Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 02:26:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 02:26:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to BRC/Vadodara Junction
4 Trains / 74 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1613.57 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Arakkonam => Guntakal => Daund => Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Kadapa   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Ujjain   Shoranur   Gooty   Pune   Guntakal   Jaipur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRMAS*1009:35+2BRC616:36+4631h 1m35
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1793 km58 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRMS*715:15+0BRC022:11+3130h 56m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1797 km58 km/hr
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWRMAS*620:00+1BRC003:30+1031h 30m21
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1617 km51 km/hr
22919Chennai Central - Ah...HmsWRMAS*1120:10-BRC??01:30-29h 20m9
   W   
3A
 1617 km55 km/hr

74 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Kadapa   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Ujjain   Shoranur   Gooty   Pune   Guntakal   Jaipur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...MAS??01:55+29SRRArr +8/Dep +282h 0m+20BRC??22:42+2544h 47m-53
S      
2140 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...MAS??06:15+0CBEArr +15/Dep +01h 35m-15BRC??21:49+5639h 34m18
      S
2140 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17342
Σ Weekend Chennai-Ra...MAS??06:15+0KPDArr +26/Dep +161h 37m-10BRC??00:18+3042h 3m29
      S
2097 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
15235
Σ Chennai - Okha&nbs...MAS??06:25+2TPTYArr +8/Dep +361h 35m+28BRC??00:18+3041h 53m29
      S
2010 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2613
Σ Chennai-Pune-Porba...MS??06:50+1DRArr +9/Dep +32h 32m-6BRC??16:55+934h 5m33
SMTWTFS
1669 kmHussain*^~-
4622
Σ MAS to BRC via BCT...MS??06:50+1DRArr +9/Dep 17h 40m+0BRC??05:55+847h 5m5
SMTWTFS
1675 kmR Viswanathan-
4623
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...MS??06:50+1DRArr +9/Dep +816h 15m-1BRC??04:18+1145h 28m7
SMTWTFS
1669 kmR Viswanathan-
8738
Σ SUR- BDTS- JAT 2&n...MS??06:50+1DRArr +9/Dep +11h 55m-8BRC??13:33+930h 43m4
S  WT S
1664 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
9142
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...MS??06:50+1DRArr +9/Dep +025m-9BRC??11:02+1128h 12m4
SMTWTF 
1675 kmKishor*^~-
12185
Σ Chennai Okha Chain...MS??06:50+1GTLArr +15/Dep +1:252h 30m+1:10BRC??14:03+1:0531h 13m30
 M     
1620 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16072
--
Σ Chennai Okha ...MS??06:50+1HXArr +18/Dep +442h 31m+26BRC??00:18+3041h 28m29
      S
1995 kmBMTIR*^~-
20108
--
Σ Chennai Bikaner&nb...MS??06:50+1SURArr +20/Dep +102h 0m-10BRC??14:03+3331h 13m18
S    F 
1620 kmBMTIR*^~-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...MAS??07:15+1CBEArr +3/Dep +01h 5m-3BRC??21:49+5638h 34m18
      S
2140 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18425
Σ MAS ADI SUNDAY&nbs...MAS??09:15+1GYArr +42/Dep +292h 22m-13BRC??00:23+2939h 8m21
S      
1852 kmkushanmaths-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...MAS??11:30+0SRRArr +1:07/Dep +1:0845m+1BRC??05:04+1741h 34m44
 M     
2140 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...MAS311:30-SRRArr +1:07/Dep 45m+0BRC205:04-65h 34m44
 M     
2447 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...MAS??11:30+0SRRArr +1:07/Dep 45m+0BRC??05:04+1741h 34m31
    T  
2140 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...MAS??11:30+0SRRArr +1:07/Dep +4945m-18BRC??05:04+2141h 34m30
      S
2140 kmNazeer*^~-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...MAS??11:30+0SRRArr +1:07/Dep +113h 5m-56BRC??03:37+1140h 7m19
  T TF 
2140 kmjoeiplkk-
23570
--
Σ Chennai to MADGAON...MAS??11:30+0SRRArr +1:07/Dep +2145m-46BRC??05:04+4741h 34m23
S      
2140 kmlvraghavan1987-
820
Σ ?chennai to bikane...MAS411:55+1DRArr +14/Dep +291h 33m+15BRC220:10+4132h 15m3
  T   S
1665 kmMJ*^-
1351
Σ Chennai-Jodhpur-Bi...MAS411:55+1DRArr +14/Dep +102h 3m-4BRC621:45+2033h 50m7
SMTWTFS
1660 kmHussain*^~-
1697
Σ tirupati udaipur e...MAS411:55+1DRArr +14/Dep +62h 48m-8BRC422:32+1634h 37m5
  T T S
1660 kmapsaxena1956-
4245
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad-...MAS411:55+1DRArr +14/Dep +71h 33m-7BRC320:10+2532h 15m5
S  W F 
1665 kmCheetah*^~-
4624
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...MAS411:55+1DRArr +14/Dep +89h 13m-6BRC604:18+1140h 23m7
SMTWTFS
1665 kmR Viswanathan-
7729
--
Σ Chennai - Dadar - ...MAS411:55+1DRArr +14/Dep +78h 46m-7BRC603:21+1239h 26m7
SMTWTFS
1665 kmWDP 4-
8733
Σ MAS-RU-SUR-PUNE-BC...MAS411:55+1DRArr +14/Dep +21h 18m-12BRC219:33+1631h 38m6
SMTWTF 
1671 kmxxx-
9143
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...MAS411:55+1KYNArr +26/Dep +21h 23m-24BRC319:23+1331h 28m5
SMTWTFS
1671 kmKishor*^~-
9435
Σ Chennai-Bhuj Kutch...MAS411:55+1DRArr +14/Dep +04h 43m-14BRC223:47+1035h 52m7
SMTWTFS
1660 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
11227
--
Σ Chennai Pune Gandh...MAS411:55+1PUNEArr +14/Dep +59h 20m-9BRC204:52+1364h 57m25
     F 
1803 kmKishor*^~-
11230
Σ Chennai Pune Ahmed...MAS411:55+1PUNEArr +14/Dep +59h 20m-9BRC204:52+864h 57m25
    T  
1803 kmKishor*^~-
13699
Σ Chennai-Bikaner We...MAS411:55+1DRArr +14/Dep +343h 33m+20BRC021:49+5657h 54m18
     F 
1624 kmCheetah*^~-
16705
--
Σ MAS CST BRC KOTA&n...MAS411:55+1DRArr +14/Dep +03h 33m-14BRC421:36+1233h 41m2
 M W F 
1660 kmkushanmaths-
18865
Σ chennai-jaipur dai...MAS411:55+1DRArr +14/Dep +05h 48m-14BRC200:32+636h 37m3
SMTWTFS
1671 kmMJ*^-
18897
--
Σ Pune Delhi Rajdhan...MAS411:55+1DRArr +14/Dep +03h 58m-14BRC221:18+733h 23m2
SMTWTFS
1671 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19901
--
Σ MAS -Jsaiselmer we...MAS411:55+1DRArr +14/Dep +01h 33m-14BRC620:10+1432h 15m5
    T  
1660 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...MS??13:00+9BPQArr -7/Dep +161h 40m+23BRC??22:11+3633h 11m12
   W   
1797 km12864 departed from ...-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MS??13:00+9NGPArr +0/Dep +2:087h 10m+2:08BRC??05:26+2:1440h 26m34
   W   
1952 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MS??13:00+9NGPArr +0/Dep 11h 35m+0BRC??11:10+1:4946h 10m56
   W   
1952 kmKishor*^~-
12177
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...MAS??13:35+3SBCArr +18/Dep +01h 45m-18BRC??04:52+1039h 17m30
  T T  
1913 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19259
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Wee...MAS??13:35+3SBCArr +18/Dep +41h 45m-14BRC??04:52+1339h 17m25
      S
1913 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
21901
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...MAS??15:15+0LTTArr +12/Dep +21h 32m-10BRC??21:18+730h 3m2
  T    
1631 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...MAS??15:45+7BPQArr +16/Dep +1650m+0BRC??22:11+3630h 26m6
  TW   
1793 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...MAS??15:45+7BPQArr +16/Dep +243h 20m+8BRC??01:21+3133h 36m22
S      
1793 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...MAS??15:45+7BPQArr +16/Dep +183h 20m+2BRC??01:22+1233h 37m11
    T  
1793 kmBMTIR*^~-
18082
Σ MAS BZA ADI CHAIN&...MAS??16:25+2BZAArr +12/Dep +3040m+18BRC??01:22+1232h 57m19
    T  
1792 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
5242
--
Σ Tirupati-Ahmedabad...CGL??17:35+54DRArr +18/Dep +01h 43m-18BRC??04:18+1134h 43m-10
S   T  
1656 kmCheetah*^~-
9301
Σ daund-bct-ndls biw...CGL??17:35+54DRArr +18/Dep +02h 58m-18BRC??03:55+1434h 20m-17
S   T  
1656 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MAS??17:40+1NGPArr +28/Dep +1:033h 40m+35BRC??05:26+1:0035h 46m38
  T    
1948 kmKishor*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...MAS??17:40+1JPArr +14/Dep +22h 25m-12BRC??00:23+1554h 43m28
S T    
2911 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...MAS??17:40+4JPArr +10/Dep +22h 25m-8BRC??00:23+1554h 43m21
     F 
2911 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17386
Σ Weekly Chennai-Ujj...MAS??17:40+1UJNArr +9/Dep +81h 30m-1BRC??05:19+1735h 39m28
  T    
2021 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+1SCArr +16/Dep +07h 45m-16BRC??11:48+2241h 38m18
SM   F 
1903 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+1SCArr +16/Dep +07h 45m-16BRC??11:48+1741h 38m17
  T    
1903 kmKishor*^~-
10810
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+1SCArr +16/Dep +537h 45m+37BRC??11:48+1:0541h 38m24
   W   
1903 kmKishor*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...MAS??19:15+0NGPArr +16/Dep +1:212h 30m+1:05BRC??05:26+3934h 11m20
 M     
1948 kmSaurabh*^~-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...MAS??19:15+0NGPArr +16/Dep +1:032h 30m+47BRC??05:26+1:0034h 11m38
  T TFS
1948 kmCheetah*^~-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...MAS??19:15+0NGPArr +16/Dep +545h 45m+38BRC??08:27+3937h 12m24
S      
1948 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...MAS??19:15+0NGPArr +16/Dep +334h 15m+17BRC??06:55+3035h 40m19
  T  FS
1948 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
339
Σ Chennai - Ahmedaba...MAS??22:00+0NGPArr +15/Dep +1:0335m+48BRC??05:26+1:0031h 26m38
  T TFS
1948 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10010
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MAS??22:00+0NGPArr +15/Dep 5h 0m+0BRC??11:10+1:4937h 10m58
SMTWTFS
1948 kmKishor*^~-
10011
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MAS??22:00+0NGPArr +15/Dep +1:2135m+1:06BRC??05:26+3931h 26m20
 M     
1948 kmKishor*^~-
8497
Σ Chennai Egmore - B...MS??22:15+0CBEArr +40/Dep +04h 50m-40BRC??21:49+5647h 34m18
     F 
2224 kmhari-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...MS??22:15+0SRRArr +17/Dep +1:021h 0m+45BRC??22:00+4047h 45m16
    T  
2223 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12641
Σ Coimbatore - Chand...MS??22:15+0SRRArr +17/Dep +421h 0m+25BRC??21:08+2746h 53m15
S    F 
2223 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...MS??22:15+0SRRArr +17/Dep +282h 55m+11BRC??22:42+2548h 27m19
      S
2223 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...MS??22:15+0SRRArr +17/Dep +461h 0m+29BRC??22:00+2947h 45m17
  T    
2223 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secund...MS??22:30+26BZAArr +35/Dep +1:012h 35m+26BRC??11:48+1:0537h 18m21
   W   
1871 kmGopal*^-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...MAS023:25+37NGPArr +52/Dep 2h 25m+0BRC311:10+1:4983h 45m35
S TW   
3198 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18242
Σ MAS RJT weekly&nbs...MAS??23:30+0KJMArr +28/Dep +272h 37m-1BRC??11:48+3036h 18m27
    T  
1809 kmkushanmaths-
14704
Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC&nb...MAS??23:45+2BZAArr +6/Dep +1:011h 40m+55BRC??11:48+1:0536h 3m24
   W   
1866 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2777
Σ Chennai mumbai uda...MAS??23:55+7CSTMArr +7/Dep +612h 5m-1BRC??22:32+1646h 37m5
 M W F 
1659 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
11639
Σ Chennai Rajkot Tri...MAS??23:55+7DDArr +15/Dep +222h 40m+7BRC??11:48+2235h 53m18
SM   F 
1614 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17100
Σ Chennai Bhavnagar&...MAS??23:55+7SURArr +10/Dep +1:203h 15m+1:10BRC??11:48+1:0535h 53m24
   W   
1614 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.