Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
MYS/Mysuru Junction  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 12:23:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 12:23:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Chennai Central/MAS  -  KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC  -  Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MYS⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: MYS   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere  

Chennai Central/MAS to KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
22 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...MAS04:05
II3A2A
YPR*11:50
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...MAS04:55
IISL
3A2A
BNC*11:40
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...PER04:55
II3A2A
SBC*11:50
12007Chennai Central - My...MAS*06:00
SBC10:50
22625Chennai Central - KS...MAS*07:25
SBC*13:10
12639Brindavan ExpressMAS*07:50
II2S
SBC*14:00
22601Chennai Central - Sa...MAS*10:10
IISL
3A2A
KJM15:28
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...MAS11:40
YPR*18:25
12609Chennai Central - KS...MAS*13:35
II2S
SBC*20:05
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...MAS13:55
II
SBC*20:20
12577Bagmati ExpressMAS14:45
IISL
3A2A
SBC20:40
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...MAS14:45
IISL
2A
YPR*20:55
22698Chennai Central - Hu...MAS*15:00
IISL
3A2A
YPR21:35
17311Chennai Central - Va...MAS*15:00
IISL
3A2A
YPR21:35
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...PER15:10
3A
BNC*21:15
12607Lalbagh ExpressMAS*15:35
II2SCC
SBC*21:35
12027Chennai Central - KS...MAS*17:30
CCEC
SBC*22:30
16021Kaveri Express (PT)MAS*21:00
IISL3A
2A1A
SBC03:45
12657Chennai Central - KS...MAS*23:15
IISL3A
2A1A
SBC*05:10
12691Chennai Central -Sri...MAS*23:30
IISL3A
2A1A
SBC05:25
12292Chennai-Yesvantpur W...MAS*23:30
IISL
3A2A
YPR*06:00
22682Chennai Central - My...MAS*23:30
IISL
3A2A
SBC05:25

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC to Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
28 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
SBC00:1516230Varanasi - Mysuru Ex...MYS*02:50
IISL3A2A
SBC01:0022817Howrah - Mysuru Week...MYS*03:45
IISL3A2A
SBC03:3016209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...MYS*06:00
IISL3A2A1A
SBC03:3016218Sainagar Shirdi - My...MYS*06:00
IISL3A2A
SBC04:1016021Kaveri Express (PT)MYS*06:50
IISL3A2A1A
SBC*05:0056233KSR Bengaluru - Mysu...MYS*08:00
Unreserved
SBC05:4022682Chennai Central - My...MYS*08:20
IISL3A2A
SBC06:0016231Mayiladuthurai - Mys...MYS*08:40
IISL3A2A
SBC06:3016591Hampi ExpressMYS*09:15
IISL3A2A1A
SBC07:0016235Tuticorin - Mysuru E...MYS*09:45
IISL3A2A
SBC07:3056214Tirupati - Chamaraja...MYS10:25
IISL
SBC08:0516536Gol Gumbaz ExpressMYS*11:00
IISL3A2A1A
SBC*09:2056232KSR Bengaluru - Mysu...MYS*12:35
Unreserved
SBC*10:3016558KSR Bengaluru - Mysu...MYS*13:30
II2SCC
SBC11:0012007Chennai Central - My...MYS*13:00
CCEC
SBC11:1517308Basava ExpressMYS*13:50
IISL3A2A
YPR*12:4556215Yesvantapur - Mysur...MYS*20:00
Unreserved
SBC13:0012976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...MYS*15:45
IISL3A2A1A
SBC13:3016024Malgudi Express (UnR...MYS*16:15
Unreserved
SBC*15:0012614Tippu ExpressMYS*17:30
II2SCC
SBC*15:3056282KSR Bengaluru - Cham...MYS18:40
Unreserved
SBC17:4517325Vishwamanava Express...MYS*20:40
Unreserved
SBC*18:1516216Chamundi ExpressMYS*21:05
II2SCC
SBC*19:0056238KSR Bengaluru - Mysu...MYS*22:20
Unreserved
SBC*20:3016517KSR Bengaluru City -...MYS23:05
IISL3A2A
SBC*20:3016523KSR Bengaluru City -...MYS23:05
IISL3A2A
SBC20:5512577Bagmati ExpressMYS*23:30
IISL3A2A
SBC*23:5556264Night Queen Passenge...MYS*04:00
IISL

12 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Xfer Stations: Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15700
--
Σ Chennai-Mysore&nbs...MAS??07:25+2SBCArr +12/Dep +21h 50m-10MYS??17:30-410h 5m1
SMTWTFS
497 kmBMTIR*^~-
908
Σ Chennai Mysore Day...MAS??07:50+2SBCArr +5/Dep +21h 0m-3MYS??17:30-49h 40m1
SMTWTFS
497 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1218
Σ Green City to City...MAS??15:35+2SBCArr +15/Dep +162h 20m+1MYS??04:00+612h 25m15
SMTWTFS
497 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
11428
Σ Chennai-Mysore&nbs...MAS??17:30+1SBCArr +11/Dep +161h 25m+5MYS??04:00+610h 30m15
SM WTFS
497 kmGopal*^-
10937
Σ Chennai- Chamrajna...MAS??23:15+1SBCArr +6/Dep +212h 20m+15MYS??10:25+4611h 10m41
SMTWTFS
497 kmGopal*^-
15703
--
Σ Chennai Mysore&nbs...MAS??23:15+1SBCArr +6/Dep +301h 20m+24MYS??09:15+4110h 0m30
SMTWTFS
497 kmBMTIR*^~-
15755
--
Σ Chennai Mysore&nbs...MAS??23:30+59SBCArr +1:44/Dep +301h 5m-1:14MYS??09:15+419h 45m30
     F 
497 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.