Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Term ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:34:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:34:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus
9 Trains / 74 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CSTM⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: CSTM   

Shortest Route: 1256.64 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Arakkonam => Guntakal => Daund => Pune => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Gooty   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Villupuram   Nagpur   Daund   Warangal   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Vijayawada   Krishnarajapuram   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Katpadi   Salem   New Guntur   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Ernakulam (South)   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11044Madurai - Mumbai LTT...ExpCRCGL502:00+8LTT*105:45+627h 45m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1257 km45 km/hr
12164Chennai Egmore - Dad...SFCRMS*706:50+1DR*806:00+1023h 10m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1282 km55 km/hr
11042Chennai Central - Mu...ExpCRMAS*411:55+1CSTM*1213:35+1125h 40m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1278 km50 km/hr
11074Chennai Central - Mu...ExpCRMAS*415:15+0LTT*216:00+1224h 45m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1268 km51 km/hr
16352Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRCGL217:35+30CSTM*1420:50+927h 15m26
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1272 km47 km/hr
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWRMAS*620:00+1BSR622:20-326h 20m17
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1271 km48 km/hr
22919Chennai Central - Ah...HmsWRMAS*1120:10+1BSR621:15+2025h 5m7
   W   
3A
 1271 km51 km/hr
11018Karaikal - Mumbai LT...ExpCRMS722:00+10LTT*123:45-125h 45m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1268 km49 km/hr
11028Chennai Central - Mu...ExpCRMAS*223:55+4CSTM*1603:45+827h 50m50
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1277 km46 km/hr

74 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Gooty   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Villupuram   Nagpur   Daund   Warangal   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Vijayawada   Krishnarajapuram   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Katpadi   Salem   New Guntur   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Ernakulam (South)   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...MAS??01:55+55SRRArr +22/Dep +241h 45m+2LTT??17:45+2539h 50m-28
SMTWTFS
1780 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...MAS??01:55+55SRRArr +22/Dep +182h 0m-4BSR??16:30+1138h 35m-56
S      
1794 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18396
--
Σ MAS-BZA-LTT Garib ...MAS??06:10+0BZAArr +12/Dep +71h 10m-5LTT??11:05+1828h 55m23
      S
1549 kmRailfan Z*^~-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...MAS??06:15+1CBEArr +12/Dep +01h 35m-12BSR??16:30+2934h 15m14
      S
1794 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11476
--
Σ Chennai Madgaon we...MAS??06:15+1CBEArr +12/Dep +371h 20m+25DR??16:40+1234h 25m24
   W   
1788 kmBMTIR*^~-
13909
Σ Chennai Hosur Dail...MAS??06:15+1SAArr +30/Dep +1933m-11LTT??14:30+1532h 15m38
SMTWTFS
1687 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...MAS??07:15+1CBEArr +1/Dep +01h 5m-1BSR??16:30+2933h 15m14
      S
1794 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
13361
Σ Chennai Mumbai Sup...MAS??07:15+1CBEArr +1/Dep +3750m+36DR??16:40+1233h 25m24
   W   
1788 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17429
--
Σ Daily Chennai-Bang...MAS??07:25+2SBCArr +6/Dep +352h 50m+29LTT??14:30+1531h 5m38
SMTWTFS
1493 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18397
--
Σ MAS-LTT Chennai Ex...MAS??07:35+2NGNTArr /Dep +2615m+0LTT??11:05+1827h 30m23
   W  S
1511 kmRailfan Z*^~-
11097
Σ Chennai-Puttaparth...MAS??07:50+2SBCArr +0/Dep +352h 0m+35LTT??14:30+1530h 40m38
SMTWTFS
1493 kmGopal*^-
4048
Σ Nagarcoil Pune Cha...MS??08:15+1ERSArr +42/Dep +12h 10m-41PNVL??06:20+1346h 5m17
 M  T  
2244 kmh_rahul123-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...MAS??08:45+1HWHArr +34/Dep +152h 0m-19CSTM??21:20+3260h 35m27
SMTWTFS
3617 kmKishor*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...MAS??08:45+1BBSArr +17/Dep +222h 30m+5LTT??13:35+1:3752h 50m21
S  W   
3010 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...MAS??08:45+1BBSArr +17/Dep +292h 30m+12LTT??13:35+1:4952h 50m18
 M     
3159 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22251
Σ Ogl to NK via BSL,...MAS??09:35+0BSLArr +9/Dep +4320m+34LTT??15:55+3730h 20m21
S TW F 
1752 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22252
Σ Ogl to NK via BSL,...MAS??09:35+0BSLArr +9/Dep +1:2745m+1:18LTT??16:20+1:3130h 45m24
      S
1752 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
4547
Σ Bangalore KJM-Pune...MAS??10:10+0DDArr +1:27/Dep +850m-1:19CSTM??13:05+826h 55m26
   W   
1469 kmCheetah*^~-
5394
Σ Katpadi-Pune link&...MAS??10:10+0DDArr +1:27/Dep +62h 45m-1:21LTT??14:30+1528h 20m38
   W   
1450 kmGopal*^-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...MAS??11:30+0SRRArr +42/Dep +5045m+8BSR??23:10+1235h 40m37
 M     
1794 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...MAS??11:30+0SRRArr +42/Dep +1:0445m+22BSR??23:10+3535h 40m38
  T    
1794 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...MAS??11:30+0SRRArr +42/Dep +2845m-14BSR??23:10+2835h 40m28
    T  
1794 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...MAS??11:30+0SRRArr +42/Dep +4845m+6BSR??23:10+2935h 40m25
      S
1794 kmNazeer*^~-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...MAS??11:30+0SRRArr +42/Dep +83h 5m-34BSR??22:30+1235h 0m18
  T TF 
1794 kmjoeiplkk-
23570
--
Σ Chennai to MADGAON...MAS??11:30+0SRRArr +42/Dep +2645m-16BSR??23:10+2335h 40m20
S      
1794 kmlvraghavan1987-
5407
Σ Katpadi Mantralaya...MAS??13:35+2BNCArr +32/Dep +51h 24m-27CSTM??19:50+1030h 15m34
SMTWTFS
1503 kmBMTIR*^~-
12177
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...MAS??13:35+2SBCArr +12/Dep +11h 45m-11BSR??22:50+933h 15m25
  T T  
1567 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19259
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Wee...MAS??13:35+2SBCArr +12/Dep +71h 45m-5BSR??22:50+633h 15m22
      S
1567 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
16878
--
Σ YPR-MAO-DR &#...MAS??15:00+1MAOArr +32/Dep +44h 50m-28CSTM??05:50+1038h 50m18
     F 
1586 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
19272
Σ Chennai - Mumbai W...MAS??15:00+1KJMArr +27/Dep +241h 22m-3CSTM??20:50+1429h 50m38
     F 
1479 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
5409
Σ Ranipet-Pune(Via K...MAS??15:35+1KJMArr +30/Dep +2447m-6CSTM??20:50+1429h 15m38
 MTW F 
1479 kmkarthiknarayanksm-
20416
Σ Katpadi Mumbai&nbs...MAS??15:35+1KJMArr +30/Dep +1647m-14CSTM??20:50+2229h 15m40
      S
1478 kmBMTIR*^~-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+1ASNArr +2:03/Dep +01h 50m-2:03CSTM??06:15+1162h 0m15
      S
3780 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
373
Σ Chennai - Goa ...MAS??17:00+1MAQArr +12/Dep +93h 45m-3LTT??06:35+2837h 35m20
SMTWTFS
1771 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
6534
Σ chennai-mumbai eve...MS??17:00+1GYArr +39/Dep +271h 57m-12CSTM??19:50+1026h 50m32
SMTWTFS
1284 kmChart Prepared*~-
12546
Σ Chennai Madgaon Su...MAS??17:00+1MAQArr +12/Dep +283h 20m+16PNVL??06:20+1337h 20m17
 M  T  
1716 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
16975
--
Σ chennai marathwada...MS??17:00+1KCGArr +3/Dep +04h 30m-3CSTM??07:10+1238h 10m27
SMTWTFS
1647 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12600
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MS??17:20+2BZAArr +37/Dep +112h 45m-26CSTM??03:55+1234h 35m38
SMTWTFS
1595 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...MAS??17:40+0JPArr +15/Dep +62h 25m-9BDTS??06:35+2360h 55m37
S T    
3293 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...MAS??17:40+4JPArr +1/Dep +62h 25m+5BDTS??06:35+2360h 55m30
     F 
3293 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10874
Σ Chengulpet-Dadar&n...MS??17:45+0VMArr +9/Dep +51h 15m-4DR??05:40+835h 55m37
S TW   
1758 kmBMTIR*^~-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+1SCArr +14/Dep +57h 45m-9BSR??06:10+336h 0m13
SM   F 
1557 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+1SCArr +14/Dep +07h 45m-14BSR??06:10-436h 0m11
  T    
1557 kmKishor*^~-
10810
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+1SCArr +14/Dep +477h 45m+33BSR??06:10+3936h 0m21
   W   
1557 kmKishor*^~-
10975
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+1SCArr +14/Dep +37h 30m-11CSTM??04:55+1734h 45m20
SMTWTFS
1568 kmKishor*^~-
56
Σ Chennai - Matsyaga...MAS??20:20+0MAQArr +33/Dep +925m-24LTT??06:35+2834h 15m20
SMTWTFS
1771 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
812
Σ Kozhikkode Mumbai ...MAS??20:20+0MAQArr +33/Dep +124h 20m-21CSTM??10:33+3138h 13m12
SMTWTFS
1783 kmHadi*^~-
12635
Σ Palakkad - Pune Bi...MAS??20:20+0SRRArr +13/Dep +141h 30m+1PNVL??06:20+1334h 0m17
 M  T  
1718 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
14074
--
Σ Chennai Hubli ...MAS??21:00+2SBCArr +12/Dep +32h 45m-9DR??05:40+832h 40m37
S TW   
1561 kmBMTIR*^~-
14075
--
Σ Chennai Hubli ...MAS??21:00+2SBCArr +12/Dep +02h 45m-12DR??05:40+1032h 40m38
 M  TF 
1562 kmBMTIR*^~-
18777
Σ Chennai Central-Mu...MAS??21:10+1WLArr +24/Dep +521h 27m+28CSTM??03:55+1230h 45m40
    T  
1567 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14829
Σ SuperQuick Chennai...MAS??22:00+1NGPArr +16/Dep +342h 20m+18LTT??05:50+4031h 50m18
SM WT  
1931 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17014
--
Σ Chennai-Hyd faast ...MAS??22:00+1WLArr +20/Dep +521h 7m+32CSTM??03:55+1229h 55m40
SMTWTFS
1567 kmHyd-
17630
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...MAS??22:00+1NGPArr +16/Dep +93h 5m-7CSTM??07:00+1533h 0m25
SMTWTFS
1923 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17755
Σ Chennai - Warangal...MAS??22:00+1WLArr +20/Dep +323h 7m+12LTT??04:40+1030h 40m20
SMTWTFS
1551 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4602
Σ Trichy Goa Chain&n...MS??22:15+1CANArr +34/Dep +402h 5m+6LTT??17:45+2543h 30m44
SMTWTFS
1864 kmBMTIR*^~-
5547
Σ Trichy Mumbai chai...MS??22:15+1EDArr +5/Dep +142h 5m+9LTT??14:30+1540h 15m38
SMTWTFS
1890 kmBMTIR*^~-
8497
Σ Chennai Egmore - B...MS??22:15+1CBEArr +34/Dep +04h 50m-34BSR??16:30+2942h 15m14
     F 
1878 kmhari-
8688
--
Σ Coimbatore-LTT Mum...MS??22:15+1SRRArr +16/Dep +411h 0m+25LTT??14:55+1640h 40m23
   W  S
1863 kmDB*^~-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...MS??22:15+1SRRArr +16/Dep +1:001h 0m+44BSR??15:50+1041h 35m14
    T  
1877 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12641
Σ Coimbatore - Chand...MS??22:15+1SRRArr +16/Dep +351h 0m+19BSR??15:50+341h 35m14
S    F 
1877 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...MS??22:15+1SRRArr +16/Dep +182h 55m+2BSR??16:30+1142h 15m16
      S
1877 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...MS??22:15+1SRRArr +16/Dep +441h 0m+28BSR??15:50+2841h 35m15
  T    
1877 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secund...MS??22:30+23BZAArr +24/Dep +512h 35m+27BSR??06:10+3931h 40m18
   W   
1525 kmGopal*^-
18351
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...MS??22:30+3BZAArr -4/Dep +61h 25m+10LTT??04:40+1030h 10m5
S      
1566 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
19569
Σ MAS-HYB Overnight ...MS??22:30+1BZAArr -2/Dep +61h 25m+8LTT??04:40+1030h 10m20
    T  
1566 kmPurna-
19585
Σ Trichy HYB bi week...MS??22:30+0BZAArr +12/Dep +61h 25m-6LTT??04:40+1030h 10m12
  T  F 
1565 kmScience is better th...-
21712
Σ CHENNAI-ARSIKERE-B...MAS??22:40+1KPDArr +32/Dep +2332m-9DR??05:40+831h 0m37
S TW   
1569 kmIBRAHIM-
12168
Σ Pallava-Chalukya-M...MAS??23:15+1SBCArr +2/Dep +01h 20m-2DR??05:40+1030h 25m38
 M  TF 
1562 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
21713
--
Σ CHENNAI-ARSIKERE-B...MAS??23:15+1KPDArr +31/Dep +2317m-8DR??05:40+830h 25m37
S TW   
1569 kmIBRAHIM-
18349
--
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...MAS??23:25+34NGPArr +50/Dep +13h 55m-49CSTM??07:55+1632h 30m-20
S TW   
1924 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18242
Σ MAS RJT weekly&nbs...MAS??23:30+0KJMArr +16/Dep +222h 37m+6BSR??06:10+1430h 40m23
    T  
1464 kmkushanmaths-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...MAS??23:45+2BBSArr +34/Dep +212h 15m-13LTT??07:30+1:3055h 45m28
 M     
3041 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14704
Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC&nb...MAS??23:45+2BZAArr +4/Dep +511h 40m+47BSR??06:10+3930h 25m21
   W   
1520 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.