Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 04:00:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 04:00:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to ST/Surat
4 Trains / 74 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 1483.87 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Arakkonam => Guntakal => Daund => Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Kadapa   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Gooty   Pune   Guntakal   Jaipur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRMAS*1009:35+0ST114:40+3229h 5m33
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1663 km57 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRMS*715:15+0ST120:20+2229h 5m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1667 km57 km/hr
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWRMAS*620:00-ST101:43-29h 43m20
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1487 km50 km/hr
22919Chennai Central - Ah...HmsWRMAS*1120:10-ST123:57-27h 47m8
   W   
3A
 1487 km54 km/hr

74 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Kadapa   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Gooty   Pune   Guntakal   Jaipur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...MAS??01:55+29SRRArr +23/Dep +192h 0m-4ST??20:33+842h 38m-55
S      
2010 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...MAS??06:15+0CBEArr +12/Dep 1h 35m+0ST??20:05+3337h 50m16
      S
2010 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17342
Σ Weekend Chennai-Ra...MAS??06:15+0KPDArr +26/Dep +111h 37m-15ST??22:10+2639h 55m28
      S
1968 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
15235
Σ Chennai - Okha&nbs...MAS??06:25+2TPTYArr +5/Dep +311h 35m+26ST??22:10+2639h 45m28
      S
1880 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2613
Σ Chennai-Pune-Porba...MS??06:50+1DRArr +9/Dep +32h 32m-6ST??14:10-431h 20m21
SMTWTFS
1539 kmHussain*^~-
4622
Σ MAS to BRC via BCT...MS??06:50+1DRArr +9/Dep +117h 40m-8ST??04:03+345h 13m2
SMTWTFS
1545 kmR Viswanathan-
4623
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...MS??06:50+1DRArr +9/Dep +716h 15m-2ST??02:10+343h 20m5
SMTWTFS
1539 kmR Viswanathan-
8738
Σ SUR- BDTS- JAT 2&n...MS??06:50+1DRArr +9/Dep +11h 55m-8ST??11:42-128h 52m2
S  WT S
1534 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
9142
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...MS??06:50+1DRArr +9/Dep +225m-7ST??09:31+326h 41m2
SMTWTF 
1545 kmKishor*^~-
12185
Σ Chennai Okha Chain...MS??06:50+1GTLArr +13/Dep +1:092h 30m+56ST??12:10+3929h 20m28
 M     
1490 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15528
Σ Chennai - Mumbai -...MS??06:50+1DRArr +9/Dep +250m-7ST??11:10+628h 20m8
SMTWTFS
1534 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16072
--
Σ Chennai Okha ...MS??06:50+1HXArr +16/Dep +382h 31m+22ST??22:10+2639h 20m28
      S
1866 kmBMTIR*^~-
20108
--
Σ Chennai Bikaner&nb...MS??06:50+1SURArr +16/Dep 2h 0m+0ST??12:10+2029h 20m16
S    F 
1490 kmBMTIR*^~-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...MAS??07:15+1CBEArr +1/Dep 1h 5m+0ST??20:05+3336h 50m16
      S
2010 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18425
Σ MAS ADI SUNDAY&nbs...MAS??09:15+1GYArr /Dep +232h 22m+0ST??22:10+2636h 55m19
S      
1722 kmkushanmaths-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...MAS??11:30+0SRRArr +43/Dep +5045m+7ST??03:10+739h 40m42
 M     
2010 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...MAS311:30-SRRArr +43/Dep +5645m+13ST203:10-63h 40m42
 M     
2317 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...MAS??11:30+0SRRArr +43/Dep +3345m-10ST??03:10-239h 40m29
    T  
2010 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...MAS??11:30+0SRRArr +43/Dep +4945m+6ST??03:10+139h 40m28
      S
2010 kmNazeer*^~-
23570
--
Σ Chennai to MADGAON...MAS??11:30+0SRRArr +43/Dep +2245m-21ST??03:10+3339h 40m22
S      
2010 kmlvraghavan1987-
820
Σ ?chennai to bikane...MAS411:55+1DRArr +16/Dep +231h 33m+7ST118:19+2930h 24m2
  T   S
1535 kmMJ*^-
1351
Σ Chennai-Jodhpur-Bi...MAS411:55+1DRArr +16/Dep +102h 3m-6ST119:20+931h 25m5
SMTWTFS
1530 kmHussain*^~-
1697
Σ tirupati udaipur e...MAS411:55+1DRArr +16/Dep +02h 48m-16ST120:33+632h 38m3
  T T S
1530 kmapsaxena1956-
4245
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad-...MAS411:55+1DRArr +16/Dep +11h 33m-15ST118:19+1230h 24m3
S  W F 
1535 kmCheetah*^~-
4624
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...MAS411:55+1DRArr +16/Dep +79h 13m-9ST102:10+338h 15m5
SMTWTFS
1535 kmR Viswanathan-
7729
--
Σ Chennai - Dadar - ...MAS411:55+1DRArr +16/Dep +78h 46m-9ST101:30+737h 35m5
SMTWTFS
1535 kmWDP 4-
8733
Σ MAS-RU-SUR-PUNE-BC...MAS411:55+1DRArr +16/Dep 1h 18m+0ST117:55+530h 0m4
SMTWTF 
1541 kmxxx-
9143
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...MAS411:55+1KYNArr +25/Dep +31h 23m-22ST117:35+329h 40m3
SMTWTFS
1541 kmKishor*^~-
9435
Σ Chennai-Bhuj Kutch...MAS411:55+1DRArr +16/Dep +04h 43m-16ST121:55-134h 0m4
SMTWTFS
1530 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
11227
--
Σ Chennai Pune Gandh...MAS411:55+1PUNEArr +11/Dep +49h 20m-7ST202:45-162h 50m23
     F 
1674 kmKishor*^~-
11230
Σ Chennai Pune Ahmed...MAS411:55+1PUNEArr +11/Dep +49h 20m-7ST102:45+362h 50m24
    T  
1674 kmKishor*^~-
13699
Σ Chennai-Bikaner We...MAS411:55+1DRArr +16/Dep 3h 33m+0ST220:05+3356h 10m16
     F 
1494 kmCheetah*^~-
16705
--
Σ MAS CST BRC KOTA&n...MAS411:55+1DRArr +16/Dep +03h 33m-16ST120:05+132h 10m1
 M W F 
1530 kmkushanmaths-
18865
Σ chennai-jaipur dai...MAS411:55+1DRArr +16/Dep +15h 48m-15ST122:40-234h 45m1
SMTWTFS
1541 kmMJ*^-
18897
--
Σ Pune Delhi Rajdhan...MAS411:55+1DRArr +16/Dep +03h 58m-16ST119:53+231h 58m1
SMTWTFS
1541 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19901
--
Σ MAS -Jsaiselmer we...MAS411:55+1DRArr +16/Dep 1h 33m+0ST118:19+030h 24m3
    T  
1530 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...MS??13:00+9BPQArr -10/Dep +161h 40m+26ST??20:20+2431h 20m11
   W   
1668 km12864 departed from ...-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MS??13:00+9NGPArr +1/Dep +2:237h 10m+2:22ST??03:37+1:5738h 37m32
   W   
1822 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MS??13:00+9NGPArr +1/Dep +1:5211h 35m+1:51ST??09:02+1:4444h 2m54
   W   
1822 kmKishor*^~-
12177
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...MAS??13:35+3SBCArr +11/Dep +11h 45m-10ST??02:45+037h 10m28
  T T  
1783 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19259
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Wee...MAS??13:35+3SBCArr +11/Dep +61h 45m-5ST??02:45-137h 10m23
      S
1783 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
19801
Σ Chennai-Surat Week...MAS??15:15+0LTTArr /Dep +01h 55m+0ST??22:35-131h 20m12
  T    
1531 kmDP~-
21901
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...MAS??15:15+0LTTArr /Dep +21h 32m+0ST??19:53+228h 38m1
  T    
1502 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...MAS??15:45+7BPQArr +14/Dep +1650m+2ST??20:20+2428h 35m5
  TW   
1664 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...MAS??15:45+7BPQArr +14/Dep +273h 20m+13ST??23:25+2831h 40m21
S      
1664 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...MAS??15:45+7BPQArr +14/Dep 3h 20m+0ST??23:25-131h 40m9
    T  
1664 kmBMTIR*^~-
18082
Σ MAS BZA ADI CHAIN&...MAS??16:25+2BZAArr /Dep 40m+0ST??23:25-131h 0m17
    T  
1663 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
5242
--
Σ Tirupati-Ahmedabad...CGL??17:35+54DRArr +3/Dep +01h 43m-3ST??02:10+332h 35m-12
S   T  
1526 kmCheetah*^~-
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MAS??17:40+1NGPArr +28/Dep +1:063h 40m+38ST??03:37+3833h 57m36
  T    
1818 kmKishor*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...MAS??17:40+1JPArr +15/Dep +22h 25m-13ST??02:17+1856h 37m31
S T    
3041 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...MAS??17:40+4JPArr +8/Dep +22h 25m-6ST??02:17+1856h 37m24
     F 
3041 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+1SCArr +14/Dep +07h 45m-14ST??09:55+539h 45m16
SM   F 
1773 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+1SCArr +14/Dep +07h 45m-14ST??09:55-139h 45m15
  T    
1773 kmKishor*^~-
10810
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+1SCArr +14/Dep +477h 45m+33ST??09:55+4839h 45m23
   W   
1773 kmKishor*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...MAS??19:15+0NGPArr +17/Dep +1:272h 30m+1:10ST??03:37+2532h 22m19
 M     
1818 kmSaurabh*^~-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...MAS??19:15+0NGPArr +17/Dep +1:062h 30m+49ST??03:37+3832h 22m36
  T TFS
1818 kmCheetah*^~-
15494
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...MAS??19:15+0NGPArr +17/Dep 2h 30m+0ST??03:20+1:0632h 5m17
S      
1818 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15495
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...MAS319:15-NGPArr +17/Dep 3h 0m+0ST404:50-81h 35m29
    T  
2916 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...MAS??19:15+0NGPArr +17/Dep +545h 45m+37ST??06:15+4335h 0m22
S      
1818 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...MAS??19:15+0NGPArr +17/Dep +324h 15m+15ST??04:55+1833h 40m18
  T  FS
1818 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
339
Σ Chennai - Ahmedaba...MAS??22:00+0NGPArr +15/Dep +1:0635m+51ST??03:37+3829h 37m36
  T TFS
1818 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10010
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MAS??22:00+0NGPArr +15/Dep +1:525h 0m+1:37ST??09:02+1:4435h 2m56
SMTWTFS
1818 kmKishor*^~-
10011
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MAS??22:00+0NGPArr +15/Dep +1:2735m+1:12ST??03:37+2529h 37m19
 M     
1818 kmKishor*^~-
8497
Σ Chennai Egmore - B...MS??22:15+0CBEArr +35/Dep 4h 50m+0ST??20:05+3345h 50m16
     F 
2094 kmhari-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...MS??22:15+0SRRArr +18/Dep +1:011h 0m+43ST??19:35+2845h 20m15
    T  
2093 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...MS??22:15+0SRRArr +18/Dep +192h 55m+1ST??20:33+846h 18m17
      S
2093 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...MS??22:15+0SRRArr +18/Dep +451h 0m+27ST??19:35+2545h 20m16
  T    
2093 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secund...MS??22:30+26BZAArr +24/Dep +512h 35m+27ST??09:55+4835h 25m20
   W   
1741 kmGopal*^-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...MAS023:25+37NGPArr +52/Dep +1:522h 25m+1:00ST109:02+1:4481h 37m33
S TW   
3068 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18242
Σ MAS RJT weekly&nbs...MAS??23:30+0KJMArr +18/Dep +212h 37m+3ST??09:55+634h 25m25
    T  
1680 kmkushanmaths-
14704
Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC&nb...MAS??23:45+2BZAArr +4/Dep +511h 40m+47ST??09:55+4834h 10m23
   W   
1736 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2777
Σ Chennai mumbai uda...MAS??23:55+7CSTMArr +9/Dep +012h 5m-9ST??20:33+644h 38m3
 M W F 
1529 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
11639
Σ Chennai Rajkot Tri...MAS??23:55+7DDArr +14/Dep +222h 40m+8ST??09:55+534h 0m16
SM   F 
1484 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17100
Σ Chennai Bhavnagar&...MAS??23:55+7SURArr +8/Dep +1:143h 15m+1:06ST??09:55+4834h 0m23
   W   
1484 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.