Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 20:00:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 20:00:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to ET/Itarsi Junction
21 Trains / 18 ΣChains

 
 
5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 14 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: ET   

Shortest Route: 1389.04 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Vizianagaram   Daund   Renigunta   Asansol   Kalyan   Dhanbad   Akola   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRMAS*205:15+1ET108:05+1126h 50m38
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL1413 km53 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRMAS*1105:15+2ET108:05+1326h 50m38
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL1413 km53 km/hr
12269Chennai Central - Ha...DrntSRMAS*1,7,1106:40+1ET†??00:55+818h 15m3
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
PQWL1389 km76 km/hr
12390Chennai Egmore - Gay...SFECRMS*907:00+1ET006:00+2023h 0m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1393 km61 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRMS409:05+24ET106:25+3921h 20m4
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1393 km65 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERMS513:00+25ET613:40+724h 40m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1393 km56 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRMS613:00+2ET212:55+1523h 55m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1393 km58 km/hr
16793Rameswaram - Faizaba...ExpSRMS??15:15+3ET??13:40-222h 25m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1393 km62 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRMAS1015:45+3ET??14:35-522h 50m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1389 km61 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRMAS1116:15+10ET016:45-1124h 30m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1389 km57 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRMAS016:25+29ET416:45-1024h 20m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1389 km57 km/hr
12669Ganga Kaveri Express...SFSRMAS*617:40+0ET516:55-123h 15m12
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1389 km60 km/hr
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRMAS*3,617:40+0ET015:55+1522h 15m14
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1389 km62 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRMAS617:40+4ET115:55+2322h 15m14
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1389 km62 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRMAS*319:15+0ET117:15+2022h 0m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1389 km63 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRMS419:50+13ET020:00+1224h 10m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1393 km58 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRMAS*1,221:10+0ET020:00+1622h 50m12
    T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL1389 km61 km/hr
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRMAS*4,522:00+1ET118:40+1320h 40m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1389 km67 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRMAS623:25+28ET122:15+2522h 50m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1389 km61 km/hr
12512Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERMAS723:25+29ET322:15+3122h 50m20
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1389 km61 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRMAS123:25+19ET522:15+1522h 50m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1389 km61 km/hr

18 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Vizianagaram   Daund   Renigunta   Asansol   Kalyan   Dhanbad   Akola   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12284
Σ Madurai-Tirupati-S...CGL??02:00+8DDArr +18/Dep +2245m+4ET??21:10-43h 10m40
S      
1737 kmCheetah*^~-
23429
--
Σ Chennai to jabalpu...MAS??06:10+1NGPArr +8/Dep +1255m+4ET??02:35+620h 25m10
S    F 
1389 kmlvraghavan1987-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...MAS??06:30+25BZAArr +42/Dep +21h 30m-40ET??04:40+4622h 10m-7
 M     
1389 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6810
Σ SOLAPUR-VARANASI ...MS??06:50+1KYNArr +27/Dep +171h 9m-10ET??17:00+2134h 10m8
S  WT  
1928 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8786
Σ Solapur -Faizabad ...MS??06:50+1KYNArr +27/Dep +171h 9m-10ET??17:00+2934h 10m10
  T  F 
1928 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
14841
--
Σ Chennai - Jaipur W...MAS1009:35+0AKArr +13/Dep +262h 55m+13ET315:55+1154h 20m16
S      
2322 kmSudarshan*^~-
246
Σ Chennai - Shirdi -...MAS??11:55+1DDArr +4/Dep +422h 30m+38ET??21:50+1033h 55m27
SMTWTFS
1742 kmCheetah*^~-
9849
Σ Balaji Sai (Weekly...MAS??11:55+1DDArr +4/Dep +181h 40m+14ET??13:40-249h 45m25
    T  
2345 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
14474
Σ Pune-Kalyan-Jabalp...MAS??11:55+1KYNArr +22/Dep +272h 8m+5ET??02:00+838h 5m11
 M W F 
1923 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12805
Σ Chennai Lucknow We...MAS??14:05+2BZAArr +6/Dep +121h 55m+6ET??15:40+225h 35m11
   W   
1389 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13731
Σ Chennai-Allahabad-...MAS??14:15+2RUArr +5/Dep +1623h 40m+11ET??15:40+249h 25m11
  T    
1472 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+1ASNArr +1:24/Dep +01h 50m-1:24ET??17:55+4149h 40m8
      S
3038 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...MAS??16:15+1VZMArr +21/Dep +123h 0m-9ET??03:45+2735h 30m26
      S
1896 kmGops-
8917
Σ Solapur - Lucknow ...CGL??17:35+12DDArr +10/Dep +232h 40m+13ET??04:55+235h 20m-12
    T  
1737 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
12286
--
Σ Jhelum-Sagar Biwee...CGL??17:35+12DDArr +10/Dep +273h 45m+17ET??07:10+537h 35m0
S   T  
1737 kmCheetah*^~-
16712
--
Σ South India-Shirdi...CGL??17:35+12DDArr +10/Dep 2h 40m+0ET??05:10+935h 35m-9
S      
1737 kmCheetah*^~-
18937
Σ TIRUPATI-PUNJAB MA...CGL??17:35+12KYNArr +23/Dep +191h 13m-4ET??07:35+1438h 0m-1
S   T  
1918 kmbhaiyou-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...MAS??23:00+16DHNArr +28/Dep +020m-28ET??10:35+3659h 35m-10
      S
2946 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.