Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 11:52:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 11:52:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Chennai Central/MAS  -  Katpadi Junction/KPD  -  Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TVC⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: TVC   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Nagercoil   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Dindigul   Jolarpettai   Madurai   Salem   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur  

Chennai Central/MAS to Katpadi Junction/KPD
56 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...MAS01:55
II
KPD04:13
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...MAS01:55
II
KPD04:13
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...MAS02:40
IISL3A
2A1A
KPD04:23
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...MAS02:40
IISL3A
KPD04:23
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...MAS04:05
IISL
3A2A
KPD06:08
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...MAS04:05
II
KPD06:08
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...MAS04:05
IISL
3A2A
KPD06:08
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...MAS04:55
II
KPD06:35
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...MAS04:55
II2SSL
3A2A
KPD06:38
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...MAS04:55
II3A2A
KPD06:38
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...PER04:55
II3A2A
KPD06:35
02510Howrah - Bengaluru C...MAS04:55
KPD06:35
12007Chennai Central - My...MAS*06:00
KPD07:28
12675Kovai SF ExpressMAS*06:15
II
KPD07:58
22625Chennai Central - KS...MAS*07:25
KPD09:03
12639Brindavan ExpressMAS*07:50
II
KPD09:38
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...MAS10:10
II
KPD11:53
22601Chennai Central - Sa...MAS*10:10
II
KPD11:53
22637West Coast SF Expres...MAS*11:30
II
KPD13:18
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...MAS11:40
KPD13:25
12609Chennai Central - KS...MAS*13:35
II2SCC
KPD15:28
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...MAS13:55
II
KPD15:58
12679Chennai Central - Co...MAS*14:30
II2SCC
KPD16:03
12577Bagmati ExpressMAS14:45
II
KPD16:28
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...MAS14:45
IISL
2A
KPD16:28
22698Chennai Central - Hu...MAS*15:00
II
KPD16:43
17311Chennai Central - Va...MAS*15:00
II
KPD16:43
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...PER15:10
KPD16:58
12697Chennai Central- Thi...MAS*15:15
IISL
3A2A
KPD16:48
12695Chennai Central - Th...MAS*15:25
IISL
3A2A
KPD17:03
12607Lalbagh ExpressMAS*15:35
II2SCC
KPD17:28
22207Chennai Central - Th...MAS*16:30
3A
2A1A
KPD17:58
12685Chennai Central - Ma...MAS*17:00
IISL3A
2A1A
KPD18:33
12027Chennai Central - KS...MAS*17:30
CCEC
KPD18:48
16089Yelagiri Express (U...MAS*17:55
Unreserved
KPD20:23
66017Chennai Beach - Vell...MSB*18:00
Unreserved
KPD21:03
12689Chennai Central Nage...MAS*18:20
II
KPD19:58
12623Chennai Central - Th...MAS*19:45
II
KPD21:13
12601Chennai - Mangaluru ...MAS*20:20
IISL
3A2A
KPD21:58
22639Chennai - Alappuzha ...MAS*20:45
IISL
3A2A
KPD22:18
16021Kaveri Express (PT)MAS*21:00
IISL3A
2A1A
KPD23:08
12671Nilagiri (Blue Mount...MAS*21:15
II
KPD22:48
22651Chennai Central - Pa...MAS*21:40
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
KPD23:18
12681Chennai Central - Co...MAS*22:30
IISL
3A2A
KPD00:03
06005Chennai Central - Er...MAS*22:30
SL
3A2A
KPD00:03
82631Chennai Central – Er...MAS*22:30
SL
3A2A
KPD00:03
22649Yercaud SF ExpressMAS*22:40
IISL3A
2A1A
KPD00:38
06033Chennai Egmore – Ern...MS*22:40
IISL
3A2A
KPD00:48
82613Chennai Egmore - Ern...MS*22:40
IISL
3A2A
KPD00:48
12657Chennai Central - KS...MAS*23:15
IISL3A
2A1A
KPD00:53
12691Chennai Central -Sri...MAS*23:30
II
KPD01:08
22682Chennai Central - My...MAS*23:30
IISL
3A2A
KPD01:08
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...MAS23:50
IISL
3A2A
KPD01:33
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...MAS23:50
IISL
3A2A
KPD01:33
12511Rapti Sagar SF Expre...MAS23:50
IISL
3A2A
KPD01:33
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...MAS23:50
IISL
3A2A
KPD01:33

Katpadi Junction/KPD to Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
20 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
KPD01:3522645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...TVC*17:15
IISL3A2A
KPD01:3522647Korba - Thiruvananth...TVC*17:15
IISL3A2A
KPD01:3512511Rapti Sagar SF Expre...TVC*17:15
IISL3A2A
KPD02:3517230Sabari Express (PT)TVC*18:20
IISL3A2A
KPD03:3516318Himsagar Express (PT...TVC18:55
IISL3A
KPD05:3512660Gurudev SF Express (...TVC20:10
IISL3A2A
KPD06:1022642Shalimar - Thiruvana...TVC*20:45
IISL3A2A
KPD06:4012508Guwahati - Thiruvana...TVC*22:35
II2SSL3A2A
KPD06:4012516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...TVC*22:35
II2SSL3A2A
KPD11:2022619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...TVC01:20
IISL3A2A
KPD12:3507115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...KCVL*03:20
IISL3A2A
KPD16:1015906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...TVC07:10
IISL3A2A
KPD16:5012697Chennai Central- Thi...TVC*06:35
IISL3A2A
KPD17:0512695Chennai Central - Th...TVC*07:35
IISL3A2A
KPD17:4516381Mumbai CSMT - Kanniy...TVC10:10
IISL3A2A
KPD18:0022207Chennai Central - Th...TVC*06:45
3A2A1A
KPD19:2012644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...TVC*11:00
IISL3A2A
KPD19:2204426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...KCVL*11:00
3A2A1A
KPD21:1512623Chennai Central - Th...TVC*11:45
IISL3A2A1A
KPD23:1212626Kerala Express (PT)TVC*14:35
IISL3A2A

18 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Xfer Stations: Nagercoil   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Dindigul   Jolarpettai   Madurai   Salem   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11062
Σ Chennai-Chengannur...MAS??13:35-KPDArr /Dep 2h 17m+0TVC??10:10-20h 35m57
SMTWTFS
918 kmGopal*^-
1981
Σ Chennai-KPD-Trivan...MAS??20:20-KPDArr /Dep 1h 14m+0TVC??14:35-18h 15m40
SMTWTFS
921 kmjaihari-
10767
--
Σ Chennai - Trivandr...MAS??20:45-KPDArr /Dep 54m+0TVC??14:35-17h 50m40
SMTWTFS
921 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
19046
--
Σ chennai to tcr&nbs...MAS??21:15-KPDArr /Dep 24m+0TVC??14:35-17h 20m40
SMTWTFS
921 kmRAHUL-
17329
Σ Chennai - Katpadi-...MAS??21:40-KPDArr /Dep 23h 54m+0TVC??14:35-40h 55m40
SMTWTFS
921 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.