Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:14:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:14:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to NDLS/New Delhi
11 Trains / 63 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 2183.41 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Asansol   Allahabad   Dadar   Kalyan   Bhopal   Itarsi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Gudur   Vizianagaram   Manikpur   Kharagpur   Cuttack   Hijli   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Barsoi   Ahmedabad   Adra  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRMAS*205:15+0NDLS523:00+2041h 45m52
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL2207 km53 km/hr
12611Chennai Central - Ha...GRSRMAS*106:10+0NZM*410:25+2928h 15m9
      S
3A
GNWL2176 km77 km/hr
12433Chennai Central - Ha...RajNRMAS*106:10+0NZM*310:25+1:0228h 15m8
S    F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL2176 km77 km/hr
12269Chennai Central - Ha...DrntSRMAS*1,7,1106:40+0NZM*710:35+4127h 55m5
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL2176 km78 km/hr
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRMS409:05+4NZM*618:00+3732h 55m5
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL2180 km66 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRMS409:05+24NZM*718:00+1:1232h 55m8
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2180 km66 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRMAS609:45+46NZM220:40+4934h 55m11
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2176 km62 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRMAS109:45-NZM220:40-34h 55m11
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL2176 km62 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRMS613:00+8NDLS*603:20+038h 20m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2188 km57 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRMAS*319:15+0NDLS406:30+1:0435h 15m38
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2183 km62 km/hr
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRMAS*4,522:00+1NDLS*407:05+3433h 5m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2183 km66 km/hr

63 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Asansol   Allahabad   Dadar   Kalyan   Bhopal   Itarsi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Gudur   Vizianagaram   Manikpur   Kharagpur   Cuttack   Hijli   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Barsoi   Ahmedabad   Adra  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12034
Σ Chennai Jammu Tawi...MAS??05:15+1GDRArr -1/Dep 3h 25m+0NDLS??21:40-40h 25m36
  T   S
2184 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...MAS??06:30+27BZAArr +31/Dep +71h 30m-24NZM??17:10+1:3234h 40m2
 M     
2176 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...MAS??06:30+16HIJArr +49/Dep +02h 45m-49ANVT??11:50+3:1253h 20m2
   W   
3020 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8738
Σ SUR- BDTS- JAT 2&n...MS??06:50+1DRArr +9/Dep +11h 55m-8NDLS??04:35+2845h 45m15
S  WT S
2656 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
7959
Σ egmore jammu expre...MS??07:00+1BZAArr +3/Dep +12h 5m-2NDLS??21:40+5438h 40m35
  T    
2188 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11334
--
Σ "Vaishno Devi" Che...MS??07:00+1BZAArr +3/Dep 2h 5m+0NDLS??21:40-38h 40m36
  T    
2188 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...MS??07:00+1ETArr +6/Dep +111h 15m+5NDLS??21:00+5338h 0m38
  T    
2188 kmRAJMOHAN-
16584
--
Σ Chennai- Allahabad...MS907:00+1MKPArr +8/Dep +33h 57m-5ANVT206:35+3771h 35m10
  T    
3069 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18090
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Tat...MAS??08:10+0BBSArr +12/Dep +15h 50m-11NDLS??10:40+4650h 30m14
S   T  
3034 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...MAS??08:10+0KGPArr +54/Dep +02h 13m-54ANVT??11:50+2:4751h 40m10
S      
3024 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...MAS??08:45+0HWHArr +34/Dep +05h 5m-34NDLS??10:00+4249h 15m10
SMTWTF 
3114 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
4172
Σ VSKP - NDLS Super ...MAS??08:45+0BBSArr +18/Dep +14h 50m-17NDLS??10:40+4649h 55m14
SM WT  
3034 kmS V Iyer*^~-
12742
Σ Weekly once Vizag ...MAS??08:45+0BBSArr +18/Dep +03h 30m-18NDLS??06:25+3:0145h 40m6
  T    
2957 kmhemanth-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...MAS??08:45+0KGPArr +41/Dep +01h 5m-41ANVT??11:50+2:4751h 5m10
S      
3024 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...MAS??08:45+0KGPArr +41/Dep +01h 5m-41ANVT??11:50+3:1251h 5m12
   W   
3024 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...PER??09:05+30BBSArr +18/Dep +02h 5m-18NDLS??06:25+3:0145h 20m0
  T    
2957 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...MAS??09:35+0ADIArr +30/Dep +81h 35m-22DLI??14:35+2153h 0m35
SM W   
2828 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...MAS??09:35+0ADIArr +30/Dep +82h 15m-22DLI??14:45+4753h 10m12
   W   
2828 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21198
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...MAS??10:00+9BBSArr +23/Dep +13h 25m-22NDLS??10:40+4648h 40m7
    T  
3034 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...MAS010:00+9BBSArr +23/Dep +396h 25m+16NDLS1221:45+3:5183h 45m33
no arr/dep
4220 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...MAS??11:30+0SRRArr +43/Dep +103h 5m-33NZM??16:55+953h 25m23
  T TF 
3125 kmjoeiplkk-
246
Σ Chennai - Shirdi -...MAS411:55+1DDArr +10/Dep +462h 30m+36NDLS610:30+1370h 35m35
SMTWTFS
2801 kmCheetah*^~-
16705
--
Σ MAS CST BRC KOTA&n...MAS411:55+1DRArr +16/Dep +03h 33m-16NZM409:40+1345h 45m7
 M W F 
2645 kmkushanmaths-
18897
--
Σ Pune Delhi Rajdhan...MAS411:55+1DRArr +16/Dep +03h 58m-16NDLS108:35+1244h 40m6
SMTWTFS
2664 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12009
--
Σ RMM-NZM Σ...MS??13:00+29ETArr +6/Dep +121h 15m+6NZM??04:05+2239h 5m27
    T  
2180 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...MS??13:00+29ETArr +6/Dep +1:101h 25m+1:04DEE??06:15+5741h 15m4
    T  
2200 kmDK-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...MAS1114:40+0CTCArr +19/Dep +1:061h 10m+47NDLS1221:45+3:5179h 5m40
no arr/dep
3485 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21901
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...MAS??15:15+0LTTArr +12/Dep +21h 32m-10NDLS??08:35+1241h 20m6
  T    
2624 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
23423
Σ ΣSanghamitra-...MAS??15:45+4ETArr -1/Dep +1220m+13NZM??04:05+2236h 20m36
SMTWTFS
2176 kmlvraghavan1987-
23616
--
Σ HumSafar-Bengaluru...PER??15:50+2BBSArr +40/Dep +050m-40ANVT??20:50+3:0653h 0m13
     F 
3111 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23618
--
Σ HumSafar- Bengalur...PER015:50+2KGPArr +1:12/Dep +441h 0m-28NDLS1317:05+4:2597h 15m24
     F 
4068 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+1ASNArr +2:02/Dep +41h 25m-1:58NDLS??10:25+3542h 10m2
      S
2999 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+1ASNArr +2:02/Dep +284h 27m-1:34DLI??20:45+1:4452h 30m23
      S
2994 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18276
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+1ADRAArr +1:50/Dep +371h 55m-1:13NDLS??10:40+4442h 25m9
      S
2942 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS1116:15+1BBSArr +52/Dep +392h 35m-13NDLS1221:45+3:51101h 30m36
      S
4520 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...MAS??16:15+1VZMArr +25/Dep +143h 0m-11NZM??16:45+4148h 30m36
      S
2684 kmGops-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...MAS??16:25+9MZPArr +1:03/Dep +472h 40m-16DLI??21:35+3:5553h 10m35
      S
2794 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
9301
Σ daund-bct-ndls biw...CGL??17:35+29DRArr +3/Dep +02h 58m-3NDLS??16:30+2246h 55m-12
S   T  
2649 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12286
--
Σ Jhelum-Sagar Biwee...CGL??17:35+29DDArr +11/Dep +273h 45m+16NDLS??21:00+5351h 25m21
S   T  
2531 kmCheetah*^~-
18937
Σ TIRUPATI-PUNJAB MA...CGL??17:35+29KYNArr +24/Dep +191h 13m-5NDLS??21:15+1:0751h 40m20
S   T  
2713 kmbhaiyou-
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...MAS??17:40+0BPLArr +24/Dep +1:012h 40m+37NZM??06:55+1:1637h 15m8
S      
2176 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...MAS??17:40+4BPLArr +19/Dep +83h 25m-11NZM??08:00+2438h 20m1
     F 
2176 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18448
--
Σ JBP-NDLS zero buff...MAS??17:40+1ALDArr +3/Dep +3:0723h 55m+3:04NDLS??12:30+5:2966h 50m20
 M    S
2636 kmRailfan Z*^~-
14176
--
Σ Chennai Central Ne...MAS??18:10+1KZJArr +44/Dep +324h 2m-12NDLS??09:05+2438h 55m16
SMTWTFS
2185 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...MAS??21:10+2BBSArr +47/Dep +145h 55m-33NDLS??04:30+2:2855h 20m30
     F 
3028 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18363
--
Σ MAS NZM AC AP ...MAS??21:10+2NGPArr +2/Dep +341h 5m+32NDLS??09:05+2435h 55m16
    T  
2183 kmRailfan Z*^~-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...MS??22:15+0SRRArr +18/Dep +1:011h 0m+43NZM??12:40+1362h 25m18
    T  
3208 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12641
Σ Coimbatore - Chand...MS??22:15+0SRRArr +18/Dep +361h 0m+18NDLS??13:10+2462h 55m18
S    F 
3216 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...MS??22:15+0SRRArr +18/Dep +451h 0m+27NDLS??13:10+5562h 55m20
  T    
3216 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...MS??22:30+4BBSArr +5/Dep +144h 20m+9NDLS??04:30+2:2854h 0m12
      S
3032 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...MS??22:30+0BBSArr +6/Dep +144h 40m+8NDLS??04:30+2:2854h 0m15
S      
3033 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...MS??22:30+26BBSArr +45/Dep +144h 40m-31NDLS??04:30+2:2854h 0m27
   W   
3032 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...MS??22:30+0BBSArr +43/Dep +144h 20m-29NDLS??04:30+2:2854h 0m22
  T  F 
3032 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...MS??22:30+1BBSArr +23/Dep +144h 20m-9NDLS??04:30+2:2854h 0m30
    T  
3032 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...MS??22:30+2BBSArr +12/Dep +144h 20m+2NDLS??04:30+2:2854h 0m30
 M     
3032 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...MS??22:30+1BOEArr +32/Dep +573h 5m+25ANVT??19:20+4:5968h 50m28
    T  
3532 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...MAS023:25+37BPLArr +46/Dep +552h 40m+9NZM613:15+1:10109h 50m23
S TW   
3036 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...MAS023:25+37JHSArr +56/Dep +582h 22m+2NZM414:40+3887h 15m46
S TW   
2744 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...MAS??23:45+2HWHArr +36/Dep +73h 55m-29NDLS??06:05+4:0954h 20m22
S  WT S
3194 kmxxx-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...MAS823:45+2BBSArr +36/Dep +221h 55m-14NZM414:40+3886h 55m69
SMTWTFS
3717 km~-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...MAS??23:45+2BBSArr +36/Dep +142h 45m-22NDLS??04:30+2:2852h 45m30
SMTWTFS
3028 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...MAS??23:45+2HWHArr +36/Dep +04h 5m-36NDLS??06:05+3:3154h 20m20
 MT  F 
3114 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...MAS??23:45+2HWHArr +36/Dep +455h 25m+9NDLS??19:40+6:2867h 55m90
SMTWTFS
3220 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.