Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
MAO/Madgaon Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 04:32:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 04:32:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to MAO/Madgaon Junction
1 Trains / 33 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAO⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: MAO   

Shortest Route: 878.7 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Arakkonam => Guntakal => Hubballi (Hubli)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and MAO/Madgaon Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ernakulam (South)   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Shoranur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17311Chennai Central - Va...ExpSWRMAS*115:00+21MAO311:55+5520h 55m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1005 km48 km/hr

33 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and MAO/Madgaon Junction

Xfer Stations: Ernakulam (South)   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Shoranur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...MAS??01:55+1:13SRRArr +31/Dep +251h 45m-6MAO??05:50+3827h 55m-37
SMTWTFS
1217 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...MAS??01:55+1:13SRRArr +31/Dep +92h 0m-22MAO??04:05+2126h 10m-59
S      
1217 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...MAS??06:15+1CBEArr +12/Dep +01h 35m-12MAO??04:05+1:1021h 50m8
      S
1217 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11476
--
Σ Chennai Madgaon we...MAS??06:15+1CBEArr +12/Dep +361h 20m+24MAO??04:05+4621h 50m16
   W   
1217 kmBMTIR*^~-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...MAS??07:15+1CBEArr +2/Dep +01h 5m-2MAO??04:05+1:1020h 50m8
      S
1217 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
13361
Σ Chennai Mumbai Sup...MAS??07:15+1CBEArr +2/Dep +3650m+34MAO??04:05+4620h 50m16
   W   
1217 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14532
--
Σ chennai hubli goa ...MAS??07:25+2SBCArr +3/Dep +01h 20m-3MAO??05:15+1921h 50m15
S T    
998 kmKOUSH IRF^~-
6012
Σ Bay of Bengal to a...MAS??07:50+2SBCArr +1/Dep +030m-1MAO??05:15+1921h 25m15
S T    
998 kmBMTIR*^~-
4048
Σ Nagarcoil Pune Cha...MS??08:15+2ERSArr +32/Dep +62h 10m-26MAO??18:25+4934h 10m11
 M  T  
1730 kmh_rahul123-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...MAS??11:30+0SRRArr +29/Dep +5045m+21MAO??11:30+2624h 0m30
 M     
1217 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...MAS??11:30+0SRRArr +29/Dep +1:0645m+37MAO??11:30+4524h 0m32
  T    
1217 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...MAS??11:30+0SRRArr +29/Dep +2845m-1MAO??11:30+3824h 0m21
    T  
1217 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...MAS??11:30+0SRRArr +29/Dep +4545m+16MAO??11:30+1524h 0m19
      S
1217 kmNazeer*^~-
13268
Σ Chennai Goa &...MAS??11:30+0EDArr +34/Dep +1012h 55m-24MAO??05:15+741h 45m21
  T    
1359 kmbring back ellora ex...-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...MAS??11:30+0SRRArr +29/Dep +83h 5m-21MAO??10:55+2523h 25m12
  T TF 
1217 kmjoeiplkk-
22439
Σ palakkad mookambik...MAS??11:30+0MAQArr +25/Dep +24h 20m-23MAO??15:30-328h 0m8
SMTWTFS
1221 kmSouthern Railway^~-
23570
--
Σ Chennai to MADGAON...MAS??11:30+0SRRArr +29/Dep +2245m-7MAO??11:30+1924h 0m14
S      
1217 kmlvraghavan1987-
373
Σ Chennai - Goa ...MAS??17:00+1MAQArr +10/Dep +43h 45m-6MAO??19:05+5026h 5m14
SMTWTFS
1208 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11426
Σ Chennai-Coimbatore...MAS??17:00+1MAQArr +10/Dep +1423h 55m+4KAWR??14:35+1145h 35m27
SMTWTFS
1147 kmBMTIR*^~-
12546
Σ Chennai Madgaon Su...MAS??17:00+1MAQArr +10/Dep +323h 20m+22MAO??18:25+4925h 25m11
 M  T  
1202 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
56
Σ Chennai - Matsyaga...MAS??20:20+1MAQArr +22/Dep +425m-18MAO??19:05+5022h 45m14
SMTWTFS
1208 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
812
Σ Kozhikkode Mumbai ...MAS??20:20+1MAQArr +22/Dep +54h 20m-17MAO??21:40+1:1325h 20m7
SMTWTFS
1202 kmHadi*^~-
12635
Σ Palakkad - Pune Bi...MAS??20:20+1SRRArr +9/Dep +211h 30m+12MAO??18:25+4922h 5m11
 M  T  
1204 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
20688
--
Σ chennai- udupi- ma...MAS??20:20+1MAQArr +22/Dep +02h 35m-22MAO??22:30+1626h 10m28
SMTWTF 
1208 kmKonkan Railway KR-
11489
Σ Chennai Karwar Exp...MAS??21:00+2SBCArr +14/Dep +13h 25m-13KAWR??23:00+326h 0m20
S T T  
969 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
4602
Σ Trichy Goa Chain&n...MS??22:15+1CANArr +32/Dep +362h 5m+4MAO??05:50+3831h 35m35
SMTWTFS
1300 kmBMTIR*^~-
8497
Σ Chennai Egmore - B...MS??22:15+1CBEArr +32/Dep +04h 50m-32MAO??04:05+1:1029h 50m8
     F 
1301 kmhari-
8688
--
Σ Coimbatore-LTT Mum...MS??22:15+1SRRArr +13/Dep +481h 0m+35MAO??02:10+1:0627h 55m17
   W  S
1300 kmDB*^~-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...MS??22:15+1SRRArr +13/Dep +1:241h 0m+1:11MAO??02:10+1:2827h 55m11
    T  
1300 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12641
Σ Coimbatore - Chand...MS??22:15+1SRRArr +13/Dep +381h 0m+25MAO??02:10+1:0627h 55m11
S    F 
1300 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...MS??22:15+1SRRArr +13/Dep +92h 55m-4MAO??04:05+2129h 50m13
      S
1300 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...MS??22:15+1SRRArr +13/Dep +521h 0m+39MAO??02:10+1:3327h 55m11
  T    
1300 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15334
--
Σ MAS-BANGALORE-Mang...MAS??23:15+1SBCArr +3/Dep +12h 0m-2KAWR??23:00+323h 45m20
S T T  
969 kmAlways look for Rand...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.