...SFSRMAS*515:15+2PTJ022:23+97h 8m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL488 km68 km/hr
12695Chennai Central - Th...SFSRMAS*315:25+1CBE123:07+87h 42m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL495 km64 km/hr
22207Chennai Central - Th...ACSFSRMAS*216:30+0CBE122:57+276h 27m3
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL495 km77 km/hr
12685Chennai Central - Ma...SFSRMAS*917:00+1PTJ300:33+177h 33m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL488 km65 km/hr
12623Chennai Central - Th...SFSRMAS*919:45+0CBE102:47+87h 2m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL495 km70 km/hr
12601Chennai - Mangaluru ...SFSRMAS*1120:20+0PTJ303:28+317h 8m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL488 km68 km/hr
22639Chennai - Alappuzha ...SFSRMAS*320:45+0CBE103:52+267h 7m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL495 km70 km/hr
12671Nilagiri (Blue Mount...SFSRMAS*921:15+1CBE405:00+117h 45m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL495 km64 km/hr
12673Cheran SF Express (P...SFSRMAS*1022:10+1CBE*3,406:15-18h 5m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL495 km61 km/hr
16859Chennai Egmore - Man...ExpSRMS*822:15+0CBE210:30+3512h 15m22
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL579 km47 km/hr
12681Chennai Central - Co...SFSRMAS*1122:30+0CBE*006:40-118h 10m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL495 km61 km/hr
06005Chennai Central - Er...SFSRMAS*022:30+2CBE006:25+1:127h 55m5
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL495 km63 km/hr
82631Chennai Central – Er...SvdSRMAS*022:30+0CBE006:25+07h 55m5
    TF 
SL
3A2A
GNWL495 km63 km/hr
06033Chennai Egmore – Ern...SFSRMS*022:40+0CBE006:48+598h 8m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL501 km62 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRMAS423:50+5CBE107:40+577h 50m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL495 km63 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRMAS623:50+18CBE207:42+257h 52m5
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL495 km63 km/hr
12511Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERMAS623:50+2:13CBE107:42+2:257h 52m5
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL495 km63 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRMAS823:50+3:53CBE107:40+3:537h 50m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL495 km63 km/hr

12 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13014
--
Σ Asansol Coimbatore...MAS0-GDRArr +25/Dep +12h 22m-24CBE208:40-80h 40m26
   W   
563 kmBMTIR*^~-
4
--
Σ Cuddalore to Coimb...MS??08:30+2TPJArr +7/Dep +945m+2CBE??21:15+1112h 45m8
SM WTFS
643 kmGuruvayur Express-
8267
Σ Chidamnaram Mangal...MS??08:30+2TPJArr +7/Dep +174h 35m+10CBE??01:55+2017h 25m8
      S
643 kmBMTIR*^~-
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...MS??08:50+42TPJArr +45/Dep +174h 45m-28CBE??01:55+2017h 5m-1
      S
643 kmDK-
11062
Σ Chennai-Chengannur...MAS??13:35+2KPDArr +36/Dep +222h 17m-14CBE??23:45+1810h 10m33
SMTWTFS
495 kmGopal*^-
11115
Σ Chennai-Chengannur...MAS??15:35+1JTJArr +10/Dep +937m-1CBE??23:45+188h 10m33
SMTWTFS
495 kmGopal*^-
15040
--
Σ Villupuram Coimbat...MS??15:45+0TPJArr +3/Dep +91h 45m+6CBE??04:45+513h 0m8
SMTWTFS
579 kmBMTIR*^~-
8166
Σ southern cost expr...MAS??17:30+1KPDArr +32/Dep +1:4032m+1:08CBE??01:17+1:447h 47m27
     F 
495 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17329
Σ Chennai - Katpadi-...MAS??21:40+1KPDArr +35/Dep +3823h 54m+3CBE??05:05+3731h 25m24
SMTWTFS
495 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
16659
--
Σ Chennai Mangalore&...MAS??22:40+1EDArr +13/Dep +191h 25m+6CBE??09:05+710h 25m7
S      
495 kmBMTIR*^~-
23279
--
Σ Egmore-Salem Chain...MS??23:00+1SAArr -19/Dep +465m+1:05CBE??09:55+3910h 55m58
   W   
512 kmharik4789-
5413
Σ Chennai-Hosur chai...MAS??23:15+1SBCArr +2/Dep +11h 5m-1CBE??13:07+2213h 52m8
SMTWTFS
737 kmkarthiknarayanksm-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.