Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 09:16:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 09:16:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Chennai Central/MAS  -  Itarsi Junction/ET  -  Varanasi Junction/BSB

  
  
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSB⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: BSB   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Kalyan   Cuttack   Hijli   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Daund   Bilaspur   Raipur   Barsoi   Dhanbad   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Adra  

Chennai Central/MAS to Itarsi Junction/ET
20 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
16031Andaman ExpressMAS*05:15
IISL
3A
ET08:00
16093Chennai Central - Lu...MAS*05:15
IISL
3A
ET08:00
12390Chennai Egmore - Gay...MS*07:00
IISL
3A
2A
ET06:00
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...MS09:05
IISL
3A
2A
ET06:25
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...MS13:00
IISL
3A
2A
ET13:40
22403Puducherry - New Del...MS13:00
IISL
3A
2A
ET12:55
16793Shraddha Sethu Expre...MS13:00
IISL
3A
2A
ET13:40
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...MAS15:45
IISL
3A
2A
ET14:35
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...MAS16:15
IISL
3A
2A
ET16:45
12578Bagmati ExpressMAS16:25
IISL
3A
2A
ET16:45
12669Ganga Kaveri Express...MAS*17:40
IISL
3A
2A
1A
ET16:55
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...MAS*17:40
IISL
3A
2A
1A
ET15:55
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...MAS17:40
IISL
3A
2A
1A
ET15:55
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...MAS*19:15
IISL
3A
2A
1A
ET17:15
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...MS19:50
IISL
3A
2A
ET20:00
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...MAS*21:10
3A
2A
1A
ET20:00
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...MAS*22:00
IISL
3A
2A
1A
ET18:40
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...MAS23:25
IISL
3A
2A
ET22:10
12512Rapti Sagar SF Expre...MAS23:25
IISL
3A
2A
ET22:10
12522Rapti Sagar SF Expre...MAS23:25
IISL
3A
2A
ET22:10

Itarsi Junction/ET to Varanasi Junction/BSB
52 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
ET00:3011071Kamayani ExpressBSB*19:25
IISL3A2A
ET00:3012791Secunderabad - Danap...BSB14:25
IISL3A2A
ET00:4511061Pawan Express (PT)BSB13:55
IISL3A2A
ET01:3022103Mumbai LTT - Faizaba...JNU14:35
IISL3A2A1A
ET05:0011053Mumbai LTT - Azamgar...JNU23:00
IISL3A2A
ET05:2011037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...BSB19:45
IISL3A2A
ET05:2018610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...BSB19:45
IISL3A2A
ET05:2022131Gyan Ganga Express (...MUV*19:20
IISL3A2A
ET05:2011033Pune - Darbhanga Gya...BSB19:45
IISL3A2A
ET05:5022913Bandra Terminus - Pa...MGS18:38
3A
ET06:1012390Chennai Egmore - Gay...MGS18:35
IISL3A2A
ET09:1017610Purna - Patna Expres...MGS22:10
IISL3A2A
ET09:2022971Bandra Terminus - P...MGS22:07
IISL3A2A
ET09:2019057Udhna - Varanasi Bho...BSB*01:15
IISL3A2A
ET09:2020903Vadodara - Varanasi ...BSB*22:20
IISL2A1A
ET09:4012322Mumbai CSMT - Howrah...MGS23:15
IISL3A2A1A
ET10:0012149Pune - Danapur SF Ex...MGS00:27
IISL3A2A
ET11:4013202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...MGS03:53
IISL3A2A
ET12:3515560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...BSB01:50
Unreserved
ET12:5011093Mahanagari Express (...BSB*04:40
IISL3A2A
ET13:1012167Mumbai LTT - Varana...BSB*03:45
IISL3A2A1A
ET13:5016359Ernakulam - Patna Ex...BSB04:45
IISL3A2A
ET13:5011045Deekshabhoomi Expres...BSB04:45
IISL3A
ET13:5015119Rameswaram - Manduad...MUV*04:45
IISL3A2A
ET13:5016793Shraddha Sethu Expre...JNU04:19
IISL3A2A
ET14:4512295Sanghamitra SF Expre...MGS05:10
IISL3A2A
ET16:5512578Bagmati ExpressMGS06:08
IISL3A2A
ET16:5522352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...MGS06:08
IISL3A2A
ET17:1012669Ganga Kaveri Express...BSB07:05
IISL3A2A1A
ET17:1012165Ratnagiri SF Express...BSB*07:05
IISL3A2A
ET18:0519063Udhna - Danapur Bi W...BSB08:05
IISL3A2A
ET19:3012741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...MGS08:08
IISL3A2A
ET19:3012519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...MGS08:08
3A2A1A
ET20:1012336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...MGS08:53
IISL3A2A
ET20:1015645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...MGS08:53
IISL3A2A
ET20:1015647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...MGS08:53
IISL3A2A
ET20:4022947Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...MGS09:28
IISL3A
ET20:4019045Tapti Ganga Express ...BSB10:40
IISL3A
ET21:2015017Kashi ExpressBSB13:00
IISL3A2A
ET21:2011039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...BSB13:00
SL
ET21:3016229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...BSB*12:00
IISL3A2A
ET21:3017323Hubballi - Varanasi ...BSB*11:55
IISL3A2A
ET21:3515564Udhna - Jaynagar Ant...MGS10:58
Unreserved
ET22:3011055Godan Express (PT)ZBD12:47
IISL3A2A
ET22:3011059Godan Express (PT)ZBD12:47
IISL3A2A
ET23:1512362Mumbai CSMT - Asanso...MGS12:13
IISL3A2A
ET23:1512546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...MGS12:13
Unreserved
ET23:1515548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...MGS12:13
Unreserved

81 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Kalyan   Cuttack   Hijli   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Daund   Bilaspur   Raipur   Barsoi   Dhanbad   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Adra  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreator
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...MS409:05+3ETArr /Dep 3h 15m+0MGS123:15+4:1162h 10m16
    T S
2929 kmGopal*^
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...MAS319:15+8ETArr +35/Dep 2h 55m+0MGS108:53+2361h 38m15
 M  T  
2937 kmxxx
13030
--
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...MAS319:15+8ETArr +35/Dep +32h 15m-32MGS508:08+3984h 53m16
 M     
2937 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...MAS319:15+8ETArr +35/Dep 2h 55m+0MGS008:53+2:0961h 38m16
S T  F 
2937 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
16759
Σ Grand Trunk - Vara...MAS319:15+8ETArr +35/Dep +303h 25m-5BSB510:40+1:3863h 25m24
 MTW FS
2950 kmSudarshan*^~
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...MS019:50+2ETArr +5/Dep +140m-4MGS009:28+885h 38m13
no arr/dep
3251 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...MS019:50+2ETArr +5/Dep 10m+0MGS008:53+2:0985h 3m8
 M     
3251 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
20622
--
Σ Chennai- Chhapra [...MS019:50+2ETArr +5/Dep +182h 30m+13ZBD112:47+3:3188h 57m2
 M     
3222 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
23636
--
Σ Mannargudi Gorakhp...MS019:50+2ETArr +5/Dep 1h 20m+0BSB513:00+1:1589h 10m50
 M     
3249 kmதம்பி थम्वी Thambi ஓ...
19501
Σ AC: Chennai- Chhap...MAS021:10+0ETArr +5/Dep +3040m+25BSB510:40+1:3885h 30m24
    T  
3325 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
19502
Σ Chennai- Varanasi ...MAS021:10+0ETArr +5/Dep 1h 20m+0BSB513:00+1:1587h 50m58
    T  
3310 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
1020
--
Σ Chennai-Varanasi&n...MAS422:00+1:05ETArr +1:47/Dep +302h 0m-1:17BSB510:40+1:3860h 40m24
 MTW FS
2945 kmHussain*^~
1021
Σ Chennai-Gorakhpur&...MAS422:00+1:05ETArr +1:47/Dep 2h 40m+0BSB513:00+1:1587h 0m58
SMTWTFS
2930 kmHussain*^~
1956
Σ Vijaywada-Mughal S...MAS422:00+1:05ETArr +1:47/Dep 1h 30m+0MGS008:53+2:0958h 53m16
S T  F 
2932 kmDB*^~
9600
Σ MAS GKP Coovum Rap...MAS422:00+1:05ETArr +1:47/Dep +153h 50m-1:32ZBD112:47+2:4962h 47m11
 M W FS
2903 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...MAS422:00+1:05ETArr +1:47/Dep +050m-1:47MGS308:08+058h 8m13
     F 
2932 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
19020
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ca...MAS422:00+1:05ETArr +1:47/Dep +350m-1:44MGS508:08+3982h 8m16
 M     
2932 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
19021
--
Σ Chennai-Patna [Cat...MAS422:00+1:05ETArr +1:47/Dep +12h 0m-1:46MGS009:28+859h 28m21
S   T  
2932 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
20244
--
Σ Chennai Varanasi&n...MAS422:00+1:05ETArr +1:47/Dep 2h 55m+0BSB012:00+886h 0m33
S T    
2945 kmBMTIR*^~
23317
--
Σ Chennai Varanasi&n...MAS422:00+1:05ETArr +1:47/Dep 2h 55m+0BSB012:00+086h 0m22
   W   
2945 kmBMTIR*^~
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.