Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 08:10:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 08:10:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
6 Trains / 79 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: MGS   

Shortest Route: 2060.49 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Sambalpur => Rourkela => Ranchi => Barwadih

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Kalyan   Cuttack   Hijli   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Daund   Bilaspur   Raipur   Barsoi   Dhanbad   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Adra  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12390Chennai Egmore - Gay...SFECRMS*907:00+1MGS018:35+1:4835h 35m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2141 km60 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERMS513:00+29MUV*004:45+1:1339h 45m18
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2125 km53 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRMAS1015:45+4MGS205:10+537h 25m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2137 km57 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRMAS1116:15+11MGS006:10+1:0437h 55m19
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2137 km56 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRMAS016:25+9MGS206:10+1:1937h 45m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2137 km57 km/hr
12669Ganga Kaveri Express...SFSRMAS*617:40+1BSB407:05+2337h 25m19
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2135 km57 km/hr

79 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Kalyan   Cuttack   Hijli   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Daund   Bilaspur   Raipur   Barsoi   Dhanbad   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Adra  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12284
Σ Madurai-Tirupati-S...CGL??02:00+7DDArr +21/Dep 45m+0BCY??13:08-59h 8m74
S      
2486 kmCheetah*^~-
14402
--
Σ bhopal howrah FAST...MAS??05:15+1CNBArr +23/Dep +232h 35m+0MGS??01:44+2244h 29m2
  T   S
2364 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
14268
--
Σ Garib Rath: Chenna...MAS106:10+0BPLArr +27/Dep +5635m+29BSB819:25+5361h 15m41
      S
2988 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...MAS??06:30+27HWHArr +34/Dep +552h 5m+21MGS??00:37+1:4642h 7m-9
 M     
2406 kmDB*^~-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...MAS??06:30+16ASNArr +41/Dep +222h 20m-19MGS??01:32+1843h 2m23
  TW   
2226 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...MAS??06:30+16ASNArr +41/Dep +391h 52m-2MGS??22:52+1040h 22m-5
   W   
2226 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...MAS??06:30+16HIJArr +49/Dep +02h 45m-49MGS??23:07+340h 37m-2
   W   
2245 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...MAS??06:30+16ASNArr +41/Dep +93h 5m-32MGS??22:57+1740h 27m-6
  T    
2226 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6810
Σ SOLAPUR-VARANASI ...MS706:50+1KYNArr +28/Dep +151h 9m-13BSB107:05+3072h 15m15
  TW  S
2725 kmKYN WAP7 πŸš„ πŸšƒ πŸšƒ πŸšƒ...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...MAS??08:10+0SRCArr +53/Dep +1:292h 35m+36MGS??00:37+2:0840h 27m10
S      
2398 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...MAS??08:10+0SRCArr +53/Dep +552h 35m+2MGS??00:37+1:4640h 27m8
    T  
2398 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18090
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Tat...MAS??08:10+0BBSArr +12/Dep +15h 50m-11MGS??01:17+3141h 7m11
S   T  
2246 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...MAS??08:10+0KGPArr +54/Dep +02h 13m-54MGS??23:07+1938h 57m6
S      
2249 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...MAS??08:45+0HWHArr +34/Dep +1:291h 10m+55MGS??00:37+2:0839h 52m10
S TW FS
2406 kmNitish kumar*^~-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...MAS??08:45+0HWHArr +34/Dep +05h 5m-34MGS??00:47+2840h 2m6
SMTWTF 
2327 kmأبواب ΨͺΨΊΩ„Ω‚*^~-
4172
Σ VSKP - NDLS Super ...MAS??08:45+0BBSArr +18/Dep +14h 50m-17MGS??01:17+3140h 32m11
SM WT  
2246 kmS V Iyer*^~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...MAS??08:45+0HWHArr +34/Dep +551h 10m+21MGS??00:37+1:4639h 52m8
 M  T  
2406 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12742
Σ Weekly once Vizag ...MAS??08:45+0BBSArr +18/Dep +03h 30m-18MGS??20:47+1:0936h 2m3
  T    
2170 kmhemanth-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...MAS??08:45+0KGPArr +41/Dep +01h 5m-41MGS??23:07+1938h 22m6
S      
2249 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...MAS??08:45+0KGPArr +41/Dep +01h 5m-41MGS??23:07+338h 22m8
   W   
2249 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...MS??09:05+24ETArr +45/Dep +223h 15m-23MGS??23:15+1:5938h 10m16
    T S
2141 kmGopal*^-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...PER??09:05+30BBSArr +18/Dep +02h 5m-18MGS??20:47+1:0935h 42m-3
  T    
2170 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...MAS??09:35+0ADIArr +30/Dep +82h 15m-22BSB??05:40+1:0268h 5m19
   W   
3597 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21198
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...MAS??10:00+9BBSArr +23/Dep +13h 25m-22MGS??01:17+3139h 17m4
    T  
2246 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...MAS010:00+9BBSArr +23/Dep +396h 25m+16MGS006:27+1:5268h 27m17
no arr/dep
3388 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9849
Σ Balaji Sai (Weekly...MAS411:55+1DDArr +10/Dep +211h 40m+11MGS105:40+4689h 45m30
   W   
3361 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...MAS1114:40+0CTCArr +19/Dep +1:061h 10m+47MGS006:27+1:5263h 47m24
no arr/dep
2654 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23616
--
Σ HumSafar-Bengaluru...PER??15:50+2BBSArr +40/Dep +050m-40MGS??08:52+3541h 2m10
     F 
2336 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23618
--
Σ HumSafar- Bengalur...PER015:50+2KGPArr +1:12/Dep +441h 0m-28MGS005:10+3285h 20m18
     F 
3281 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+1ASNArr +2:02/Dep +01h 50m-2:02MGS??05:12-736h 57m3
      S
2291 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+1ASNArr +2:02/Dep +1:024h 43m-1:00MGS??08:22+1:5740h 7m19
      S
2291 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+1ASNArr +2:02/Dep +41h 25m-1:58MGS??01:07+2532h 52m0
      S
2211 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+1ASNArr +2:02/Dep +182h 45m-1:44MGS??04:55+1536h 40m7
      S
2211 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+1ASNArr +2:02/Dep +284h 27m-1:34MGS??06:25+3038h 10m9
      S
2211 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18276
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+1ADRAArr +1:50/Dep +371h 55m-1:13MGS??01:17+3333h 2m7
      S
2155 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS1116:15+1BBSArr +52/Dep +392h 35m-13MGS006:27+1:5286h 12m20
      S
3688 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16712
--
Σ South India-Shirdi...CGL??17:35+29DDArr +11/Dep +172h 40m+6MUV??19:20+1:4549h 45m0
S      
2469 kmCheetah*^~-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...MAS??17:40+4BPLArr +19/Dep +2250m+3MGS??12:30+3:2042h 50m6
     F 
2407 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...MAS??19:15+0ETArr +23/Dep +112h 55m-12MGS??08:55-537h 40m16
  T  F 
2137 kmxxx-
13030
--
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...MAS??19:15+0ETArr +23/Dep +472h 0m+24MGS??08:10+036h 55m16
   W   
2137 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...MAS319:15+0ETArr +23/Dep +102h 55m-13MGS008:55+461h 40m17
S T  F 
2937 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16759
Σ Grand Trunk - Vara...MAS??19:15+0ETArr +23/Dep +503h 25m+27KEI??10:20+4539h 5m23
S TWT S
2144 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...MS??19:50+13ETArr +12/Dep +4340m+31MGS??09:30+1:1737h 40m13
 M     
2141 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...MS019:50+13ETArr +12/Dep +1010m-2MGS008:55+485h 5m9
 M     
3251 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23636
--
Σ Mannargudi Gorakhp...MS??19:50+13ETArr +12/Dep +131h 20m+1BCY??13:08+5541h 18m52
 M     
2143 kmC D Kumar~-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...MAS??21:10+2BBSArr +47/Dep +145h 55m-33MGS??17:10+4044h 0m23
     F 
2241 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13393
--
Σ Chennai- Chhapra, ...MAS??21:10+1BSPArr +35/Dep +93h 15m-26BCY??16:40+4343h 30m34
 M     
2148 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19501
Σ AC: Chennai- Chhap...MAS??21:10+2ETArr +13/Dep +5040m+37KEI??10:20+4537h 10m23
    T  
2144 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19502
Σ Chennai- Varanasi ...MAS??21:10+2ETArr +13/Dep +131h 20m+0BCY??13:08+5539h 58m60
    T  
2139 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1020
--
Σ Chennai-Varanasi&n...MAS??22:00+1ETArr +21/Dep +502h 0m+29KEI??10:20+4536h 20m23
S TWT S
2144 kmHussain*^~-
1021
Σ Chennai-Gorakhpur&...MAS??22:00+1ETArr +21/Dep +132h 40m-8BCY??13:08+5539h 8m60
SMTWTFS
2139 kmHussain*^~-
1956
Σ Vijaywada-Mughal S...MAS422:00+1ETArr +21/Dep +101h 30m-11MGS008:55+458h 55m17
S T  F 
2931 kmDB*^~-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...MAS??22:00+1ETArr +21/Dep +035m-21MGS??08:10+034h 10m15
      S
2137 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19020
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ca...MAS??22:00+1ETArr +21/Dep +4735m+26MGS??08:10+034h 10m16
   W   
2137 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19021
--
Σ Chennai-Patna [Cat...MAS??22:00+1ETArr +21/Dep +432h 0m+22MGS??09:30+1:1735h 30m21
 M   F 
2137 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20244
--
Σ Chennai Varanasi&n...MAS??22:00+1ETArr +21/Dep +152h 50m-6BSB??12:00+2638h 0m33
  T T  
2150 kmBMTIR*^~-
23317
--
Σ Chennai Varanasi&n...MAS??22:00+1ETArr +21/Dep +162h 50m-5BSB??11:55+2137h 55m22
     F 
2150 kmBMTIR*^~-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...MS??22:30+4BBSArr +5/Dep +144h 20m+9MGS??17:10+4042h 40m5
      S
2245 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...MS??22:30+0BBSArr +6/Dep +144h 40m+8MGS??17:10+4042h 40m8
S      
2246 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...MS??22:30+26BBSArr +45/Dep +144h 40m-31MGS??17:10+4042h 40m20
   W   
2245 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...MS??22:30+0BBSArr +43/Dep +144h 20m-29MGS??17:10+4042h 40m15
  T  F 
2245 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...MS??22:30+1BBSArr +23/Dep +144h 20m-9MGS??17:10+4042h 40m23
    T  
2245 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...MS??22:30+2BBSArr +12/Dep +144h 20m+2MGS??17:10+4042h 40m23
 M     
2245 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...MS??22:30+0HWHArr +42/Dep +04h 25m-42MGS??19:32-845h 2m-3
  T    
2415 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...MS??22:30+1BOEArr +32/Dep +573h 5m+25MGS??07:05+1:1656h 35m20
    T  
2757 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...MAS??23:00+18DHNArr +35/Dep +020m-35MGS??20:02+845h 2m-19
      S
2192 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...MAS??23:25+37LJNArr +2:10/Dep +592h 50m-1:11MGS??19:40+1:5944h 15m-9
  T    
2384 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...MAS??23:25+37CNBArr +1:16/Dep +454h 25m-31MGS??21:00+3:0445h 35m-8
S  W   
2384 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...MAS??23:25+37LJNArr +2:10/Dep +472h 25m-1:23MGS??20:20+5844h 55m26
S TW   
2366 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7705
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...MAS??23:25+37LJNArr +2:10/Dep +3:161h 25m+1:06BSB??21:20+4:2545h 55m17
S TW   
2366 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...MAS??23:25+29LJNArr +2:01/Dep +262h 40m-1:35MGS??21:45+5946h 20m38
     F 
2407 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...MAS423:25+32RArr +31/Dep +432h 1m+12BSB219:25+1:1168h 0m-3
 M  T  
2442 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...MAS??23:45+2HWHArr +36/Dep +73h 55m-29MGS??19:37+4343h 52m16
S  WT S
2406 kmxxx-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...MAS??23:45+2BBSArr +36/Dep +142h 45m-22MGS??17:10+4041h 25m23
SMTWTFS
2241 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...MAS??23:45+2HWHArr +36/Dep +04h 5m-36MGS??17:47+2542h 2m12
 MT  F 
2327 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...MAS??23:45+2HWHArr +36/Dep +03h 30m-36MGS??19:32-843h 47m5
  T    
2411 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...MAS??23:45+2HWHArr +36/Dep +03h 15m-36MGS??22:59-147h 14m11
     F 
2423 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...MAS??23:45+2HWHArr +36/Dep +455h 25m+9MGS??02:25+1:4450h 40m50
SMTWTFS
2419 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...MAS??23:45+2HWHArr +36/Dep +04h 5m-36MGS??17:57+142h 12m6
   W   
2327 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.