Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
SRC/Santragachi Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 20:16:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 20:16:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to SRC/Santragachi Junction
15 Trains / 54 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 10 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SRC⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: SRC   

Shortest Route: 1640.02 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Khurda Road => Cuttack => Kharagpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and SRC/Santragachi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nellore   Gudur   Vizianagaram   Kanpur   Katpadi   Renigunta   Asansol   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Lucknow NER   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Bilaspur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRMAS406:30+11SRC410:02+4127h 32m16
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1655 km60 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRMAS706:30+27SRC410:02-27h 32m16
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1655 km60 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERMAS*1,708:10+0SRC*1,410:25+5326h 15m16
S   T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL1655 km63 km/hr
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSERMAS*8,908:45+0SRC411:11+4526h 26m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1655 km63 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRPER109:05+30HWH1813:55+4628h 50m12
  T    
II
GNWL1663 km58 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRMAS210:00+22SRC413:08+027h 8m16
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1655 km61 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRMAS010:00+9SRC513:08+5227h 8m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1655 km61 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRMAS310:00+9SRC213:17+427h 17m17
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1655 km61 km/hr
06058Chennai Central - Sa...ExpSRMAS*015:15+0SRC*??19:00+5:1227h 45m17
   W   
IISL3A
GNWL1655 km60 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRPER115:50+2HWH??18:30+1:4326h 40m12
     F 
3A
RLWL1663 km62 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERMAS*116:25+2SRC421:03+2928h 38m21
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1655 km58 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRMS522:30+0HWH*2103:15+4228h 45m14
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1667 km58 km/hr
12666Kanniyakumari - Howr...SFSRMS5,722:30+4HWH*2103:15-928h 45m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1667 km58 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRMS523:35+6SRC*004:30+2:1828h 55m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1644 km57 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERMAS*823:45+2SRC403:18+2227h 33m33
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1655 km60 km/hr

54 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and SRC/Santragachi Junction

Xfer Stations: Nellore   Gudur   Vizianagaram   Kanpur   Katpadi   Renigunta   Asansol   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Lucknow NER   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Bilaspur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14402
--
Σ bhopal howrah FAST...MAS??05:15+1CNBArr +23/Dep +232h 35m+0HWH??09:50+3952h 35m7
  T   S
3028 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
11532
--
Σ Chennai-KishanGanj...MAS??06:10+0BZAArr -3/Dep +151h 30m+18SRC??10:01+027h 51m16
S      
1655 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14863
Σ MAS HWH via RU&nbs...MS??06:50+1RUArr +6/Dep +91h 0m+3HWH??14:50+3932h 0m21
 M     
1750 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14312
--
Σ Chennai-allahabad&...MS??07:00+1JBPArr +13/Dep +313h 30m+18HWH??11:45+1:4252h 45m48
  T    
2805 kmधनबाद मंडल के बिना E...-
6689
--
Σ capritine  ...MAS??07:35+2BZAArr +0/Dep +82h 5m+8SRC??15:28+4131h 53m58
SM WTFS
1679 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
11031
Σ Chennai- Kolkata S...MAS??07:35+2BZAArr +0/Dep +101h 35m+10SRC??13:16+2129h 41m41
 M     
1679 kmGopal*^-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...MS??09:05+24ETArr +45/Dep +223h 15m-23HWH??11:45+1:4250h 40m33
    T S
2805 kmGopal*^-
20051
Σ IITM to NITR ...MS??09:05+24NGPArr +30/Dep +28h 0m-28HWH??03:35+3242h 30m4
      S
2227 kmdiptendubt19~-
12910
--
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...MAS??09:35+0BZAArr +6/Dep +122h 35m+6HWH??14:50+4029h 15m17
     F 
1647 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12915
--
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...MAS??11:00+0BBSArr +31/Dep +323h 30m+1SRC??16:55+4129h 55m24
   W   
1656 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16341
Σ Chennai Howrah alt...MAS??11:00+0ASNArr +51/Dep +152h 27m-36HWH??21:30+534h 30m8
   W   
1963 kmEr AC*^~-
4469
Σ PUNE --> HWH via C...MAS411:55+1CSTMArr +11/Dep +193h 40m+8HWH2219:40+5155h 45m9
 MTW  S
3243 kmabhyankarsagar-
17532
--
Σ Chennai-Kolkatta W...MAS??11:55+1RUArr +3/Dep +2845m+25SRC??18:00+1:0630h 5m38
S      
1738 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...MS??13:00+29BZAArr +35/Dep +201h 35m-15SRC??16:55+4127h 55m7
    T  
1660 kmDB*^~-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...MS??13:00+29ALDArr +56/Dep +1:583h 0m+1:02KOAA??21:45+5856h 45m1
    T  
2917 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11107
Σ Pondicherry-Bhuban...MS??13:00+8BZAArr +3/Dep +201h 35m+17SRC??16:55+4127h 55m22
   W   
1660 kmGopal*^-
12152
Σ Rameswaram-Bilaspu...MS??13:00+29NGPArr +28/Dep +82h 45m-20HWH??03:50+5538h 50m13
    T  
2227 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12201
Σ RMM-MV-BZA-NGP-DUR...MS??13:00+29NGPArr +28/Dep +142h 25m-14HWH??03:35+5538h 35m12
    T  
2234 kmxxx-
13567
--
Σ Tiruvallur/ Arakko...MAS313:35+2KPDArr +36/Dep +92h 2m-27HWH022:40+5157h 5m24
     F 
2092 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13570
--
Σ Arakkonam--Bhagalp...MAS1014:30+2KPDArr +30/Dep +91h 27m-21HWH022:40+5156h 10m24
     F 
2228 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12913
--
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...MAS??14:40+0BBSArr +4/Dep +81h 45m+4SRC??19:30+2328h 50m13
    T  
1656 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14375
Σ Chennai - Kolkata ...MAS??14:40+0KGPArr +1:00/Dep +101h 0m-50SRC??18:38+327h 58m10
    T  
1655 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...MAS??15:45+4NGPArr +33/Dep +141h 40m-19HWH??03:35+5535h 50m21
S  WT  
2229 kmxxx-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...MAS??15:45+4MGSArr +5/Dep +261h 20m+21HWH??16:55+3549h 10m12
SM  T  
2801 kmMJ*^-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...MAS??15:45+4MGSArr +5/Dep +2:321h 40m+2:27KOAA??17:20+2:2749h 35m1
   W   
2805 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...MAS??15:45+4MGSArr +5/Dep +1:233h 25m+1:18HWH??18:55+1:2851h 10m7
     F 
2801 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9223
Σ Chennai to Bilaspu...MAS??15:45+4NGPArr +33/Dep +82h 0m-25HWH??03:50+5536h 5m22
SMTWTFS
2222 kmคภנคคภ~-
9908
Σ bangalore-nagpur-b...MAS??15:45+4NGPArr +33/Dep +21h 40m-31HWH??03:35+3235h 50m11
 MT  FS
2222 kmMJ*^-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...MAS??15:45+4NGPArr +33/Dep +43h 5m-29SRC??05:06+537h 21m36
SMTWTFS
2215 kmxxx-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...MAS015:45+4JBPArr +27/Dep +205h 40m-7HWH1204:15+2184h 30m35
SMTWTFS
3497 kmधनबाद मंडल के बिना E...-
23405
--
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...MAS??15:45+4BZAArr +3/Dep +740m+4HWH??18:30+2:3426h 45m-2
S      
1663 kmBMTIR*^~-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...MAS??16:15+11MGSArr +1:04/Dep +2620m-38HWH??16:55+3548h 40m13
 M     
2801 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12912
--
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...MAS??16:25+1VZMArr +15/Dep +172h 9m+2SRC??22:20+5929h 55m16
 M     
1656 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11769
Σ Chennai - Kolkatta...MAS??16:35+2RUArr +6/Dep +2147m+15SRC??22:20+5929h 45m16
 M     
1738 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
14862
Σ MAS HWH via RU&nbs...MAS??16:35+2RUArr +6/Dep +2350m+17HWH??22:40+1:2030h 5m14
   W   
1745 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12919
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...MS??17:20+2GDRArr +14/Dep +111h 35m-3SRC??22:20+5929h 0m14
 M     
1660 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12920
Σ Chennai-Howrah-Bha...MS817:20+2GDRArr +14/Dep +131h 35m-1HWH022:40+5153h 20m22
     F 
2225 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12921
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...MS??17:20+2NLRArr +32/Dep +261h 34m-6HWH??22:40+1:2029h 20m12
   W   
1667 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19746
--
Σ Chennai - Visakaha...MS??17:20+2BZAArr +35/Dep +2520m-10SRC??21:56+4628h 36m40
S T TF 
1683 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
7553
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur ...MAS617:40+1GDRArr +13/Dep +132h 10m+0HWH022:40+5177h 0m24
no arr/dep
3866 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6535
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hw...MAS??18:10+1BZAArr +5/Dep +251h 45m+20SRC??21:56+4627h 46m42
S T TF 
1655 kmChart Prepared*~-
12916
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...MAS??18:10+1GDRArr +12/Dep +111h 20m-1SRC??22:20+5928h 10m16
 M     
1656 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12917
--
Σ Chennai-Howrah-Bha...MAS918:10+1GDRArr +12/Dep +131h 20m+1HWH022:40+5152h 30m24
     F 
2315 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12922
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...MAS??18:10+1NLRArr +21/Dep +261h 16m+5HWH??22:40+1:2028h 30m14
   W   
1663 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17312
Σ gt cg chain &...MAS??19:15+0NGPArr +17/Dep +31h 15m-14SRC??11:41+740h 26m81
SMTWTFS
2216 kmVinay Baid-
15162
--
Σ MAS-TATA ]...MAS??21:10+1BSPArr +35/Dep +112h 10m-24SRC??11:41+738h 31m81
 M     
2127 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
23424
--
Σ ΣChennai-howr...MAS??21:40+1KPDArr +35/Dep +61h 12m-29SRC??05:26+3231h 46m33
SMTWTFS
1846 kmlvraghavan1987-
11845
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah ...MS??22:30+0BBSArr +6/Dep +275h 5m+21HWH??07:05+4032h 35m-8
S      
1668 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12755
Σ Puducherry Howrah ...MS??22:30+26BBSArr +45/Dep +153h 22m-30HWH??04:50+3130h 20m9
   W   
1667 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12756
Σ Rameswaram Howrah ...MS??22:30+0BBSArr +6/Dep +153h 22m+9HWH??04:50+3130h 20m-3
S      
1668 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...MAS023:25+37NGPArr +52/Dep +1:251h 15m+33SRC612:46+5885h 21m37
S TW   
3466 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...MAS??23:25+41NGPArr +39/Dep +1:251h 10m+46SRC??12:46+5837h 21m37
      S
2216 kmVinay Kumar~-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...MAS??23:25+37LJNArr +2:10/Dep +472h 25m-1:23HWH??15:45+5164h 20m81
S TW   
3122 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14861
Σ MAS HWH via RU&nbs...MAS??23:55+4RUArr -2/Dep +1915m+21SRC??05:26+3229h 31m33
SMTWTFS
1738 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.