Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
QLN/Kollam Junction  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 18:39:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 18:39:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)
11 Trains / 14 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: QLN⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: QLN   

Shortest Route: 771.7 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Villupuram => Tiruchchirappalli => Madurai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Try these Via Stations: Nagercoil   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Madurai   Salem   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRMAS804:05+29QLN119:22+5715h 17m15
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL841 km55 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRMAS604:55+1:41QLN220:47+2:1315h 52m16
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL853 km54 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRMAS604:55-QLN120:45-15h 50m15
     F 
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL853 km54 km/hr
16127Chennai Egmore - Gur...ExpSRMS*408:15+7QLN200:27+5216h 12m32
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL859 km53 km/hr
12697Chennai Central- Thi...SFSRMAS*515:15+1QLN104:55+5213h 40m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL840 km61 km/hr
12695Chennai Central - Th...SFSRMAS*315:25+1QLN105:55+4714h 30m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL853 km59 km/hr
22207Chennai Central - Th...ACSFSRMAS*216:30+1QLN005:30+2313h 0m8
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL841 km65 km/hr
12623Chennai Central - Th...SFSRMAS*919:45+1QLN109:55+4914h 10m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL853 km60 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRMAS423:50+4QLN115:40+1:2015h 50m22
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL843 km53 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRMAS623:50+17QLN115:42+1:1315h 52m22
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL855 km54 km/hr
12511Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERMAS623:50+1:47QLN115:40+3:1815h 50m22
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL843 km53 km/hr

14 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Xfer Stations: Nagercoil   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Madurai   Salem   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18985
--
Σ Afternoon train to...MAS??01:55+29SRRArr +8/Dep +110m+3QLN??19:43+2417h 48m-64
SMTWTFS
843 kmOne Mail~-
16
Σ West Coast - Amrit...MAS??11:30+0PGTArr +1:05/Dep +121h 25m-53QLN??04:45+3117h 15m14
SMTWTFS
855 kmNazeer*^~-
11581
Σ MAS-CBE-SRR-TVC da...MAS??11:30+0SRRArr +1:07/Dep +351h 40m-32QLN??04:45-17h 15m19
SMTWTFS
855 kmAlways look for Rand...-
1230
Σ Chennai Trivandrum...MS413:30+3MDUArr +3/Dep +111h 50m+8QLN409:05+1719h 35m35
SMTWTFS
859 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
11062
Σ Chennai-Chengannur...MAS??13:35+3KPDArr +41/Dep +212h 17m-20QLN??08:35+3119h 0m51
SMTWTFS
854 kmGopal*^-
11115
Σ Chennai-Chengannur...MAS??15:35+2JTJArr +14/Dep +737m-7QLN??08:35+3117h 0m51
SMTWTFS
853 kmGopal*^-
12509
Σ CHENNAI-NCJ-TRIVAN...MS??17:30+0NCJArr +12/Dep +72h 10m-5KCVL??10:20+1716h 50m14
SMTWTFS
802 kmAlways look for Rand...-
1981
Σ Chennai-KPD-Trivan...MAS??20:20+1KPDArr +41/Dep +311h 14m-10QLN??12:55+1:1116h 35m37
SMTWTFS
856 kmjaihari-
11117
Σ Chennai-Shoranur-t...MAS??20:20+1SRRArr +22/Dep +32h 0m-19QLN??12:28+4716h 8m12
SM WTF 
842 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10767
--
Σ Chennai - Trivandr...MAS??20:45+2KPDArr +35/Dep +3154m-4QLN??12:55+1:1116h 10m37
SMTWTFS
856 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
19046
--
Σ chennai to tcr&nbs...MAS??21:15+1KPDArr +37/Dep +3124m-6QLN??12:55+1:1115h 40m37
SMTWTFS
856 kmRAHUL-
17329
Σ Chennai - Katpadi-...MAS??21:40+1KPDArr +36/Dep +3123h 54m-5QLN??12:55+1:1139h 15m37
SMTWTFS
856 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11552
Σ CBE-SRR-TVC daily&...MS??22:15+0SRRArr +17/Dep +1155m-6QLN??19:43+2421h 28m8
SMTWTFS
926 kmAlways look for Rand...-
23279
--
Σ Egmore-Salem Chain...MS??23:00+2SAArr -19/Dep +535m+1:12QLN??17:25+1:1018h 25m68
   W   
871 kmharik4789-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.