Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 02:29:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 02:29:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Chennai Central/MAS  -  Itarsi Junction/ET  -  Varanasi Junction/BSB

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSB⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: BSB   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Kalyan   Cuttack   Hijli   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Daund   Bilaspur   Raipur   Barsoi   Dhanbad   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Adra  

Chennai Central/MAS to Itarsi Junction/ET
19 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
16031Andaman ExpressMAS*05:15
IISL3A
ET08:05
16093Chennai Central - Lu...MAS*05:15
IISL3A
ET08:05
12390Chennai Egmore - Gay...MS*07:00
IISL
3A2A
ET06:00
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...MS09:05
IISL
3A2A
ET06:25
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...MS13:00
IISL
3A2A
ET13:40
22403Puducherry - New Del...MS13:00
IISL
3A2A
ET12:55
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...MAS15:45
IISL
3A2A
ET14:35
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...MAS16:15
IISL
3A2A
ET16:45
12578Bagmati ExpressMAS16:25
IISL
3A2A
ET16:45
12669Ganga Kaveri Express...MAS*17:40
IISL3A
2A1A
ET16:55
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...MAS*17:40
IISL3A
2A1A
ET15:55
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...MAS17:40
IISL3A
2A1A
ET15:55
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...MAS*19:15
IISL3A
2A1A
ET17:15
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...MS19:50
IISL
3A2A
ET20:00
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...MAS*21:10
3A
2A1A
ET20:00
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...MAS*22:00
IISL3A
2A1A
ET18:40
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...MAS23:25
IISL
3A2A
ET22:15
12512Rapti Sagar SF Expre...MAS23:25
IISL
3A2A
ET22:15
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...MAS23:25
IISL
3A2A
ET22:15

Itarsi Junction/ET to Varanasi Junction/BSB
51 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
ET00:3011071Kamayani Express (PT...BSB*19:25
IISL3A2A
ET00:3512791Secunderabad - Danap...BSB14:25
IISL3A2A
ET00:5011061Pawan Express (PT)BSB13:55
IISL3A2A
ET01:3022103Mumbai LTT - Faizaba...JNU14:35
IISL3A2A1A
ET05:0011053Mumbai LTT - Azamgar...JNU23:00
IISL3A2A
ET05:2011037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...BSB19:45
IISL3A2A
ET05:2018610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...BSB19:45
IISL3A2A
ET05:2022131Gyan Ganga ExpressMUV*19:20
IISL3A2A
ET05:2011033Pune Darbhanga Expre...BSB19:45
IISL3A2A
ET06:1012390Chennai Egmore - Gay...MGS18:35
IISL3A2A
ET09:1017610Purna - Patna Expres...MGS22:10
IISL3A2A
ET09:2019049Mumbai Bandra T. - ...MGS22:10
IISL3A2A
ET09:2019057Udhna - Varanasi Bho...BSB*01:15
IISL3A2A
ET09:4012322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...MGS23:15
IISL3A2A1A
ET10:0012149Pune - Danapur SF Ex...MGS00:30
IISL3A2A
ET11:4013202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...MGS03:55
IISL3A2A
ET12:1509019Valsad - Chhapra Wee...BSB01:50
SL3A2A
ET12:3515560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...BSB01:50
Unreserved
ET12:5011093Mahanagari Express (...BSB*04:40
IISL3A2A
ET13:1512167Mumbai LTT - Varana...BSB*03:45
IISL3A2A1A
ET13:5016359Ernakulam - Patna E...BSB04:45
IISL3A2A
ET13:5011045Deekshabhoomi Expres...BSB04:45
IISL3A
ET13:5015119Rameswaram - Manduad...MUV*04:45
IISL3A2A
ET14:0007091Secunderabad - Raxau...BSB04:55
IISL3A2A
ET14:4512295Sanghamitra SF Expre...MGS05:10
IISL3A2A
ET16:5512578Bagmati ExpressMGS06:10
IISL3A2A
ET16:5522352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...MGS06:10
IISL3A2A
ET17:1012669Ganga Kaveri Express...BSB07:05
IISL3A2A1A
ET17:1012165Mumbai LTT - Varanas...BSB*07:05
IISL3A2A
ET18:0519063Udhna - Danapur Bi W...BSB08:05
IISL3A2A
ET19:1512741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...MGS08:10
IISL3A2A
ET19:1512519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...MGS08:10
3A2A1A
ET20:1012336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...MGS08:55
IISL3A2A
ET20:1015645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...MGS08:55
IISL3A2A
ET20:1015647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...MGS08:55
IISL3A2A
ET20:4022947Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...MGS09:30
IISL3A
ET20:4019045Tapti Ganga Express ...BSB10:40
IISL3A
ET21:2015017Kashi ExpressBSB12:40
IISL3A2A
ET21:2011039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...BSB12:40
SL
ET21:3016229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...BSB*12:00
IISL3A2A
ET21:3017323Hubballi - Varanasi ...BSB*11:55
IISL3A2A
ET22:3011055Godan Express (PT)ZBD12:47
IISL3A2A
ET22:3011059Godan Express (PT)ZBD12:47
IISL3A2A
ET23:1512362Mumbai CSMT - Asanso...MGS12:15
IISL3A2A
ET23:1512546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...MGS12:15
Unreserved
ET23:1515548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...MGS12:15
Unreserved

81 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Kalyan   Cuttack   Hijli   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Daund   Bilaspur   Raipur   Barsoi   Dhanbad   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Adra  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...MS??09:05+23ETArr +46/Dep +203h 15m-26MGS??23:15+1:5438h 10m16
    T S
2141 kmGopal*^-
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...MAS??19:15+0ETArr +24/Dep +172h 55m-7MGS??08:55+437h 40m16
  T  F 
2137 kmxxx-
13030
--
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...MAS??19:15+0ETArr +24/Dep +412h 0m+17MGS??08:10+136h 55m16
   W   
2137 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...MAS319:15+0ETArr +24/Dep +132h 55m-11MGS008:55+761h 40m17
S T  F 
2937 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16759
Σ Grand Trunk - Vara...MAS??19:15+0ETArr +24/Dep +563h 25m+32BSB??10:40+5639h 25m24
S TWT S
2150 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...MS??19:50+26ETArr +12/Dep +4740m+35MGS??09:30+1:2037h 40m13
 M     
2141 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...MS019:50+26ETArr +12/Dep +1310m+1MGS008:55+785h 5m9
 M     
3251 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20622
--
Σ Chennai- Chhapra [...MS019:50+26ETArr +12/Dep +182h 30m+6ZBD112:47+5288h 57m6
 M     
3222 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23636
--
Σ Mannargudi Gorakhp...MS??19:50-ETArr +12/Dep +151h 20m+3BSB??12:40-40h 50m51
 M     
2139 kmC D Kumar~-
19501
Σ AC: Chennai- Chhap...MAS??21:10+3ETArr +9/Dep +5640m+47BSB??10:40+5637h 30m24
    T  
2150 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19502
Σ Chennai- Varanasi ...MAS??21:10+3ETArr +9/Dep +151h 20m+6BSB??12:40+3339h 30m59
    T  
2135 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1020
--
Σ Chennai-Varanasi&n...MAS??22:00+0ETArr +22/Dep +562h 0m+34BSB??10:40+5636h 40m24
S TWT S
2150 kmHussain*^~-
1021
Σ Chennai-Gorakhpur&...MAS??22:00+0ETArr +22/Dep +152h 40m-7BSB??12:40+3338h 40m59
SMTWTFS
2135 kmHussain*^~-
1956
Σ Vijaywada-Mughal S...MAS422:00+0ETArr +22/Dep +131h 30m-9MGS008:55+758h 55m17
S T  F 
2931 kmDB*^~-
9600
Σ MAS GKP Coovum Rap...MAS422:00+0ETArr +22/Dep +243h 50m+2ZBD112:47+4562h 47m14
 M W FS
2902 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...MAS??22:00+0ETArr +22/Dep +035m-22MGS??08:10+034h 10m15
      S
2137 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19020
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ca...MAS??22:00+0ETArr +22/Dep +4135m+19MGS??08:10+134h 10m16
   W   
2137 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19021
--
Σ Chennai-Patna [Cat...MAS??22:00+0ETArr +22/Dep +472h 0m+25MGS??09:30+1:2035h 30m21
 M   F 
2137 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20244
--
Σ Chennai Varanasi&n...MAS??22:00+0ETArr +22/Dep +152h 50m-7BSB??12:00+2638h 0m33
  T T  
2150 kmBMTIR*^~-
23317
--
Σ Chennai Varanasi&n...MAS??22:00+0ETArr +22/Dep +172h 50m-5BSB??11:55+2737h 55m22
     F 
2150 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.