Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
MAQ/Mangaluru Centra ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 08:29:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 08:29:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)
4 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAQ⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: MAQ   

Shortest Route: 724.98 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Arakkonam => Katpadi => Bangarapet

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Ernakulam (South)   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22637West Coast SF Expres...SFSRMAS*311:30+0MAQ*203:55+5316h 25m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL902 km55 km/hr
12685Chennai Central - Ma...SFSRMAS*917:00+1MAQ*309:05+1516h 5m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL889 km55 km/hr
12601Chennai - Mangaluru ...SFSRMAS*1120:20+0MAQ*2,312:25+3816h 5m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL889 km55 km/hr
16859Chennai Egmore - Man...ExpSRMS*822:15+0MAQ*221:45+1523h 30m50
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL985 km42 km/hr

24 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Ernakulam (South)   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...MAS??01:55+49SRRArr +23/Dep +241h 45m+1MAJN??23:10+1921h 15m-47
SMTWTFS
903 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...MAS??01:55+49SRRArr +23/Dep +192h 0m-4MAJN??22:05+1420h 10m-62
S      
903 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...MAS??06:15+1CBEArr +12/Dep +01h 35m-12MAJN??22:05+3815h 50m4
      S
903 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11476
--
Σ Chennai Madgaon we...MAS??06:15+1CBEArr +12/Dep +371h 20m+25MAJN??22:05+3415h 50m12
   W   
903 kmBMTIR*^~-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...MAS??07:15+1CBEArr +1/Dep +01h 5m-1MAJN??22:05+3814h 50m4
      S
903 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
13361
Σ Chennai Mumbai Sup...MAS??07:15+1CBEArr +1/Dep +3750m+36MAJN??22:05+3414h 50m12
   W   
903 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21403
--
Σ Chennai Central - ...MAS??07:15+1CBEArr +1/Dep +1550m+14MAQ??22:45+1315h 30m65
S      
902 kmSharan Rox-
4048
Σ Nagarcoil Pune Cha...MS??08:15+1ERSArr +44/Dep +12h 10m-43MAJN??12:15+1828h 0m7
 M  T  
1417 kmh_rahul123-
8267
Σ Chidamnaram Mangal...MS??08:30+2TPJArr +7/Dep +174h 35m+10MAQ??11:10+2126h 40m17
      S
1050 kmBMTIR*^~-
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...MS??08:50+42TPJArr +45/Dep +174h 45m-28MAQ??11:10+2126h 20m8
      S
1050 kmDK-
17629
--
Σ Weekend Chennai-Ma...MAS??15:25+1EDArr +19/Dep +292h 10m+10MAQ??09:30+1418h 5m21
    T  
902 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8166
Σ southern cost expr...MAS??17:30+1KPDArr +32/Dep +1:4032m+1:08MAQ??09:30+2:3816h 0m38
     F 
902 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
2627
Σ Chennai Palakkad M...MAS??20:45+0PGTArr +31/Dep +112h 30m-20MAQ??13:50+1617h 5m12
SMTWTFS
902 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
7175
--
Σ MAS-TCR-MAQ &...MAS??20:45+0TCRArr +32/Dep +222h 43m-10MAQ??17:15+2720h 30m39
SMTWTFS
966 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
11489
Σ Chennai Karwar Exp...MAS??21:00+2SBCArr +12/Dep +03h 25m-12MAJN??16:55+2019h 55m12
S T T  
716 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7090
Σ Chennai Mangalore ...MAS??21:15+1CBEArr +11/Dep +21h 40m-9MAQ??13:50+1616h 35m12
SMTWTFS
902 kmkcanoopnair-
7044
Σ Chennai Mangalore ...MAS??22:10+1CBEArr -1/Dep +225m+3MAQ??13:50+1615h 40m12
SMTWTFS
902 kmkcanoopnair-
16659
--
Σ Chennai Mangalore&...MAS??22:40+1EDArr +13/Dep +191h 25m+6MAQ??17:40+919h 0m18
S      
902 kmBMTIR*^~-
15334
--
Σ MAS-BANGALORE-Mang...MAS??23:15+1SBCArr +2/Dep +02h 0m-2MAJN??16:55+2017h 40m12
S T T  
716 kmAlways look for Rand...-
23291
--
Σ Chennai Shravanabe...MAS??23:15+1SBCArr +2/Dep +52h 0m+3MAJN??16:55-217h 40m12
 M W  S
716 kmBMTIR*^~-
23292
--
Σ Chennai Shravanabe...MAS??23:30+1YPRArr +10/Dep +51h 10m-5MAJN??16:55-217h 25m12
      S
723 kmBMTIR*^~-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...MAS??23:50+2:13SRRArr +2:46/Dep +244h 0m-2:22MAQ??20:40+1020h 50m10
 M   FS
901 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...MAS??23:50+5SRRArr +50/Dep +244h 0m-26MAQ??20:40+1020h 50m19
  T    
902 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22455
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...MAS??23:50+18SRRArr +18/Dep +271h 40m+9MAQ??17:40+917h 50m-13
S      
902 kmRailfan Z*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.