Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:36:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:36:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
63 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 12 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 42 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 431.27 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

63 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Dhone   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRMAS*205:15+1BZA614:30+79h 15m13
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL455 km49 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRMAS*1105:15+1BZA614:30+19h 15m13
  T   S
IISL3A
RSWL455 km49 km/hr
12611Chennai Central - Ha...GRSRMAS*106:10+0BZA611:50+135h 40m2
      S
3A
PQWL431 km76 km/hr
12433Chennai Central - Ha...RajNRMAS*106:10+0BZA611:50-65h 40m0
S    F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL431 km76 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRMAS406:30+11BZA513:05+176h 35m1
    TFS
II3A2A
RLWL431 km66 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRMAS706:30+43BZA013:05+436h 35m1
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL431 km66 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRMAS506:30+16BZA513:05+296h 35m1
  TW   
II
RLWL431 km66 km/hr
12269Chennai Central - Ha...DrntSRMAS*1,7,1106:40+0BZA1012:30-45h 50m0
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
PQWL431 km74 km/hr
12390Chennai Egmore - Gay...SFECRMS*907:00+1BZA1014:20+17h 20m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL436 km59 km/hr
12077Chennai Central - Vi...JShtbSRMAS*207:35+2BZA*9,1014:45+17h 10m8
SM WTFS
2SCC
GNWL455 km63 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERMAS*1,708:10+1BZA514:20+296h 10m4
S   T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL431 km70 km/hr
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSERMAS*8,908:45+0BZA115:10+166h 25m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL431 km67 km/hr
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRMS409:05-BZA915:55-6h 50m0
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL436 km64 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRMS409:05+23BZA015:55+166h 50m0
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL436 km64 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRPER109:05+40BZA016:45+167h 40m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL432 km56 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRMAS*1009:35+2BZA916:30+66h 55m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL431 km62 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRMAS609:45+45BZA1016:40+346h 55m1
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km62 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRMAS109:45-BZA016:40-6h 55m1
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL431 km62 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRMAS210:00+25BZA516:45+66h 45m1
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL431 km64 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRMAS010:00+9BZA016:45+106h 45m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km64 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRMAS310:00+11BZA616:45+86h 45m1
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km64 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRMAS*011:00+0BZA3,417:40+36h 40m2
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL431 km65 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERMS513:00+33BZA020:05+477h 5m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL436 km62 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRMS613:00+9BZA6,1020:05+57h 5m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL436 km62 km/hr
12712Pinakini SF ExpressSFSCRMAS*814:05+1BZA*121:10+57h 5m12
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL431 km61 km/hr
22613Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRMAS*1114:40+1BZA721:40+107h 0m1
    T  
IISL3A
PQWL431 km62 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERMAS*1114:40+0BZA021:40+197h 0m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL431 km62 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRMS*715:15+0BZA822:00+56h 45m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL436 km65 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRMAS1015:45+7BZA1022:25+56h 40m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL431 km65 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRPER115:50+6BZA722:55+267h 5m0
     F 
3A
RLWL432 km61 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRMAS1116:15+1BZA622:35+106h 20m1
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL431 km68 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRMAS1116:15+24BZA022:55+326h 40m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL431 km65 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRMAS016:25+20BZA822:55+1:336h 30m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km66 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERMAS*116:25+2BZA023:35+127h 10m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL431 km60 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoRMAS*016:25+1BZA023:35+257h 10m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL431 km60 km/hr
12603Chennai Central - Hy...SFSRMAS*816:45+1GNT100:01+227h 16m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL426 km59 km/hr
17643Circar ExpressExpSCRMS817:20+3BZA402:35+379h 15m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL459 km50 km/hr
12669Ganga Kaveri Express...SFSRMAS*617:40+5BZA600:10+206h 30m2
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL431 km66 km/hr
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRMAS*3,617:40+1BZA000:10+56h 30m2
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL431 km66 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRMAS617:40+4BZA000:10+106h 30m2
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL431 km66 km/hr
12759Charminar SF Express...SFSCRMAS*4,518:10+1BZA901:10+77h 0m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A
PQWL431 km62 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRMAS*319:15+0BZA1001:55+16h 40m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL431 km65 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRMS419:50+26BZA003:10+237h 20m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL436 km59 km/hr
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoRMAS*1121:10+3BZA604:00+466h 50m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL431 km63 km/hr
12852Chennai Central-Bila...SFSECRMAS*421:10+1BZA703:55+76h 45m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL431 km64 km/hr
22870Chennai Central–Visa...SFECoRMAS*221:10+0BZA004:00-16h 50m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL431 km63 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRMAS*1,221:10+3BZA003:55-116h 45m4
    T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL431 km64 km/hr
22802Chennai Central - Vi...SFECoRMAS*221:10+0BZA004:50+127h 40m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL455 km59 km/hr
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRMAS*4,522:00+0BZA604:10+16h 10m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL431 km70 km/hr
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoRMS622:30+26BZA605:30+357h 0m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL436 km62 km/hr
18495Rameswaram - Bhubane...ExpECoRMS622:30+0BZA705:30-47h 0m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL436 km62 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRMS*622:30+1BZA005:30-17h 0m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL436 km62 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRMS*522:30+5BZA005:30+77h 0m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL436 km62 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRMS522:30+9BZA605:30+227h 0m2
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL436 km62 km/hr
12666Kanniyakumari - Howr...SFSRMS5,722:30+5BZA705:30+107h 0m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL436 km62 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRMAS923:00-BZA6,707:10-8h 10m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km53 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERMAS923:00-BZA307:10-8h 10m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km53 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRMAS623:25+48BZA1006:05+136h 40m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km65 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRMAS423:25+37BZA006:05+226h 40m5
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km65 km/hr
12512Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERMAS723:25+37BZA1006:05+196h 40m4
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km65 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRMAS123:25+35BZA006:05+306h 40m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km65 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRMS523:35+6BZA007:00+507h 25m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL436 km59 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERMAS*823:45+2BZA706:25+66h 40m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL431 km65 km/hr

16 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Dhone   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12471
Σ MAS-RU-R-BSP Bi-we...MAS??06:25+2RUArr +5/Dep +151h 50m+10BZA??18:30+1812h 5m20
S   T  
514 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22667
--
Σ puttur to Vijayawa...MAS??06:25+2TPTYArr +8/Dep +155m-7BZA??18:30+1412h 5m20
 MTW FS
534 kmఆంద్రప్రదేశ్ ప్రత్యే...-
14863
Σ MAS HWH via RU&nbs...MS??06:50+1RUArr +9/Dep +161h 0m+7BZA??16:45+89h 55m8
 M     
519 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14543
--
Σ Chennai - Puttapar...MAS??07:25+2BNCArr +35/Dep +101h 39m-25BZA??06:35+2423h 10m22
SMTWTFS
1105 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
17532
--
Σ Chennai-Kolkatta W...MAS??11:55+1RUArr +7/Dep +3145m+24BZA??21:40+169h 45m21
S      
514 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
13567
--
Σ Tiruvallur/ Arakko...MAS313:35-KPDArr +41/Dep 2h 2m+0BZA002:40-37h 5m12
     F 
861 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11961
Σ MAS-RU-SC Penta W...MAS??14:15+4RUArr +10/Dep +1612m+6BZA??23:30+139h 15m8
 MTW FS
514 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13731
Σ Chennai-Allahabad-...MAS??14:15+4RUArr +10/Dep +1923h 40m+9BZA??22:55+1032h 40m7
  T    
514 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13260
Σ Chennai- Chittoor-...MAS??14:30+3KPDArr +35/Dep +623h 27m-29BZA??00:55+3734h 25m23
SMTWTFS
622 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13570
--
Σ Arakkonam--Bhagalp...MAS1014:30-KPDArr +35/Dep 1h 27m+0BZA002:40-36h 10m12
     F 
997 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9092
Σ MAS-CCT Link Exp&n...MAS??16:35+3RUArr +4/Dep +2823h 5m+24BZA??00:55+3732h 20m23
SMTWTFS
514 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
11769
Σ Chennai - Kolkatta...MAS??16:35+3RUArr +4/Dep +2247m+18BZA??02:40-210h 5m2
 M     
514 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
14862
Σ MAS HWH via RU&nbs...MAS??16:35+3RUArr +4/Dep +5050m+46BZA??02:40+2810h 5m6
   W   
514 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13523
--
Σ Chennai - Nandyal ...MS??17:00+1DHNEArr +43/Dep +453h 0m+2BZA??14:40+821h 40m9
      S
844 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
23424
--
Σ ΣChennai-howr...MAS??21:40+1KPDArr +36/Dep +81h 12m-28BZA??09:25+711h 45m14
SMTWTFS
622 kmlvraghavan1987-
14861
Σ MAS HWH via RU&nbs...MAS??23:55+7RUArr +3/Dep +2315m+20BZA??09:25+79h 30m14
SMTWTFS
514 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.