Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 01:34:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 01:34:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
26 Trains / 13 ΣChains

 
 
2 Shatabdi Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 17 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: SBC   

Shortest Route: 358.83 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Arakkonam => Katpadi => Bangarapet

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

26 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Amla   Villupuram   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Gooty   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRMAS804:05+1:00YPR*411:50+397h 45m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL367 km47 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRMAS604:55+1:28BNC*1A11:40+1:046h 45m6
  TWT  
II
RLWL355 km53 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRPER204:55+1:42SBC*611:50+1:156h 55m4
 M     
II
RLWL354 km51 km/hr
02502Howrah - Bengaluru C...SFNFRMAS004:55-BNC*011:40-6h 45m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 355 km53 km/hr
02510Howrah - Bengaluru C...SFSERMAS??04:55-BNC*011:40-6h 45m6
   W   
IISL3A
1A
 355 km53 km/hr
12007Chennai Central - My...ShtbSRMAS*2A06:00+1SBC710:50+54h 50m1
SMT TFS
CCEC
GNWL359 km74 km/hr
22625Chennai Central - KS...DDSRMAS*1,2,2A07:25+2SBC*613:10+35h 45m9
SMTWTFS
CC
GNWL359 km62 km/hr
12639Brindavan ExpressSFSRMAS*307:50+2SBC*114:00+16h 10m10
SMTWTFS
II2S
GNWL359 km58 km/hr
22601Chennai Central - Sa...SFSRMAS*110:10+0KJM415:28+225h 18m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL346 km65 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRMAS911:40+1:44YPR*518:25+1:236h 45m2
     F 
RLWL367 km54 km/hr
02552Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFNFRMAS??11:40-YPR*418:25-6h 45m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL367 km54 km/hr
12609Chennai Central - KS...SFSWRMAS*313:35+2SBC*220:05+156h 30m17
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL359 km55 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRMAS613:55+11SBC*420:20+156h 25m8
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL359 km56 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRMAS514:45+44SBC520:40+1:075h 55m5
    T  
II
RLWL359 km61 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRMAS014:45+22YPR*020:55+316h 10m4
S      
IISL
RLWL367 km59 km/hr
22698Chennai Central - Hu...SFSWRMAS*115:00+3YPR421:35+246h 35m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL367 km56 km/hr
17311Chennai Central - Va...ExpSWRMAS*115:00+21YPR521:35+386h 35m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL367 km56 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRPER215:10+2:40BNC*1A21:15+1:536h 5m2
    T  
RLWL350 km57 km/hr
02504Malda Town - Bengalu...ACSFNFRPER015:20-BNC*??21:15-5h 55m2
    T  
 350 km59 km/hr
12607Lalbagh ExpressSFSWRMAS*8,915:35+2SBC*2,521:35+96h 0m11
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL359 km60 km/hr
12027Chennai Central - KS...ShtbSWRMAS*2A17:30+1SBC*722:30+95h 0m2
SM WTFS
CCEC
GNWL359 km72 km/hr
16021Kaveri Express (PT)ExpSRMAS*521:00+2SBC503:45+146h 45m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL359 km53 km/hr
12657Chennai Central - KS...SFSWRMAS*5,623:15+1SBC*305:10+35h 55m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL359 km61 km/hr
12691Chennai Central -Sri...SFSRMAS*323:30+34SBC205:25+1:005h 55m8
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL359 km61 km/hr
12292Chennai-Yesvantpur W...SFSWRMAS*3,523:30+1YPR*206:00+106h 30m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL367 km56 km/hr
22682Chennai Central - My...SFSWRMAS*11,6,7,423:30+0SBC505:25+265h 55m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL359 km61 km/hr

13 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Amla   Villupuram   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Gooty   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...MAS??05:15+1AMLAArr +30/Dep +1:050m+35YPR??11:15+1454h 0m38
S      
2732 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13909
Σ Chennai Hosur Dail...MAS??06:15+1SAArr +31/Dep +2033m-11SBC??15:45+289h 30m10
SMTWTFS
553 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13268
Σ Chennai Goa &...MAS??11:30+0EDArr +34/Dep +1012h 55m-24YPR??13:30+2126h 0m10
  T    
720 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20178
--
Σ Cudappah Bangalore...MAS??11:55+1GYArr +37/Dep +5847m+21YPR??03:30+715h 35m13
  T T S
685 kmBMTIR*^~-
13261
Σ Chennai- Pakala-Ch...MAS716:35-TPTYArr -1/Dep +141h 25m+15SBC606:55-14h 20m28
SMTWTFS
481 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11495
Σ MAS-KPD-JTJ-SBC-MY...MAS??17:00+1KPDArr +24/Dep +1:551h 52m+1:31SBC??00:30+1:587h 30m19
      S
360 kmSuccess comes with l...-
10874
Σ Chengulpet-Dadar&n...MS??17:45+1VMArr +10/Dep +41h 15m-6YPR??06:00+312h 15m11
S TW   
557 kmBMTIR*^~-
23246
--
Σ CHENNAI-SALEM-HOSU...MAS??21:40+1SAArr +11/Dep +291h 10m+18SBC??09:05+2011h 25m14
SMTWTFS
553 kmBarathkumarnbt-
6879
Σ chennai-nandyal ch...MAS??22:00+1BZAArr -5/Dep +311h 10m+36YPR??20:00+4522h 0m25
     F 
1117 kmChart Prepared*~-
5547
Σ Trichy Mumbai chai...MS??22:15+1EDArr +3/Dep +142h 5m+11SBC??15:45+2817h 30m10
SMTWTFS
756 kmBMTIR*^~-
21712
Σ CHENNAI-ARSIKERE-B...MAS??22:40+1KPDArr +31/Dep +2132m-10YPR??06:00+37h 20m11
S TW   
367 kmIBRAHIM-
11640
Σ Gorakhpur Bangalor...MAS??23:50+4:15KPDArr +4:53/Dep +236h 22m-4:30SBC??12:30+1612h 40m-11
   W   
360 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15071
--
Σ INDB-SBC ]...MAS??23:50+2JTJArr +33/Dep +01h 17m-33SBC??08:00+78h 10m-15
  T    
359 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.