Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 22:34:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 22:34:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
12 Trains / 18 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TVC⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: TVC   

Shortest Route: 803.75 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Villupuram => Tiruchchirappalli => Madurai => Tirunelveli

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Try these Via Stations: Nagercoil   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Dindigul   Jolarpettai   Madurai   Salem   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRMAS804:05+28TVC*220:45+3716h 40m17
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL906 km54 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRMAS604:55+59TVC*322:35+5117h 40m17
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL918 km52 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRMAS604:55+1:37TVC*322:35+1:4217h 40m17
     F 
II
RLWL918 km52 km/hr
16127Chennai Egmore - Gur...ExpSRMS*408:15+1TVC??23:15+2115h 0m27
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL795 km53 km/hr
12697Chennai Central- Thi...SFSRMAS*515:15+2TVC*206:35+1215h 20m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL905 km59 km/hr
12695Chennai Central - Th...SFSRMAS*315:25+1TVC*107:35+1116h 10m19
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL918 km57 km/hr
22207Chennai Central - Th...ACSFSRMAS*216:30+0TVC*206:45+814h 15m9
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL906 km64 km/hr
12623Chennai Central - Th...SFSRMAS*919:45+0TVC*111:45+316h 0m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL918 km57 km/hr
16723Ananthapuri Express ...ExpSRMS*819:50+0TVC*411:55+616h 5m27
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL795 km49 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRMAS423:50+4TVC*217:15+5817h 25m23
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL908 km52 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRMAS623:50+16TVC*117:15+3917h 25m23
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL920 km53 km/hr
12511Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERMAS623:50+2:20TVC*117:15+3:2817h 25m23
 M   FS
II
RLWL908 km52 km/hr

18 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Xfer Stations: Nagercoil   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Dindigul   Jolarpettai   Madurai   Salem   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18985
--
Σ Afternoon train to...MAS??01:55+55SRRArr +22/Dep +110m-11TVC??20:55+1519h 0m-62
SMTWTFS
908 kmOne Mail~-
16
Σ West Coast - Amrit...MAS??11:30+0PGTArr +40/Dep +111h 25m-29TVC??06:25-118h 55m16
SMTWTFS
920 kmNazeer*^~-
11581
Σ MAS-CBE-SRR-TVC da...MAS??11:30+0SRRArr +42/Dep +351h 40m-7TVC??06:25-18h 55m21
SMTWTFS
920 kmAlways look for Rand...-
1230
Σ Chennai Trivandrum...MS??13:30+2MDUArr +0/Dep +91h 50m+9TVC??06:45+917h 15m18
SMTWTFS
795 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
11062
Σ Chennai-Chengannur...MAS??13:35+2KPDArr +36/Dep +232h 17m-13TVC??10:10+2420h 35m57
SMTWTFS
918 kmGopal*^-
11115
Σ Chennai-Chengannur...MAS??15:35+1JTJArr +8/Dep +837m+0TVC??10:10+2418h 35m57
SMTWTFS
918 kmGopal*^-
12509
Σ CHENNAI-NCJ-TRIVAN...MS??17:30+0NCJArr +11/Dep +32h 10m-8TVC??09:55+1816h 25m12
SMTWTFS
795 kmAlways look for Rand...-
20008
Σ Ms TVC fastest cha...MS??17:30+0NCJArr +11/Dep +245m-9TVC??08:30+515h 0m12
SMTWTFS
795 kmxxx-
1981
Σ Chennai-KPD-Trivan...MAS??20:20+0KPDArr +40/Dep +401h 14m+0TVC??14:35+4118h 15m40
SMTWTFS
921 kmjaihari-
11117
Σ Chennai-Shoranur-t...MAS??20:20+0SRRArr +13/Dep +22h 0m-11TVC??13:50+1617h 30m13
SM WTF 
907 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10767
--
Σ Chennai - Trivandr...MAS??20:45+0KPDArr +33/Dep +4054m+7TVC??14:35+4117h 50m40
SMTWTFS
921 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
19046
--
Σ chennai to tcr&nbs...MAS??21:15+1KPDArr +36/Dep +4024m+4TVC??14:35+4117h 20m40
SMTWTFS
921 kmRAHUL-
17329
Σ Chennai - Katpadi-...MAS??21:40+1KPDArr +35/Dep +4023h 54m+5TVC??14:35+4140h 55m40
SMTWTFS
921 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
23641
--
Σ Katpadi Tirunelvel...MAS??21:40+1DGArr +7/Dep +272h 27m+20TVC??15:25+2717h 45m11
SMTWTFS
856 kmBMTIR*^~-
11552
Σ CBE-SRR-TVC daily&...MS??22:15+1SRRArr +16/Dep +1155m-5TVC??20:55+1522h 40m10
SMTWTFS
991 kmAlways look for Rand...-
23639
Σ Chennai tiruvandru...MS??22:15+1TPJArr -24/Dep +12h 30m+25TVC??15:25+2717h 10m11
SMTWTFS
793 kmScience is better th...-
23638
Σ Chennai tiruvandru...MS??22:30+1TPJArr -7/Dep +12h 35m+8TVC??15:25+2716h 55m11
SMTWTFS
793 kmScience is better th...-
23279
--
Σ Egmore-Salem Chain...MS??23:00+1SAArr -18/Dep +535m+1:11TVC??18:55+5119h 55m70
   W   
935 kmharik4789-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.