Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:13:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:13:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
11 Trains / 63 ΣChains

 
 
1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: NZM   

Shortest Route: 2176.32 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Asansol   Allahabad   Dadar   Kalyan   Bhopal   Itarsi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Gudur   Vizianagaram   Manikpur   Kharagpur   Cuttack   Hijli   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Barsoi   Ahmedabad   Adra  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRMAS*205:15+1NZM322:15+2941h 0m51
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL2200 km54 km/hr
12611Chennai Central - Ha...GRSRMAS*106:10+0NZM*410:25+3628h 15m9
      S
3A
GNWL2176 km77 km/hr
12433Chennai Central - Ha...RajNRMAS*106:10+1NZM*310:25+1428h 15m8
S    F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL2176 km77 km/hr
12269Chennai Central - Ha...DrntSRMAS*1,7,1106:40+1NZM*710:35+3527h 55m6
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL2176 km78 km/hr
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRMS409:05+10NZM*618:00+3232h 55m5
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL2181 km66 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRMS409:05+24NZM*718:00+1:0732h 55m8
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2181 km66 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRMAS609:45+1:03NZM220:40+4534h 55m11
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL2176 km62 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRMAS109:45-NZM220:40-34h 55m11
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL2176 km62 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRMS613:00+2NDLS*603:20-1538h 20m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2188 km57 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRMAS*319:15+0NZM306:00+4634h 45m37
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2176 km63 km/hr
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRMAS*4,522:00+1NZM3,406:42+1732h 42m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2176 km67 km/hr

63 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Asansol   Allahabad   Dadar   Kalyan   Bhopal   Itarsi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Gudur   Vizianagaram   Manikpur   Kharagpur   Cuttack   Hijli   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Barsoi   Ahmedabad   Adra  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12034
Σ Chennai Jammu Tawi...MAS??05:15+2GDRArr -1/Dep 3h 25m+0NZM??20:40-39h 25m35
  T   S
2177 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...MAS??06:30+25BZAArr +42/Dep +21h 30m-40NZM??17:10+1:1434h 40m2
 M     
2176 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...MAS??06:30+9HIJArr +47/Dep +202h 45m-27ANVT??11:50+2:4253h 20m2
   W   
3011 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8738
Σ SUR- BDTS- JAT 2&n...MS??06:50+1DRArr +10/Dep +11h 55m-9NZM??04:12+1645h 22m14
S  WT S
2642 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
7959
Σ egmore jammu expre...MS??07:00+1BZAArr +19/Dep +12h 5m-18NZM??20:40+5837h 40m34
  T    
2181 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11334
--
Σ "Vaishno Devi" Che...MS??07:00+1BZAArr +19/Dep 2h 5m+0NZM??20:40-37h 40m35
  T    
2181 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...MS??07:00+1ETArr +20/Dep +121h 15m-8NZM??20:26+4837h 26m37
  T    
2180 kmRAJMOHAN-
16584
--
Σ Chennai- Allahabad...MS??07:00+1MKPArr +6/Dep +23h 57m-4ANVT??06:35+3747h 35m10
  T    
2627 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18090
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Tat...MAS??08:10+1BBSArr +33/Dep +85h 50m-25NDLS??10:40+5650h 30m14
S   T  
3034 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...MAS708:10-KGPArr +1:11/Dep +02h 13m-1:11ANVT411:50-75h 40m10
no arr/dep
3122 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...MAS??08:45+2HWHArr +28/Dep +05h 5m-28NDLS??10:00+3249h 15m10
SMTWTF 
3114 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
4172
Σ VSKP - NDLS Super ...MAS??08:45+2BBSArr +19/Dep +84h 50m-11NDLS??10:40+5649h 55m14
SM WT  
3034 kmS V Iyer*^~-
12742
Σ Weekly once Vizag ...MAS??08:45+2BBSArr +19/Dep +03h 30m-19NDLS??06:25+3:1245h 40m6
  T    
2957 kmhemanth-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...MAS??08:45+2KGPArr +34/Dep +01h 5m-34ANVT??11:50+2:2151h 5m10
S      
3015 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...MAS??08:45+2KGPArr +34/Dep +201h 5m-14ANVT??11:50+2:4251h 5m12
   W   
3015 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...PER??09:05+33BBSArr +23/Dep +02h 5m-23NDLS??06:25+3:1245h 20m0
  T    
2957 kmBye CRB^~-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...MAS1009:35+0ADIArr +4/Dep +291h 35m+25DLI114:35+3877h 0m35
S T   S
2826 kmBye CRB^~-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...MAS1009:35+0ADIArr +4/Dep +02h 15m-4DLI1014:45+4253h 10m12
   W   
2826 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21198
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...MAS??10:00+12BBSArr +37/Dep +83h 25m-29NDLS??10:40+5648h 40m7
    T  
3033 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...MAS??10:00+12BBSArr +37/Dep +236h 25m-14NDLS??21:45+3:3259h 45m33
    T  
3077 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...MAS??11:30+0SRRArr +29/Dep +83h 5m-21NZM??16:55+353h 25m23
  T TF 
3125 kmjoeiplkk-
246
Σ Chennai - Shirdi -...MAS??11:55+1DDArr +4/Dep +422h 30m+38NZM??09:55+2046h 0m34
SMTWTFS
2529 kmCheetah*^~-
16705
--
Σ MAS CST BRC KOTA&n...MAS??11:55+1DRArr +2/Dep +03h 33m-2NZM??09:40+1045h 45m7
 M W F 
2636 kmkushanmaths-
18897
--
Σ Pune Delhi Rajdhan...MAS??11:55+1DRArr +2/Dep +03h 58m-2NDLS??08:35+1344h 40m6
SMTWTFS
2655 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12009
--
Σ RMM-NZM Σ...MS??13:00+25ETArr +7/Dep +81h 15m+1NZM??04:05+1539h 5m27
    T  
2180 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...MS??13:00+25ETArr +7/Dep +1:091h 25m+1:02DEE??06:15+5341h 15m4
    T  
2200 kmDK-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...MAS??14:40+0CTCArr +19/Dep +451h 10m+26NDLS??21:45+3:3255h 5m40
    T  
3077 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21901
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...MAS??15:15+0LTTArr +12/Dep +21h 32m-10NDLS??08:35+1341h 20m6
  T    
2617 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
23423
Σ ΣSanghamitra-...MAS??15:45+3ETArr -5/Dep +820m+13NZM??04:05+1536h 20m36
SMTWTFS
2176 kmlvraghavan1987-
23616
--
Σ HumSafar-Bengaluru...PER??15:50+21BBSArr +1:03/Dep +050m-1:03ANVT??20:50+3:0153h 0m13
     F 
3110 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23618
--
Σ HumSafar- Bengalur...PER??15:50+21KGPArr +1:42/Dep +251h 0m-1:17NDLS??17:05+4:2849h 15m24
     F 
2960 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+1ASNArr +1:24/Dep +61h 25m-1:18NDLS??10:25+2942h 10m2
      S
2998 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+1ASNArr +1:24/Dep +154h 27m-1:09DLI??20:45+1:3152h 30m22
      S
2993 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18276
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+1ADRAArr +1:22/Dep +341h 55m-48NDLS??10:40+3842h 25m9
      S
2941 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+1BBSArr +42/Dep +232h 35m-19NDLS??21:45+3:3253h 30m36
      S
3062 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...MAS??16:15+1VZMArr +21/Dep +123h 0m-9NZM??16:45+4048h 30m36
      S
2683 kmGops-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...MAS??16:25+29MZPArr +55/Dep +1:052h 40m+10DLI??21:35+4:0953h 10m35
      S
2794 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
9301
Σ daund-bct-ndls biw...CGL??17:35+12DRArr +0/Dep +02h 58m+0NDLS??16:30+2846h 55m-14
S   T  
2650 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12286
--
Σ Jhelum-Sagar Biwee...CGL??17:35+12DDArr +10/Dep +273h 45m+17NZM??20:26+4850h 51m20
S   T  
2524 kmCheetah*^~-
18937
Σ TIRUPATI-PUNJAB MA...CGL??17:35+12KYNArr +23/Dep +191h 13m-4NZM??20:51+5351h 16m19
S   T  
2706 kmbhaiyou-
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...MAS??17:40+0BPLArr +11/Dep +1:052h 40m+54NZM??06:55+1:0937h 15m11
S      
2176 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...MAS??17:40+4BPLArr +16/Dep +83h 25m-8NZM??08:00+1338h 20m1
     F 
2176 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18448
--
Σ JBP-NDLS zero buff...MAS??17:40+0ALDArr +1/Dep +2:2523h 55m+2:24NDLS??12:30+5:0266h 50m20
 M    S
2636 kmRailfan Z*^~-
14176
--
Σ Chennai Central Ne...MAS??18:10+1KZJArr +35/Dep +234h 2m-12NZM??08:38+1338h 28m15
SMTWTFS
2178 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...MAS??21:10+1BBSArr +14/Dep +145h 55m+0NDLS??04:30+2:1855h 20m30
     F 
3028 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18363
--
Σ MAS NZM AC AP ...MAS??21:10+0NGPArr -3/Dep +201h 5m+23NZM??08:38+1335h 28m15
    T  
2177 kmRailfan Z*^~-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...MS??22:15+1SRRArr +13/Dep +1:241h 0m+1:11NZM??12:40+2262h 25m18
    T  
3208 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12641
Σ Coimbatore - Chand...MS??22:15+1SRRArr +13/Dep +381h 0m+25NZM??12:38+2662h 23m17
S    F 
3208 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...MS??22:15+1SRRArr +13/Dep +521h 0m+39NZM??12:38+5562h 23m19
  T    
3208 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...MS??22:30+23BBSArr +20/Dep +144h 20m-6NDLS??04:30+2:1854h 0m12
      S
3032 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...MS??22:30+3BBSArr +17/Dep +144h 40m-3NDLS??04:30+2:1854h 0m15
S      
3032 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...MS??22:30+21BBSArr +29/Dep +144h 40m-15NDLS??04:30+2:1854h 0m27
   W   
3032 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...MS??22:30+1BBSArr +31/Dep +144h 20m-17NDLS??04:30+2:1854h 0m22
  T  F 
3032 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...MS??22:30+1BBSArr +21/Dep +144h 20m-7NDLS??04:30+2:1854h 0m29
    T  
3032 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...MS??22:30+4BBSArr +15/Dep +144h 20m-1NDLS??04:30+2:1854h 0m29
 M     
3032 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...MS622:30-BOEArr +25/Dep +443h 5m+19ANVT219:20-116h 50m27
    T  
4640 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...MAS??23:25+29BPLArr +40/Dep +492h 40m+9NZM??13:15+5837h 50m23
S TW   
2176 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...MAS??23:25+29JHSArr +47/Dep +422h 22m-5NZM??14:40+2339h 15m45
S TW   
2176 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...MAS??23:45+1HWHArr +21/Dep +03h 55m-21NDLS??06:05+3:4854h 20m22
S  WT S
3194 kmxxx-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...MAS??23:45+1BBSArr +26/Dep +141h 55m-12NZM??14:40+2362h 55m68
SMTWTFS
3280 km~-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...MAS??23:45+1BBSArr +26/Dep +142h 45m-12NDLS??04:30+2:1852h 45m30
SMTWTFS
3028 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...MAS??23:45+1HWHArr +21/Dep +14h 5m-20NDLS??06:05+3:2654h 20m20
 MT  F 
3114 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...MAS??23:45+1HWHArr +21/Dep +445h 25m+23NZM??19:13+6:1067h 28m88
SMTWTFS
3212 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.