Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
PAU/Purna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:37:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:37:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to PAU/Purna Junction
1 Trains / 35 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PAU⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: PAU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and PAU/Purna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Kadapa   Akola   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Amla   Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Dhanbad   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16003Chennai Central - Na...ExpSRMAS*109:15+1PAU005:53+1:3620h 38m20
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1072 km52 km/hr

35 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and PAU/Purna Junction

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Kadapa   Akola   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Amla   Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Dhanbad   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...MAS??05:15+1AMLAArr +33/Dep +580m+25PAU??15:25+2634h 10m21
S      
1812 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14771
Σ MDU-AWB-NSL &...MAS??06:10+0WLArr -6/Dep +312h 13m+37PAU??02:23+3420h 13m16
no arr/dep
1083 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17342
Σ Weekend Chennai-Ra...MAS??06:15+0KPDArr +26/Dep +161h 37m-10PAU??05:53+1:2923h 38m21
      S
1179 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
15235
Σ Chennai - Okha&nbs...MAS??06:25+2TPTYArr +8/Dep +361h 35m+28PAU??05:53+1:2923h 28m21
      S
1092 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10195
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...MAS??06:30+16BZAArr +29/Dep +31h 0m-26PAU??02:23+3419h 53m6
  TW   
1083 kmKishor*^~-
16072
--
Σ Chennai Okha ...MS??06:50+1HXArr +18/Dep +442h 31m+26PAU??05:53+1:2923h 3m21
      S
1077 kmBMTIR*^~-
12040
Σ Chennai Shainagr s...MAS??07:35+2BZAArr +1/Dep +1635m+15PAU??04:25+1420h 50m15
    T  
1107 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17037
Σ Chennai Nanded Exp...MAS??09:35+2AKArr +15/Dep +04h 15m-15PAU??12:55-227h 20m3
 M     
1397 kmDinesh Gada-
9849
Σ Balaji Sai (Weekly...MAS411:55+1DDArr +12/Dep +181h 40m+6PAU020:50+1256h 55m10
   W   
1833 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10525
--
Σ Chennai Pune Auran...MAS411:55+1PUNEArr +14/Dep +212h 30m-12PAU208:53+5944h 58m12
S T    
1910 kmKishor*^~-
4233
Σ Chennai-Nanded&nbs...MAS??16:45+1SCArr +12/Dep +01h 55m-12PAU??14:05+3121h 20m15
S      
1014 kmHussain*^~-
10198
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??16:45+1SCArr +12/Dep +2011h 25m+8PBN??01:20+3232h 35m25
S T  F 
1111 kmKishor*^~-
10775
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??16:45+1SCArr +12/Dep +915h 20m-3PAU??02:23+3433h 38m16
SMTW F 
1009 kmKishor*^~-
12357
--
Σ CHENNAI-SECUNDERAB...MAS??16:45+1SCArr +12/Dep +274h 5m+15NED??14:20+1421h 35m11
  TW  S
979 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12359
--
Σ CHENNAI-SECUNDERAB...MAS??16:45+1SCArr +12/Dep +294h 5m+17NED??14:20+1221h 35m20
SM   F 
979 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16975
--
Σ chennai marathwada...MS??17:00+1KCGArr +4/Dep +04h 30m-4PAU??18:40+3825h 40m8
SMTWTFS
1072 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9848
--
Σ tirupathy-shirdi d...CGL??17:35+54DDArr +19/Dep +301h 20m+11PAU??05:35+4:1136h 0m45
S   T  
1563 kmMJ*^-
15577
--
Σ Chennai - Warangal...MAS??17:40+4WLArr +43/Dep +542h 54m+11NED??14:20+1220h 40m13
     F 
1042 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15580
--
Σ Chennai - Warangal...MAS??17:40+5WLArr +50/Dep +572h 53m+7NED??14:20+1420h 40m11
      S
1042 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10197
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+1SCArr +16/Dep +210h 55m-14PAU??00:10+3030h 0m11
SMTWTFS
1083 kmKishor*^~-
10236
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+1SCArr +16/Dep +913h 20m-7PAU??02:23+3432h 13m16
SMTW F 
1083 kmKishor*^~-
10530
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+1SCArr +16/Dep +209h 25m+4PBN??01:20+3231h 10m25
S T  F 
1185 kmKishor*^~-
12355
Σ Chennai Nanded Bi-...MAS??18:10+1SCArr +16/Dep +292h 5m+13NED??14:20+1220h 10m20
SM   F 
1053 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12358
Σ CHENNAI-SECUNDERAB...MAS??18:10+1SCArr +16/Dep +272h 5m+11NED??14:20+1420h 10m11
  TW  S
1053 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10863
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...MAS??19:15+0NGPArr +16/Dep +1:423h 25m+1:26PAU??04:25+3533h 10m31
 M     
1568 kmKishor*^~-
15578
Σ Chennai - Warangal...MAS??19:15+0WLArr +18/Dep +541h 4m+36NED??14:20+1219h 5m20
SM   F 
1042 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8982
Σ chennai-nagpur-ako...MAS??22:00+0NGPArr +15/Dep +150m-14PAU??23:40+525h 40m8
 M   F 
1552 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10715
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...MAS??22:00+0NGPArr +15/Dep +1:421h 30m+1:27PAU??04:25+3530h 25m31
 M     
1568 kmKishor*^~-
10193
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...MAS??23:00+9BZAArr /Dep +53h 20m+0PBN??01:20+3226h 20m0
S T  F 
1185 kmKishor*^~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...MAS??23:00+9DHNArr /Dep +020m+0PAU??04:25+3577h 25m6
      S
3720 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10192
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...MAS023:25+37BZAArr +19/Dep +54h 25m-14PBN201:20+3273h 55m2
S  W   
3094 kmKishor*^~-
10191
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...MAS??23:45+2BZAArr +6/Dep +54h 5m-1PBN??01:20+3225h 35m25
S T  F 
1184 kmKishor*^~-
10248
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...MAS??23:45+2BZAArr +6/Dep +37h 40m-3PAU??02:23+3426h 38m16
SMTW F 
1083 kmKishor*^~-
8767
Σ Chennai-Kopargaon(...MAS??23:55+7DDArr +15/Dep +241h 35m+9PAU??08:53+5932h 58m12
S T    
1570 kmCheetah*^~-
10504
Σ Chennai Mumbai Aur...MAS??23:55+7CSTMArr +7/Dep +02h 30m-7PAU??16:53+1:0440h 58m20
SMTWTFS
1853 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.